Great Lakes Conference First Round Playoff Scoreboard

Division II Region 6

#6 Olmsted Falls 30 #11 Valley Forge 15

#3 Barberton 38 #14 Lakewood 7

#4 Toledo Central Catholic 48 #13 North Olmsted 0

Division III Region 10

#3 Rocky River 42 #14 Toledo Rogers 6

#6 Buckeye 35 #11 Caledonia River Valley 28

#8 Holy Name 28 #9 Bay 0

Division V Region 18

#2 Elyria Catholic 49 vs. #15 Marion Pleasant 7

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Week 10 Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

GLC Championship Game

Rocky River 23 Buckeye 12

West Division at East Division Games

Elyria Catholic 35 Valley Forge 27

Holy Name 12 North Olmsted 7

Bay 14 Lakewood 13

Westlake 21 Parma 6 (Thursday)

Fairview 43 Normandy 24 (Saturday)

Updated Standings through Week 10

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Week 10 Great Lakes Conference Schedule

GLC Championship Game

Rocky River (6-3, 5-0) @ Buckeye (7-2, 5-0)

West Division @ East Division Games

Westlake 21 Parma 6 (Thursday)

Elyria Catholic (7-2, 4-1) @ Valley Forge (6-3, 4-1)

North Olmsted (6-3, 3-2)@ Holy Name (3-5, 3-2)

Bay (4-4, 2-3)@ Lakewood (5-4, 2-3)

Fairview (1-7, 0-5) @ Normandy (1-7, 0-5)

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Great Lakes Conference Week 9 Scoreboard and Updated Standings

East Division

Valley Forge 32 Lakewood 25 (Thursday Night)

Buckeye 24 Holy Name 21

Parma 35 Normandy 20

West Division

Rocky River 41 North Olmsted 27

Elyria Catholic 44 Bay 6 (SOT Featured Game of the Week)

Westlake 34 Fairview 14

Standings current through Week 9.
Note: For conference seeding purposes only, cancelled conference games are now counted as “wins” for the team who was cancelled on, and “losses” for the team who had to cancel the game. These “wins” and “losses” do not affect the State Playoff computer rankings.

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Week 9 Great Lakes Conference Schedule and Standings

East Division

Valley Forge (6-2 overall, 4-1 GLC) 32 Lakewood (5-4, 1-3) 25

Holy Name (3-4, 2-1) @ Buckeye (6-2, 3-0)

Parma (2-4, 0-2) @ Normandy (1-6, 0-3)

West Division

Rocky River (5-3, 3-0) @ North Olmsted (6-2, 3-1)

Elyria Catholic (6-2, 2-1) @ Bay (4-3, 2-2)

Fairview (1-6, 0-3) @ Westlake (2-5, 0-3)

Standings Updated Through October 14, 2021

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Week 8 Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

Non-Conference

Glenville 20 Rocky River 17 (OT)

East Division

Buckeye 17 Lakewood 0

Holy Name 55 Normandy 0

Valley Forge 41 Parma 6

West Division

Elyria Catholic 30 North Olmsted 24

Bay 21 Fairview 0

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Week 8 Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard, Schedule and Standings

Non-Conference

Glenville (4-3) @ Rocky River (5-2)

*Note: Westlake is unable to play this week.

East Division

Holy Name (3-4, 2-1) 55 Normandy 0 (1-6, 0-3) – Thursday Night

Buckeye (5-2, 2-0) @ Lakewood (5-2, 1-1)

Valley Forge (4-3, 2-1) @ Parma (2-3, 0-1)

West Division

Bay (3-3, 1-2) @ Fairview (1-5, 0-2)

North Olmsted (6-1, 3-0) @ Elyria Catholic (5-2, 1-1)

Current standings through October 7, 2021

SOT Feature Games of the Week – Follow on Twitter @SOTPodcast

Aurora @ Barberton

Brunswick @ Medina

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Week 7 Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

East Division

Buckeye 57 Normandy 12

Valley Forge 24 Holy Name 21 (OT)

Lakewood 34@ Parma 14

West Division

Rocky River 45 Fairview 7

Elyria Catholic 41 Westlake 10

North Olmsted 29 Bay 28 (OT)

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Week 6 Great Lakes Conference Schedule

Nonconference

West Geauga (3-2) @ Buckeye (4-1) (SOT Co-Featured Game of the Week)

  • Parma is unable to play their Week 6 game.

East Division

Holy Name (1-3) @ Lakewood (4-1)

Valley Forge (2-2) @ Normandy (1-3)

West Division

Rocky River (3-2) @ Bay (3-1)

Elyria Catholic (3-2) @ Fairview (1-4)

Westlake (2-3) @ North Olmsted (4-1) (SOT Co-Featured Game of the Week)

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Week 5 Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

Nonconference

Lucas 35 Lakewood 27

*Normandy was unable to play this week.

East Division

Buckeye 22 Valley Forge 18

*Parma vs. Holy Name was cancelled this week.

West Division

Bay 21 Westlake 7

North Olmsted 45 Fairview 0

Rocky River 21 Elyria Catholic 20

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

SUBSCRIBE: Sports on Tap YouTube Page

If you haven’t done so already, subscribe to our YouTube page so you can get notified when our latest episodes and videos are uploaded.

Also, our weekly live episodes will now be shown on our YouTube page starting Monday September 13th at 7:30pm.

Subscribe by clicking the link: https://youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA