Suburban League Week 10 Scoreboard

American Division

Aurora 55 / Revere 0

Barberton 34 / Tallmadge 28

Highland 42 / Copley 21

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Roosevelt 33

National Division

North Royalton 15 / Brecksville 13

Hudson 21 / Stow 22

Twinsburg 7 / Wadsworth 47

Non Conference

Benedictine 20 / Nordonia 23

Be sure to tune in Monday for a breakdown of all the week 10 action!

Follow @SOTPodcast to vote in our weekly polls!

Suburban League: Week 9 Scoreboard

AMERICAN DIVISION

Aurora vs Highland (10/16 @ 7 PM)

Barberton 47 / Cuyahoga Falls 6

Tallmadge 28 / Copley 21

Revere 22 / Roosevelt 0

NATIONAL DIVISION

Nordonia 45 / Brecksville 20

Stow 40 / Twinsburg 6

Wadsworth 10 / North Royalton 28

NON-CONFERENCE

Brunswick 35 / Hudson 42

Be sure to follow us @SOTPodcast for live updates of our Spotlight Games for Week 9

Suburban League Week 8 Scoreboard

American Division

Aurora 6 / Barberton 14

Copley 20 / Revere 21

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Highland 56

Roosevelt 12 / Tallmadge 44

National Division

Brecksville 45 / Twinsburg 7

Hudson 31 / North Royalton 0

Stow 27 / Nordonia 13

Wadsworth 28 / Austintown-Fitch 38

Suburban League Week 7 Scoreboard

Here is the Week 7 Schedule in the Suburban League

American Division

Roosevelt vs Aurora (Cancelled)

Cleveland Hts 19 / Aurora 49

Barberton 33 / Copley 0

Tallmadge 41 / Cuyahoga Falls 7

Highland 55 / Revere 14

National Division

Benedictine 37 / Brecksville 3

Nordonia 29 / Hudson 28

North Royalton 34 / Twinsburg 14

Stow 20 / Wadsworth 21

Tune in on Monday at 7:30 pm as we breakdown all of the Week 7 Action !!

GAME ON!!

Suburban League Week 6 Scoreboard

Here is the Suburban League Week 6 schedule

AMERICAN DIVISION

Aurora 42 / Tallmadge 14

Revere 13 / Barberton 49

Copley 56 / Cuyahoga Falls 20

Highland 49 / Roosevelt 0

NATIONAL DIVISION

Brecksville 0 / Hudson 42

Wadsworth 0 / Nordonia 35

North Royalton 35 / Stow 38

Solon 57 / Twinsburg 22

Be sure to Follow @SOTPodcast for coverage of our Week 6 Spotlight Games

GAME ON!

Southwestern Conference- Week 5 Scoreboard

WEEK 5 Scoreboard

Avon (3-2) (1-1)  48 vs Elyria (3-2) (0-2)  6

North Ridgeville (3-2) (1-1)  19 vs Olmsted Falls (4-1) (2-0)  49

Midview (1-4) (1-1)  45 vs Amherst (0-5) (0-2)  7

Berea-Midpark (3-2) (2-0)  23 vs Avon Lake (4-1) (1-1)  17

 

SOT Featured GameS

Medina (5-0)  48 vs Strongsville (3-2)  13

Barberton (4-1) 28 vs Highland (4-1) 21

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Suburban League Week 5 Scoreboard

Here is the Week 5 Schedule for the Suburban League!!!

AMERICAN DIVISION

Aurora 63 / Cuyahoga Falls 0

Barberton 28 / Highland 21

Kent Roosevelt 12 / Copley 30

Tallmadge 27 / Revere 7

NATIONAL DIVISION

Stow 25 / Brecksville 17

Wadsworth 20 / Hudson 42

Twinsburg 7 / Nordonia 57

Akron East 7 / North Royalton 34

Tune in Monday for our Recap of all the Week 5 Action!!

GAME ON!!!!!

Southwestern Conference- Week 5 Schedule

WEEK 5 Schedule

Avon (2-2) (0-1) vs Elyria (3-1) (0-1)

North Ridgeville (3-1) (1-0) vs Olmsted Falls (3-1) (1-0)

Midview (0-4) (0-1) vs Amherst (0-4) (0-1)

Berea-Midpark (2-2) (1-0) vs Avon Lake (4-0) (1-0)

 

SOT Featured GameS

Barberton (3-1) at Highland (4-0)

Medina (4-0) at Strongsville (3-1)

››››››››››››››

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Southwestern Conference- Week 4 Scoreboard

WEEK 4 Scoreboard

 

Avon Lake (4-0) 30 vs Avon (2-2)  24

Elyria (3-1) 7 vs Berea-Midpark (2-2)  19

Amherst (0-4) 21 vs North Ridgeville (3-1)  39

Olmsted Falls (3-1) 14 vs Midview (0-4)  9

SOT Featured GameS

Lakewood (4-0) 21 versus Rocky River (2-2)  14

Elyria (3-1) 7 versus Berea-Midpark (2-2) 19

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube,and Instagram.

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Suburban League Week 4 Scoreboard

American Division

Copley 6 / Aurora 42

Roosevelt 15 / Barberton 42

Tallmadge 7 / Highland 49

Cuyahoga Falls 19 / Revere 49

National Division

Brecksville 42 / Wadsworth 7

Hudson 49 / Twinsburg 6

Nordonia 20 / North Royalton 28

Medina 38 / Stow 27

Tune in Monday at 7:30 pm to hear us breakdown all of the week 4 action!!

Go to @SOTPodcast to vote on our player and coaches of the week polls!!

GAME ON!!

Southwestern Conference- Week 4 Schedule

WEEK 4

 

Avon Lake (3-0) vs Avon (2-1)

Elyria (3-0) vs Berea-Midpark (1-2)

Amherst (0-3) vs North Ridgeville (2-1)

Olmsted Falls (2-1) vs Midview (0-3)

SOT Featured GameS

Lakewood (3-0) versus Rocky River (2-1)

Elyria (3-0) versus Berea-Midpark (1-2)

WATCH SOT LIVE every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter YouTube,and Instagram.

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Southwestern Conference- Week 3 Scoreboard

Week 3

Avon Lake (3-0) 31 vs Columbian (1-2) 14

Glenville (0-3) 18 vs Avon (2-1) 55

St. Francis DeSales (1-2) 27 vs Berea-Midpark (1-2) 34

SAT- North Ridgeville (2-1) 58 vs Normandy (1-2) 0

Elyria (3-0) 37 vs Lorain (0-3) 0

Olmsted Falls (2-1) 35 vs Norwalk (0-3) 25

Elyria Catholic (2-1) 42 vs Midview (0-3) 37

Amherst (0-3) 23 vs North Olmsted (2-1) 31

SOT Featured Game

Copley (1-2) 26 versus Buckeye (3-0) 27

WATCH SOT LIVE every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter YouTube,and Instagram.

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Suburban League Week 3 Scoreboard

Week 3 in the Suburban League is upon us!! Here is this week’s schedule

American Division

Twinsburg 0 / Aurora 30

SVSM 27 / Barberton 34

Copley 26 / Buckeye 27

Eastlake North 6 / Cuyahoga Falls 41

Highland 28 / Brunswick 23

Revere 6 / West Branch 48

Roosevelt 9 / Ravenna 27

Coventry 14 / Tallmadge 35

National Division

Brecksville 21 / Strongsville 37

Warren Harding 10 / Hudson 17

Nordonia 28 / Mayfield 20

North Royalton 21 / Perry 20

Solon 28 / Stow 50

Wadsworth 0 / Medina 35

Be sure to listen Tuesday 9/7 for a recap of all the week 3 Suburban League Action!!!

GAME ON!!

Southwestern Conference- Week 3 Schedule

Week 3

Avon Lake (2-0) vs Columbian (1-1)

Glenville (0-2) vs Avon (1-1)

St. Francis DeSales (1-1) vs Berea-Midpark (0-2)

North Ridgeville (1-1) vs Normandy (1-1)

Elyria (2-0) vs Lorain (0-2)

Olmsted Falls (1-1) vs Norwalk (0-2)

Elyria Catholic (1-1) vs Midview (0-2)

Amherst (0-2) vs North Olmsted (1-1)

SOT Featured Game

Copley (1-1) versus Buckeye (2-0)

WATCH SOT LIVE every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter YouTube,and Instagram.

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Southwestern Conference- Week 2 Scoreboard

Week 2

Avon (1-1) 17 vs Medina 34 (2-0)

Avon Lake (2-0) 41 vs Brecksville 14 (0-2)

Brunswick (1-1) 28 vs Olmsted Falls 21 (1-1)

Amherst 14 (0-2) vs Riverside 49 (0-1)

Midview 12 (0-2) vs Strongsville 28 (0-1)

Valley Forge 20 (1-1) vs North Ridgeville 21 (1-1)

Berea-Midpark 27 (0-2) vs Nordonia 28 (2-0)

Bedford 6 (0-2) vs Elyria 14 (2-0)

SOT Featured Games

Highland (2-0 ) 24 versus North Royalton 21 (1-1)

Parma 13 (2-0) versus Fairview 8 (0-2)

WATCH SOT LIVE every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, VOTE for the Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter YouTube,and Instagram.

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Suburban League Week 2 Scoreboard

American Division

Aurora 31 / SVSM 14

Stow 37 / Barberton 22

Firestone 20 /Copley 47

Cuyahoga Falls 14 /Normandy 33

Highland 24 / North Royalton 21

Eastlake North 33 / Revere 12

CVCA 28 / Roosevelt 0

Tallmadge 56 / Ellet 0

National Division

Avon Lake 41 / Brecksville 14

Hudson 40 / Euclid 34

Berea-Midpark 27 / Nordonia 28

Highland 24 / North Royalton 21

Stow 37 / Barberton 22

Twinsburg 0 / Willoughby South 39

Wooster 17 / Wadsworth 23

Be sure to listen live Monday at 7:30 pm as we breakdown all of the week two action!

GAME ON!

Southwestern Conference- Week 2 Schedule

Week 2

Avon 1-0 vs Medina 1-0

Avon Lake 1-0 vs Brecksville 0-1

Brunswick 0-1 vs Olmsted Falls 1-0

Amherst 0-1 vs Riverside 0-1

Midview 0-1 vs Strongsville 0-1

Valley Forge 1-0 vs North Ridgeville 0-1

Berea-Midpark 0-1 vs Nordonia 1-0

Bedford 0-1 vs Elyria 1-0

SOT Featured Games

Highland 1-0 versus North Royalton 1-0

Parma 1-0 versus Fairview 0-1

WATCH SOT LIVE every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter YouTube,and Instagram.

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Suburban League Week 1 Scoreboard

American Division

Euclid 21 / Aurora 63

Barberton 26 / Louisville 7

Twinsburg 34 / Copley 27

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Stow 55

Berea-Midpark 14 / Highland 38

Revere 14 / Woodridge 15

Firestone 0 / Roosevelt 6

Ravenna 7 / Tallmadge 35

National Division

Hilliard Davidson 27/ Brecksville 24

Hudson 49 / Solon 35

Bedford 18 / Nordonia 47

Westlake 7 / North Royalton 43

SVSM 21 / Wadsworth 14

Follow us on twitter @SOTpodcast for all the week 1 action from our spotlight games

GAME ON!!!

Third Round Playoffs: Suburban League FINAL Scores

Here is the Suburban League Playoff and Non Playoff FINAL:

Division II Region

#6 Painesville Riverside 28 / #3 Hudson 35 (OT)

Division II Region 6

#8 Highland vs #1 Avon (10/24 7 PM)

#13 Barberton 30 / #5 Brecksville-Broadview Heights 55

#22 North Royalton 7 / #3 Avon Lake 54

Division III Region 9

#5 Aurora 17 / #4 New Philadelphia 38

Division III Region 10

#8 Revere 21 / #1 Tiffin Columbian 28

Non Playoff Games

Kent Roosevelt 35 / Cuyahoga Falls 0

Tallmadge 36 / Coventry 30 (OT)

Copley 28 / Woodridge 0

Kenston 14 / Twinsburg 28

Stow vs Stubenville – CANCELLED

Wadsworth 28 / Wooster 39

Cleveland Heights 26 / Nordonia 42

Follow us on Twitter @SOTPodcast to follow our spotlight game of the week!

Suburban League Playoffs Round 2 Final Scores

Below are the Suburban League Round 2 Final Scores:

Division 1 Region 1

#7 Stow-Munroe Falls 14 / #2 Mentor 31

Division 2 Region 5

#16 Kent Roosevelt 0 / #1 Akron Archbishop Hoban 63

#9 Nordonia 25 / #8 Mayfield 45

#18 Twinsburg 0 / #2 Austintown Fitch 35

#14 Bedford 0 / #3 Hudson 42

Division 2 Region 6

#9 Freemont Ross 21 / #8 Highland 41

#13 Barberton 21 / #4 Toledo St. Johns 14

#21 Oregon Clay 33 / #5 Brecksville Broadview Heights 49

#14 Wadsworth 7 / #3 Avon Lake 30

#22 North Royalton 33 / #6 Olmsted Falls 27 OT

Division 3 Region 9

#21 Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 24 / #5 Aurora 41

Division 3 Region 10

#9 Buckeye 0 / #8 Revere 27

#10 Copley 10 / #7 Norwalk 17

Non-Playoff Games:

Tallmadge 50 / Cuyahoga Falls 12

Be sure to follow us @SOTPodcast for our live coverage of our spotlight play off games of the week