WATCH: SOT High School Football Show: State Champion Recaps and Head Coach Interviews

In case you kissed the live show, our final High School Football show is up on our YouTube page.

We recapped the State Championship games as well as talked to Wadsworth Head Coach Justin Todd and North Ridgeville Head Coach, Bryan Morgan.

Click below to watch. Make sure you subscribe to our channel. Broadcast coverage of the Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League starts December 11th.

SOT Live: Final HS Football Show, State Championship Recaps and Coach Interviews

Join us tonight for our final High School Football show of the year. We will recap and talk about each of the State Championship games as well as talk to a couple of coaches about this past season.

Scheduled to join the show tonight is Justin Todd, Head Coach of the Wadsworth Grizzlies and Bryan Morgan, Head Coach of the North Ridgeville Rangers.

To watch the show, click the link below to view our YouTube page. While you are there, hit the subscribe button to stay connected to our show.

OHSAA PLAYOFFS Quarterfinals: Southwestern Conference FINAL SCORES

Second Round Playoff FINAL SCORES in the SWC

Friday Night

#9 North Royalton (7-5) 14 at #1 Avon  (11-1) 35

 #5 Olmsted Falls (10-2) 28 at #4 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (10-2) 10

  #6 Avon Lake (9-3) 0 at #3 Toledo Central Catholic (11-1) 21

 

SOT Playoff Featured Games FINAL SCORES

#7 North Olmsted (8-4) 7 vs #2 Highland (12-0) 49-Rob

#7 Wadsworth (7-5) 35 vs #2 Medina (11-1) 49- Noah 

 

 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Go to their website and VOTE for your Coach! It can be any sport!

 

G & G Fitness Equipment Player of the Week!

Thank you to our Sponsors!!

OHSAA PLAYOFFS Round 2: Southwestern Conference Schedule

Second Round Playoff Schedule in the SWC

Friday Night

#9 North Royalton (7-4) at #1 Avon  (10-1) 

 #5 Olmsted Falls (9-2) at #4 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (10-1)

  #6 Avon Lake (9-2) at #3 Toledo Central Catholic (10-1)

 

SOT Playoff Featured Games

#7 North Olmsted (8-3) vs #2 Highland (11-0)-Rob

#7 Wadsworth (7-4) vs #2 Medina (10-1)- Noah 

 

 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Go to their website and VOTE for your Coach! It can be any sport!

 

G & G Fitness Equipment Player of the Week!

Thank you to our Sponsors!!

VIDEO: SOT Featured Game: OHSAA Playoffs, Elyria vs Wadsworth

You can now watch all of the highlights and game action from the OHSAA Playoff first round matchup between the Elyria Pioneers and the Wadsworth Grizzlies.

Make sure you subscribe to our channel so you can know when we add more content.

Watch the game below.

OHSAA PLAYOFFS Round 1 FINAL SCORES: Southwestern Conference

First Round Playoff Scoreboard in the SWC

Friday Night

 

#16 Westlake (5-6) 0 at #1 Avon 42  (10-1) 

#12 St. John’s Jesuit (5-6) 35 at #5 Olmsted Falls 56 (9-2)

#11 Sylvania Southview 0 (8-3) at #6 Avon Lake  26 (9-2) 

#13 North Ridgeville (5-6) 16  at #4 Anthony Wayne 21 (10-1)

#9 Berea-Midpark (5-6) 24  at #8 Massillon Jackson 28 (6-5)

#10 Elyria (5-6) 13 at #7 Wadsworth 44 (7-4)

 

 

SOT Playoff Featured Games Scoreboard

 #14 Solon (6-5) 0  vs #3 Hudson 31(11-0) -Sean

#10 Elyria (5-6) 13 vs #7 Wadsworth 44 (7-4)-Josh

#15 Strongsville (3-8) 7 vs #2 Medina 42 (10-1)- Noah 

 

 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Go to their website and VOTE for your Coach! It can be any sport!

 

G & G Fitness Equipment Player of the Week!

Thank you to our Sponsors!!

OHSAA Playoffs Week 1 Schedule: Suburban League

Here is the Week 1 Playoff Schedule for the Suburban League

Division I Region 1

#16 Stow 6 /  #1 St. Edward 49

#10 Elyria 13 / #7 Wadsworth 44

Division II Region 5

#14 Solon 0 / #3 Hudson 31

#10 Garfield Heights 0 / #7 Nordonia 30

#9 Rhodes 6 / #8 Barberton 35

Division II Region 6

#15 Oregon Clay 14 / #2 Highland 49

#9 North Royalton 42 / #8 Freemont Ross 41

Division III Region 9

#11 VASJ 7 / #6 Tallmadge 21

#10 Aurora 27 / #7 CVCA 24

Division III Region 10

#16 Copley 13 / #1 Holy Name 49

Tune in live Sunday at 7:30 pm on YouTube as we break down all the playoff action

OHSAA PLAYOFFS Round 1 Schedule: Southwestern Conference

First Round Playoff Matchups in the SWC

Friday Night

#16 Westlake (5-5) at #1 Avon  (9-1) 

#12 St. John’s Jesuit (5-5) at #5 Olmsted Falls (8-2)

#11 Sylvania Southview (8-2) at #6 Avon Lake (8-2) 

#13 North Ridgeville (5-5)  at #4 Anthony Wayne (9-1)

#9 Berea-Midpark (5-5)  at #8 Massillon Jackson (5-5)

#10 Elyria   (5-5) at #7 Wadsworth (6-4)

 

SOT Playoff Featured Games Matchups

 #14 Solon (6-4)  vs #3 Hudson (10-0) -Sean

#10 Elyria (5-5) vs #7 Wadsworth (6-4)-Josh

#15 Strongsville (3-7) vs #2 Medina (9-1)- Noah 

 

 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player of the Week, and more!

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Go to their website and VOTE for your Coach! It can be any sport!

 

G & G Fitness Equipment Player of the Week!

Thank you to our Sponsors!!

Week 10 Scoreboard: Suburban League

Week 10 Final Scores

American Division

Aurora 42 / Revere 7

Tallmadge 20 / Barberton 14

Copley 0 / Highland 63

Kent Roosevelt 40 / Cuyahoga Falls 0

National Division

Brecksville 0 / North Royalton 30

Stow 13/ Hudson 42

Wadsworth 33 / Twinsburg 0

Nordonia 33 / Benedictine 19 (10/20)

Tune in Monday at 7:30 PM live on YouTube as we break down all the Week 10 Action and get you ready for Week 1 of the 2022 OHSAA Playoffs!

Week 9 Scoreboard: Suburban League

Week 9 Final scores

American Division

Highland 30 / Aurora 3

Cuyahoga Falls 13 / Barberton 40

Copley 28 / Tallmadge 63

Kent Roosevelt 2 / Revere 21

National Division

Brecksville 7 / Nordonia 45

North Royalton 22 / Wadsworth 21

Stow 13 / Twinsburg 32

Hudson 35 / Brunswick 13

Tune in Monday at 7:30 pm live on YouTube as we break down all the Week 9 action!

Week 8 Scoreboard Suburban League

Here are the final scores from Week 8 in the Suburban League

American Division

Barberton 35 / Aurora 14

Revere 28 / Copley 35

Highland 70 / Cuyahoga Falls 7

Tallmadge 70 / Kent Roosevelt 21

National Division

Twinsburg 27 / Brecksville 13

North Royalton 26 / Hudson 42

Nordonia 31 / Stow 21

Austintown-Fitch 42 / Wadsworth 35 (4 OT)

Tune in Monday at 7:30 pm live on YouTube as we recap all of the Week 8 Action

Week 7 Scoreboard: Suburban League

Final Scores for Week 7 in the Suburban League

American Division

Aurora 56 / Kent Roosevelt 13

Copley 7 / Barberton 55

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Tallmadge 61

Revere 0 / Highland 49

National Division

Hudson 28 / Nordonia 14

Twinsburg 24 / North Royalton 25

Wadsworth 49 / Stow 3

Brecksville 14 / Benedictine 7

Tune in live Monday at 7:30pm on YouTube as we break down all of the Week 7 Action!!!

Week 5 FINAL SCORES: Southwestern Conference

WEEK 5 Final Scores

Friday Night

Olmsted Falls (4-1) 42 at North Ridgeville (4-1)  10

 Avon Lake (4-1) 35 at Berea-Midpark (2-3) 21

  Elyria (2-3) 6 at Avon (4-1) 48

Amherst (0-5) 21 at Midview(2-3) 28

SOT Week 5 Featured Games

Hudson (5-0) 17 vs Wadsworth (3-2) 7

Westlake (3-2) 21 at Bay (3-2) 28

 

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Go to their website and VOTE for your Coach! It can be any sport!

 

G & G Fitness Equipment Player of the Week!

Thank you to our Sponsors!!

WATCH: SOT Week 5 Featured Game of the Week featuring the Hudson Explorers vs the Wadsworth Grizzlies

Check out the highlight video below of the week 5 Suburban League matchup between the Hudson Explorers and the Wadsworth Grizzlies.

Hudson came away with a 17-7 win over Wadsworth.

Check it out and make sure you subscribe to our YouTube Channel.

Week 5 Final Scores: Suburban League

American Division

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Aurora 69

Highland 35 / Barberton 0

Copley 50 / Kent Roosevelt 59

Revere 8 / Tallmadge 42

National Division

Brecksville 43 / Stow 42

Twinsburg 3 / Nordonia 33

Hudson 17 / Wadsworth 7

Akron East 21 / North Royalton 11

Tune in Monday at 7:30 PM live on YouTube for recaps of all the Week 5 action!!

Week 5 Schedule: Southwestern Conference

WEEK 5 Matchups

Friday Night

Olmsted Falls (3-1) at North Ridgeville (4-0)  

 Avon Lake (3-1) at Berea-Midpark (2-2)

  Elyria (2-2) at Avon (3-1)

Amherst (0-4)at Midview(1-3) 

SOT Week 5 Featured Games

Hudson (4-0) vs Wadsworth (3-1)

Westlake (3-1) at Bay (2-2)

 

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Go to their website and VOTE for your Coach! It can be any sport!

 

G & G Fitness Equipment Player of the Week!

Thank you to our Sponsors!!

Suburban League Week 4 Scoreboard

Here are the final scores for Week 4 in the Suburban League:

American Division

Aurora 63 / Copley 28

Barberton 30 / Kent Roosevelt 7

Revere 21 / Cuyahoga Falls 7

Highland 27 / Tallmadge 7

National Division

Wadsworth 56 / Brecksville 0

Twinsburg 13 / Hudson 31

North Royalton 14 / Nordonia 31

Non-Conference Matchup

Medina 55 / Stow 21

.

Tune in Monday at 7:30 pm on YouTube for recaps of all the Week 4 action

Suburban League Week 3 Scoreboard

American Division

Non Conference

Barberton 0 / St. Vincent-St. Mary 35

Buckeye 59 / Copley 54

Akron North 10 / Cuyahoga Falls 40

Brunswick 6 / Highland 27

Ravenna 42 / Kent Roosevelt 21

Beloit West Branch 49 / Revere 7

Tallmadge 47 / Green 46

National Division

Non-Conference

Strongsville 41 / Brecksville 20

Hudson 21 / Warren Harding 7

Mayfield 27 / Nordonia 48

Padua 21 / North Royalton 28

Stow 14 / Solon 17

Medina 45 / Wadsworth 35

Cross Division Matchup

Aurora 42 / Twinsburg 23

Tune in Tuesday at 7:30 PM Live on YouTube as we breakdown all the Week 3 Action!!

Suburban League Week 2 Scoreboard

Here is the Week 2 Scoreboard for the Suburban League

American Division

Non-Conference

Riverside 34 / Aurora 21

Firestone 26 / Copley 49

Normandy 37 / Cuyahoga Falls 0

Kent Roosevelt 9 / CVCA 42

Revere 28 / Eastlake North 21

Ellet 6 / Tallmadge 45

National Divison

Non-Conference

Brecksville 0 / Avon Lake 35

Euclid 0 / Hudson 35

Nordonia 37 / Berea-Midpark 34

Willoughby South 35 / Twinsburg 34

Wadsworth 49 / Wooster 21

Cross Division Match-ups

Barberton 20 / Stow 0

North Royalton 0 / Highland 41

Be sure to follow us @SOTPodcast. Subacribe to our YouTube page!

Tune in Monday at 7:30 PM live on YouTube for a recap of all the Week 2 High School Football action

Suburban League Week 10 Scoreboard

American Division

Aurora 55 / Revere 0

Barberton 34 / Tallmadge 28

Highland 42 / Copley 21

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Roosevelt 33

National Division

North Royalton 15 / Brecksville 13

Hudson 21 / Stow 22

Twinsburg 7 / Wadsworth 47

Non Conference

Benedictine 20 / Nordonia 23

Be sure to tune in Monday for a breakdown of all the week 10 action!

Follow @SOTPodcast to vote in our weekly polls!