OHSAA PLAYOFFS Quarterfinals: Southwestern Conference FINAL SCORES

Second Round Playoff FINAL SCORES in the SWC

Friday Night

#9 North Royalton (7-5) 14 at #1 Avon  (11-1) 35

 #5 Olmsted Falls (10-2) 28 at #4 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (10-2) 10

  #6 Avon Lake (9-3) 0 at #3 Toledo Central Catholic (11-1) 21

 

SOT Playoff Featured Games FINAL SCORES

#7 North Olmsted (8-4) 7 vs #2 Highland (12-0) 49-Rob

#7 Wadsworth (7-5) 35 vs #2 Medina (11-1) 49- Noah 

 

 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Go to their website and VOTE for your Coach! It can be any sport!

 

G & G Fitness Equipment Player of the Week!

Thank you to our Sponsors!!

OHSAA PLAYOFFS Round 2: Southwestern Conference Schedule

Second Round Playoff Schedule in the SWC

Friday Night

#9 North Royalton (7-4) at #1 Avon  (10-1) 

 #5 Olmsted Falls (9-2) at #4 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (10-1)

  #6 Avon Lake (9-2) at #3 Toledo Central Catholic (10-1)

 

SOT Playoff Featured Games

#7 North Olmsted (8-3) vs #2 Highland (11-0)-Rob

#7 Wadsworth (7-4) vs #2 Medina (10-1)- Noah 

 

 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Go to their website and VOTE for your Coach! It can be any sport!

 

G & G Fitness Equipment Player of the Week!

Thank you to our Sponsors!!

VIDEO: SOT Featured Game, OHSAA Playoffs: Strongsville vs Medina

Video Courtesy: Noah Jacobson

Check out all of the highlights from the OHSAA Round One D1R1 playoff matchup between #15 Strongsville and #2 Medina.

With the win, Medina will move on to the Regional Quarterfinals and host #7 Wadsworth.

OHSAA PLAYOFFS Round 1 FINAL SCORES: Southwestern Conference

First Round Playoff Scoreboard in the SWC

Friday Night

 

#16 Westlake (5-6) 0 at #1 Avon 42  (10-1) 

#12 St. John’s Jesuit (5-6) 35 at #5 Olmsted Falls 56 (9-2)

#11 Sylvania Southview 0 (8-3) at #6 Avon Lake  26 (9-2) 

#13 North Ridgeville (5-6) 16  at #4 Anthony Wayne 21 (10-1)

#9 Berea-Midpark (5-6) 24  at #8 Massillon Jackson 28 (6-5)

#10 Elyria (5-6) 13 at #7 Wadsworth 44 (7-4)

 

 

SOT Playoff Featured Games Scoreboard

 #14 Solon (6-5) 0  vs #3 Hudson 31(11-0) -Sean

#10 Elyria (5-6) 13 vs #7 Wadsworth 44 (7-4)-Josh

#15 Strongsville (3-8) 7 vs #2 Medina 42 (10-1)- Noah 

 

 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Go to their website and VOTE for your Coach! It can be any sport!

 

G & G Fitness Equipment Player of the Week!

Thank you to our Sponsors!!

OHSAA PLAYOFFS Round 1 Schedule: Southwestern Conference

First Round Playoff Matchups in the SWC

Friday Night

#16 Westlake (5-5) at #1 Avon  (9-1) 

#12 St. John’s Jesuit (5-5) at #5 Olmsted Falls (8-2)

#11 Sylvania Southview (8-2) at #6 Avon Lake (8-2) 

#13 North Ridgeville (5-5)  at #4 Anthony Wayne (9-1)

#9 Berea-Midpark (5-5)  at #8 Massillon Jackson (5-5)

#10 Elyria   (5-5) at #7 Wadsworth (6-4)

 

SOT Playoff Featured Games Matchups

 #14 Solon (6-4)  vs #3 Hudson (10-0) -Sean

#10 Elyria (5-5) vs #7 Wadsworth (6-4)-Josh

#15 Strongsville (3-7) vs #2 Medina (9-1)- Noah 

 

 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Go to their website and VOTE for your Coach! It can be any sport!

 

G & G Fitness Equipment Player of the Week!

Thank you to our Sponsors!!

Week 2 Finals: Southwestern Conference

WEEK 2 Finals

Thursday Night

North Ridgeville (2-0) 21 vs Valley Forge (1-1)  20

 

Friday Night

Brecksville (0-2) 0 vs Avon Lake (2-0) 35

Nordonia (2-0)  37 vs Berea-Midpark (0-2)  34

Medina (1-0)  42 vs Avon (1-0)  43

Olmsted Falls (1-1)  32 vs Brunswick (0-2)  7

Elyria (1-1)  26 vs Bedford (0-2)  6

Strongsville (1-1)  35  vs Midview (1-1)  27

Amherst (0-2)  21 vs Buckeye (2-0)  41

 

SOT Week 2 Featured Games

Medina (1-1)  42 vs Avon (2-0)  43

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Go to their website and VOTE for your Coach! It can be any sport!

 

G & G Fitness Equipment Player of the Week!

Thank you to our Sponsors!!

Week 2 Schedule: Southwestern Conference

WEEK 2 Matchups

Thursday Night

North Ridgeville (2-0) 21 vs Valley Forge (1-1) 20

 

Friday Night

Brecksville (0-1) vs Avon Lake (1-0) 

Nordonia (1-0) vs Berea-Midpark (0-1)

Medina (1-0) vs Avon (1-0) 

Olmsted Falls (0-1) vs Brunswick (0-1)

Elyria (0-1) vs Bedford (0-1)

Strongsville (0-1) vs Midview (1-0)

Amherst (0-1) vs Buckeye (1-0)

SOT Week 2 Featured Games

Medina (1-0) vs Avon (1-0)

Olmsted Falls (0-1) vs Brunswick (0-1)

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Go to their website and VOTE for your Coach! It can be any sport!

 

G & G Fitness Equipment Player of the Week!

Thank you to our Sponsors!!

Week 1 FINALS: Southwestern Conference

WEEK 1 Matchups

Thursday Night FINAL

Amherst (0-1) 15 vs Valley Forge (1-0) 44

 

Friday Night FINALS

Avon Lake (1-0) 38  vs Strongsville (0-1) 0

Highland (1-0) 39  vs Berea-Midpark (0-1) 20

Avon (0-0) vs Stratford (S.C.) (0-0)- Game Canceled

Olmsted Falls (0-1) 7 vs Chardon (1-0) 14

Elyria (0-1) 6 vs Elyria Catholic (1-0) 14

Rocky River (0-1)0 vs Midview (1-0) 21

North Ridgeville (1-0) 34 vs North Olmsted (0-1) 21

 

SOT Week 1 Featured Games

Highland (1-0) 39 vs Berea-Midpark (0-1) 20

Avon Lake (1-0) 38 vs Strongsville(0-1) 0

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Go to their website and VOTE for your Coach! It can be any sport!

 

G&G Fitness Equipment Player of the Week!

Thank you to our Sponsors!!

SOT High School Football Featured Game: Avon Lake vs Strongsville

Check out the highlights of the week 1 High School Football featured matchup between the Avon Lake Shoremen and the Strongsville Mustangs.

Avon Lake went on to win 38-0. Link to the video below. Make sure you subscribe to our YouTube channel for all things high school football.

Week 1 Schedule: Southwestern Conference

WEEK 1 Matchups

Thursday Night

Amherst (0-1) 15 vs Valley Forge (1-0) 44

 

Friday Night

Avon Lake (0-0) vs Strongsville (0-0)

Highland (0-0) vs Berea-Midpark (0-0)

Avon (0-0) vs Stratford (S.C.) (0-0)

Olmsted Falls (0-0) vs Chardon (0-0)

Elyria (0-0) vs Elyria Catholic (0-0)

Rocky River (0-0) vs Midview (0-0)

North Ridgeville (0-0) vs North Olmsted (0-0)

SOT Week 1 Featured Games

Highland (0-0) vs Berea-Midpark (0-0)

Avon Lake (0-0) vs Strongsville(0-0)

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Go to their website and VOTE for your Coach! It can be any sport!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Thank you to our Sponsors!!

Southwestern Conference- Division II Region 6 Regional Final Playoff Scoreboard

Division II Region 6- Regional Final Playoff Schedule

#2 Avon (12-2) 43  vs   #4 Toledo Central Catholic (11-3) 42   OT

Sandusky, Ohio

 

 

SOT Regional final Playoff Featured GameS

 

#2 Medina (13-0) 6  vs.  #1 St. Edward (13-1) 41

Byers Field- Parma, Ohio

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week Sponsor!

Southwestern Conference- Division II Region 6 Regional Semifinal Playoff Scoreboard

Division II Region 6- Regional Semifinal Playoff Scoreboard

#1 Medina Highland (11-2) 20  vs. #4 Toledo Central Catholic (11-2) 23  at Bellevue First National Bank Stadium

#2 Avon (11-2)  49 vs. #6 Olmsted Falls (10-3)  21

at Strongsville Pat Catan Stadium

 

SOT Regional Semifinal Playoff Featured GameS

#2 Avon (11-2) 49 vs. #6 Olmsted Falls (10-3) 21

at Strongsville Pat Catan Stadium

#2 Medina (13-0) 27 vs. #6 Cleveland St. Ignatius (8-5) 14

at Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week Sponsor!

Southwestern Conference- Second Round Playoff Scoreboard

Second Round Playoff Scoreboard

9 Berea-Midpark (7-5) 56 at 1 Lakewood St. Edward (10-1) 14

7 Fremont Ross (8-4)  26 at 2 Avon (10-2)  52

6 Olmsted Falls (10-2)  41 at 3 Barberton (10-2)  7

 

SOT Second Round Playoff Featured GameS

6 Medina Buckeye (8-4)  15 at 3 Rocky River (9-3)  32

7 Cleveland Heights (9-3) 14 at 2 Medina (12-0)  45

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week Sponsor!

Southwestern Conference- Second Round Playoff Schedule

Second Round Playoff Schedule

9 Berea-Midpark (7-4) at 1 Lakewood St. Edward (9-1)

7 Fremont Ross (8-3) at 2 Avon (9-2)

6 Olmsted Falls (9-2) at 3 Barberton (10-1)

 

SOT Second Round Playoff Featured GameS

6 Medina Buckeye (8-3) at 3 Rocky River (8-3)

7 Cleveland Heights (9-2) at 2 Medina (11-0)

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week Sponsor!

Greater Cleveland Conference: Playoff Scoreboard

Below are the final scores from GCC teams in the first round of the 2021 OHSAA Playoffs

#2 Medina 54 #15 Shaker Heights 0

#9 Berea-Midpark 28 #8 Brunswick 24

#6 St. Ignatius 35 #11 Mentor 32

#5 Massillon Jackson 35 #12 Strongsville 17

#4 Canton McKinley 41 #13 Solon 20

Southwestern Conference- First Round Playoff Matchups

First Round Playoff Matchups

15 Toledo St. Francis de Sales (4-6) at 2 Avon (8-2)

10 Elyria  (6-4) vs Cleveland Heights (8-2)

12 Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (4-5) at 5 Avon Lake (7-3)

11 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-3) at 6 Olmsted Falls (8-2) 

9 Berea-Midpark (6-4) at 8 Brunswick (6-4)

 

SOT Playoff Featured GameS

9 Berea-Midpark (6-4) at 8 Brunswick (6-4)

11 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-3) at 6 Olmsted Falls (8-2)

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Southwestern Conference- First Round Playoff Schedule

First Round Playoff Schedule

15 Toledo St. Francis de Sales (4-6) at 2 Avon (8-2)

10 Elyria  (6-4) vs Cleveland Heights (8-2)

12 Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (4-5) at 5 Avon Lake (7-3)

11 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-3) at 6 Olmsted Falls (8-2) 

9 Berea-Midpark (6-4) at 8 Brunswick (6-4)

 

SOT First Round Playoff Featured GameS

9 Berea-Midpark (6-4) at 8 Brunswick (6-4)11 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-3) at 6 Olmsted Falls (8-2)

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Southwestern Conference- Week 10 Scoreboard and Standings updated to 10-24-21.

WEEK 10 Scoreboard

North Ridgeville (3-7) (1-6)  27 vs Avon Lake (7-3) (4-3)  49

Elyria(6-4) (3-4)  50 vs Midview (3-7) (3-4)  35

Berea-Midpark (6-4) (5-2)  49 vs Olmsted Falls (8-2) (6-1) 63

Avon (8-2) (6-1)  42 vs Amherst (0-10) (0-7) 13

 

SOT Week 10 Featured GameS

Olmsted Falls (8-2)  63 vs Berea-Midpark (6-4)  49

Hudson (8-2)  21 vs Stow (8-2)  22

 

Standings upDATED till 10-24-21

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Greater Cleveland Conference: Week 10 scoreboard

Below are the scores from week 10 in the Greater Cleveland Conference.

Mentor (5-5) 48 Euclid (0-10) 7

Medina (10-0) 49 Solon (4-6) 7

Brunswick (6-4) 31 Strongsville (5-5) 14

M

Southwestern Conference- Week 10 Schedule and Standings updated to 10-22-21.

WEEK 10 Schedule

North Ridgeville (3-6) (1-5) vs Avon Lake (6-3) (3-3)

Elyria  (5-4) (2-4) vs  Midview (3-6) (3-3) vs 

Berea-Midpark (6-3) (5-1) vs Olmsted Falls (7-2) (5-1) 

Avon (7-2) (5-1) vs Amherst (0-9) (0-6) 

 

SOT Week 10 Featured GameS

Olmsted Falls (7-2) vs Berea-Midpark (6-3)

 

Standings upDATED till 10-22-21

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!