Week 10 Scoreboard: Suburban League

Week 10 Final Scores

American Division

Aurora 42 / Revere 7

Tallmadge 20 / Barberton 14

Copley 0 / Highland 63

Kent Roosevelt 40 / Cuyahoga Falls 0

National Division

Brecksville 0 / North Royalton 30

Stow 13/ Hudson 42

Wadsworth 33 / Twinsburg 0

Nordonia 33 / Benedictine 19 (10/20)

Tune in Monday at 7:30 PM live on YouTube as we break down all the Week 10 Action and get you ready for Week 1 of the 2022 OHSAA Playoffs!

Week 9 Scoreboard: Suburban League

Week 9 Final scores

American Division

Highland 30 / Aurora 3

Cuyahoga Falls 13 / Barberton 40

Copley 28 / Tallmadge 63

Kent Roosevelt 2 / Revere 21

National Division

Brecksville 7 / Nordonia 45

North Royalton 22 / Wadsworth 21

Stow 13 / Twinsburg 32

Hudson 35 / Brunswick 13

Tune in Monday at 7:30 pm live on YouTube as we break down all the Week 9 action!

Week 8 Scoreboard Suburban League

Here are the final scores from Week 8 in the Suburban League

American Division

Barberton 35 / Aurora 14

Revere 28 / Copley 35

Highland 70 / Cuyahoga Falls 7

Tallmadge 70 / Kent Roosevelt 21

National Division

Twinsburg 27 / Brecksville 13

North Royalton 26 / Hudson 42

Nordonia 31 / Stow 21

Austintown-Fitch 42 / Wadsworth 35 (4 OT)

Tune in Monday at 7:30 pm live on YouTube as we recap all of the Week 8 Action

Week 7 Scoreboard: Suburban League

Final Scores for Week 7 in the Suburban League

American Division

Aurora 56 / Kent Roosevelt 13

Copley 7 / Barberton 55

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Tallmadge 61

Revere 0 / Highland 49

National Division

Hudson 28 / Nordonia 14

Twinsburg 24 / North Royalton 25

Wadsworth 49 / Stow 3

Brecksville 14 / Benedictine 7

Tune in live Monday at 7:30pm on YouTube as we break down all of the Week 7 Action!!!

Week 5 Final Scores: Suburban League

American Division

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Aurora 69

Highland 35 / Barberton 0

Copley 50 / Kent Roosevelt 59

Revere 8 / Tallmadge 42

National Division

Brecksville 43 / Stow 42

Twinsburg 3 / Nordonia 33

Hudson 17 / Wadsworth 7

Akron East 21 / North Royalton 11

Tune in Monday at 7:30 PM live on YouTube for recaps of all the Week 5 action!!

Suburban League Week 4 Scoreboard

Here are the final scores for Week 4 in the Suburban League:

American Division

Aurora 63 / Copley 28

Barberton 30 / Kent Roosevelt 7

Revere 21 / Cuyahoga Falls 7

Highland 27 / Tallmadge 7

National Division

Wadsworth 56 / Brecksville 0

Twinsburg 13 / Hudson 31

North Royalton 14 / Nordonia 31

Non-Conference Matchup

Medina 55 / Stow 21

.

Tune in Monday at 7:30 pm on YouTube for recaps of all the Week 4 action

Suburban League Week 3 Scoreboard

American Division

Non Conference

Barberton 0 / St. Vincent-St. Mary 35

Buckeye 59 / Copley 54

Akron North 10 / Cuyahoga Falls 40

Brunswick 6 / Highland 27

Ravenna 42 / Kent Roosevelt 21

Beloit West Branch 49 / Revere 7

Tallmadge 47 / Green 46

National Division

Non-Conference

Strongsville 41 / Brecksville 20

Hudson 21 / Warren Harding 7

Mayfield 27 / Nordonia 48

Padua 21 / North Royalton 28

Stow 14 / Solon 17

Medina 45 / Wadsworth 35

Cross Division Matchup

Aurora 42 / Twinsburg 23

Tune in Tuesday at 7:30 PM Live on YouTube as we breakdown all the Week 3 Action!!

Suburban League Week 2 Scoreboard

Here is the Week 2 Scoreboard for the Suburban League

American Division

Non-Conference

Riverside 34 / Aurora 21

Firestone 26 / Copley 49

Normandy 37 / Cuyahoga Falls 0

Kent Roosevelt 9 / CVCA 42

Revere 28 / Eastlake North 21

Ellet 6 / Tallmadge 45

National Divison

Non-Conference

Brecksville 0 / Avon Lake 35

Euclid 0 / Hudson 35

Nordonia 37 / Berea-Midpark 34

Willoughby South 35 / Twinsburg 34

Wadsworth 49 / Wooster 21

Cross Division Match-ups

Barberton 20 / Stow 0

North Royalton 0 / Highland 41

Be sure to follow us @SOTPodcast. Subacribe to our YouTube page!

Tune in Monday at 7:30 PM live on YouTube for a recap of all the Week 2 High School Football action

Suburban League Week 1 Scoreboard

The 2022 high School football season is here!!  Below is the Week 1 Schedule for the Suburban League. .

American Division

Non-Conference Match-Ups

Aurora 38 / Euclid 6

Wadsworth 24  / Barberton 7

Highland 39 / Berea-Midpark  20

Firestone 6 / Kent Roosevelt 35

Woodridge 41 / Revere 14

National Division

Non-Conference Matchups

Nordonia 34 / Bedford 14

Solon 13 / Hudson 14

North Royalton 21 / Westlake 7

Cross Division  Match-ups

Stow 58 / Cuyahoga Falls 7

Wadsworth 24 / Barberton 7

Copley 43 / Twinsburg 45

Tallmadge 42 / Brecksville 7

Suburban League Week 10 Scoreboard

American Division

Aurora 55 / Revere 0

Barberton 34 / Tallmadge 28

Highland 42 / Copley 21

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Roosevelt 33

National Division

North Royalton 15 / Brecksville 13

Hudson 21 / Stow 22

Twinsburg 7 / Wadsworth 47

Non Conference

Benedictine 20 / Nordonia 23

Be sure to tune in Monday for a breakdown of all the week 10 action!

Follow @SOTPodcast to vote in our weekly polls!

Suburban League: Week 9 Scoreboard

AMERICAN DIVISION

Aurora vs Highland (10/16 @ 7 PM)

Barberton 47 / Cuyahoga Falls 6

Tallmadge 28 / Copley 21

Revere 22 / Roosevelt 0

NATIONAL DIVISION

Nordonia 45 / Brecksville 20

Stow 40 / Twinsburg 6

Wadsworth 10 / North Royalton 28

NON-CONFERENCE

Brunswick 35 / Hudson 42

Be sure to follow us @SOTPodcast for live updates of our Spotlight Games for Week 9

Suburban League Week 8 Scoreboard

American Division

Aurora 6 / Barberton 14

Copley 20 / Revere 21

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Highland 56

Roosevelt 12 / Tallmadge 44

National Division

Brecksville 45 / Twinsburg 7

Hudson 31 / North Royalton 0

Stow 27 / Nordonia 13

Wadsworth 28 / Austintown-Fitch 38

Suburban League Week 7 Scoreboard

Here is the Week 7 Schedule in the Suburban League

American Division

Roosevelt vs Aurora (Cancelled)

Cleveland Hts 19 / Aurora 49

Barberton 33 / Copley 0

Tallmadge 41 / Cuyahoga Falls 7

Highland 55 / Revere 14

National Division

Benedictine 37 / Brecksville 3

Nordonia 29 / Hudson 28

North Royalton 34 / Twinsburg 14

Stow 20 / Wadsworth 21

Tune in on Monday at 7:30 pm as we breakdown all of the Week 7 Action !!

GAME ON!!

Suburban League Week 6 Scoreboard

Here is the Suburban League Week 6 schedule

AMERICAN DIVISION

Aurora 42 / Tallmadge 14

Revere 13 / Barberton 49

Copley 56 / Cuyahoga Falls 20

Highland 49 / Roosevelt 0

NATIONAL DIVISION

Brecksville 0 / Hudson 42

Wadsworth 0 / Nordonia 35

North Royalton 35 / Stow 38

Solon 57 / Twinsburg 22

Be sure to Follow @SOTPodcast for coverage of our Week 6 Spotlight Games

GAME ON!

Southwestern Conference- Week 5 Scoreboard

WEEK 5 Scoreboard

Avon (3-2) (1-1)  48 vs Elyria (3-2) (0-2)  6

North Ridgeville (3-2) (1-1)  19 vs Olmsted Falls (4-1) (2-0)  49

Midview (1-4) (1-1)  45 vs Amherst (0-5) (0-2)  7

Berea-Midpark (3-2) (2-0)  23 vs Avon Lake (4-1) (1-1)  17

 

SOT Featured GameS

Medina (5-0)  48 vs Strongsville (3-2)  13

Barberton (4-1) 28 vs Highland (4-1) 21

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Suburban League Week 5 Scoreboard

Here is the Week 5 Schedule for the Suburban League!!!

AMERICAN DIVISION

Aurora 63 / Cuyahoga Falls 0

Barberton 28 / Highland 21

Kent Roosevelt 12 / Copley 30

Tallmadge 27 / Revere 7

NATIONAL DIVISION

Stow 25 / Brecksville 17

Wadsworth 20 / Hudson 42

Twinsburg 7 / Nordonia 57

Akron East 7 / North Royalton 34

Tune in Monday for our Recap of all the Week 5 Action!!

GAME ON!!!!!

Southwestern Conference- Week 5 Schedule

WEEK 5 Schedule

Avon (2-2) (0-1) vs Elyria (3-1) (0-1)

North Ridgeville (3-1) (1-0) vs Olmsted Falls (3-1) (1-0)

Midview (0-4) (0-1) vs Amherst (0-4) (0-1)

Berea-Midpark (2-2) (1-0) vs Avon Lake (4-0) (1-0)

 

SOT Featured GameS

Barberton (3-1) at Highland (4-0)

Medina (4-0) at Strongsville (3-1)

››››››››››››››

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Southwestern Conference- Week 4 Scoreboard

WEEK 4 Scoreboard

 

Avon Lake (4-0) 30 vs Avon (2-2)  24

Elyria (3-1) 7 vs Berea-Midpark (2-2)  19

Amherst (0-4) 21 vs North Ridgeville (3-1)  39

Olmsted Falls (3-1) 14 vs Midview (0-4)  9

SOT Featured GameS

Lakewood (4-0) 21 versus Rocky River (2-2)  14

Elyria (3-1) 7 versus Berea-Midpark (2-2) 19

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube,and Instagram.

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Suburban League Week 4 Scoreboard

American Division

Copley 6 / Aurora 42

Roosevelt 15 / Barberton 42

Tallmadge 7 / Highland 49

Cuyahoga Falls 19 / Revere 49

National Division

Brecksville 42 / Wadsworth 7

Hudson 49 / Twinsburg 6

Nordonia 20 / North Royalton 28

Medina 38 / Stow 27

Tune in Monday at 7:30 pm to hear us breakdown all of the week 4 action!!

Go to @SOTPodcast to vote on our player and coaches of the week polls!!

GAME ON!!

Southwestern Conference- Week 4 Schedule

WEEK 4

 

Avon Lake (3-0) vs Avon (2-1)

Elyria (3-0) vs Berea-Midpark (1-2)

Amherst (0-3) vs North Ridgeville (2-1)

Olmsted Falls (2-1) vs Midview (0-3)

SOT Featured GameS

Lakewood (3-0) versus Rocky River (2-1)

Elyria (3-0) versus Berea-Midpark (1-2)

WATCH SOT LIVE every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter YouTube,and Instagram.

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!