Week 5 Final Scores: Suburban League

American Division

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Aurora 69

Highland 35 / Barberton 0

Copley 50 / Kent Roosevelt 59

Revere 8 / Tallmadge 42

National Division

Brecksville 43 / Stow 42

Twinsburg 3 / Nordonia 33

Hudson 17 / Wadsworth 7

Akron East 21 / North Royalton 11

Tune in Monday at 7:30 PM live on YouTube for recaps of all the Week 5 action!!

Suburban League Week 4 Scoreboard

Here are the final scores for Week 4 in the Suburban League:

American Division

Aurora 63 / Copley 28

Barberton 30 / Kent Roosevelt 7

Revere 21 / Cuyahoga Falls 7

Highland 27 / Tallmadge 7

National Division

Wadsworth 56 / Brecksville 0

Twinsburg 13 / Hudson 31

North Royalton 14 / Nordonia 31

Non-Conference Matchup

Medina 55 / Stow 21

.

Tune in Monday at 7:30 pm on YouTube for recaps of all the Week 4 action

Suburban League Week 3 Scoreboard

American Division

Non Conference

Barberton 0 / St. Vincent-St. Mary 35

Buckeye 59 / Copley 54

Akron North 10 / Cuyahoga Falls 40

Brunswick 6 / Highland 27

Ravenna 42 / Kent Roosevelt 21

Beloit West Branch 49 / Revere 7

Tallmadge 47 / Green 46

National Division

Non-Conference

Strongsville 41 / Brecksville 20

Hudson 21 / Warren Harding 7

Mayfield 27 / Nordonia 48

Padua 21 / North Royalton 28

Stow 14 / Solon 17

Medina 45 / Wadsworth 35

Cross Division Matchup

Aurora 42 / Twinsburg 23

Tune in Tuesday at 7:30 PM Live on YouTube as we breakdown all the Week 3 Action!!

Suburban League Week 2 Scoreboard

Here is the Week 2 Scoreboard for the Suburban League

American Division

Non-Conference

Riverside 34 / Aurora 21

Firestone 26 / Copley 49

Normandy 37 / Cuyahoga Falls 0

Kent Roosevelt 9 / CVCA 42

Revere 28 / Eastlake North 21

Ellet 6 / Tallmadge 45

National Divison

Non-Conference

Brecksville 0 / Avon Lake 35

Euclid 0 / Hudson 35

Nordonia 37 / Berea-Midpark 34

Willoughby South 35 / Twinsburg 34

Wadsworth 49 / Wooster 21

Cross Division Match-ups

Barberton 20 / Stow 0

North Royalton 0 / Highland 41

Be sure to follow us @SOTPodcast. Subacribe to our YouTube page!

Tune in Monday at 7:30 PM live on YouTube for a recap of all the Week 2 High School Football action

Suburban League Week 1 Scoreboard

The 2022 high School football season is here!!  Below is the Week 1 Schedule for the Suburban League. .

American Division

Non-Conference Match-Ups

Aurora 38 / Euclid 6

Wadsworth 24  / Barberton 7

Highland 39 / Berea-Midpark  20

Firestone 6 / Kent Roosevelt 35

Woodridge 41 / Revere 14

National Division

Non-Conference Matchups

Nordonia 34 / Bedford 14

Solon 13 / Hudson 14

North Royalton 21 / Westlake 7

Cross Division  Match-ups

Stow 58 / Cuyahoga Falls 7

Wadsworth 24 / Barberton 7

Copley 43 / Twinsburg 45

Tallmadge 42 / Brecksville 7

Suburban League Week 10 Scoreboard

American Division

Aurora 55 / Revere 0

Barberton 34 / Tallmadge 28

Highland 42 / Copley 21

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Roosevelt 33

National Division

North Royalton 15 / Brecksville 13

Hudson 21 / Stow 22

Twinsburg 7 / Wadsworth 47

Non Conference

Benedictine 20 / Nordonia 23

Be sure to tune in Monday for a breakdown of all the week 10 action!

Follow @SOTPodcast to vote in our weekly polls!

Suburban League: Week 9 Scoreboard

AMERICAN DIVISION

Aurora vs Highland (10/16 @ 7 PM)

Barberton 47 / Cuyahoga Falls 6

Tallmadge 28 / Copley 21

Revere 22 / Roosevelt 0

NATIONAL DIVISION

Nordonia 45 / Brecksville 20

Stow 40 / Twinsburg 6

Wadsworth 10 / North Royalton 28

NON-CONFERENCE

Brunswick 35 / Hudson 42

Be sure to follow us @SOTPodcast for live updates of our Spotlight Games for Week 9

Suburban League Week 8 Scoreboard

American Division

Aurora 6 / Barberton 14

Copley 20 / Revere 21

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Highland 56

Roosevelt 12 / Tallmadge 44

National Division

Brecksville 45 / Twinsburg 7

Hudson 31 / North Royalton 0

Stow 27 / Nordonia 13

Wadsworth 28 / Austintown-Fitch 38

Suburban League Week 7 Scoreboard

Here is the Week 7 Schedule in the Suburban League

American Division

Roosevelt vs Aurora (Cancelled)

Cleveland Hts 19 / Aurora 49

Barberton 33 / Copley 0

Tallmadge 41 / Cuyahoga Falls 7

Highland 55 / Revere 14

National Division

Benedictine 37 / Brecksville 3

Nordonia 29 / Hudson 28

North Royalton 34 / Twinsburg 14

Stow 20 / Wadsworth 21

Tune in on Monday at 7:30 pm as we breakdown all of the Week 7 Action !!

GAME ON!!

Suburban League Week 6 Scoreboard

Here is the Suburban League Week 6 schedule

AMERICAN DIVISION

Aurora 42 / Tallmadge 14

Revere 13 / Barberton 49

Copley 56 / Cuyahoga Falls 20

Highland 49 / Roosevelt 0

NATIONAL DIVISION

Brecksville 0 / Hudson 42

Wadsworth 0 / Nordonia 35

North Royalton 35 / Stow 38

Solon 57 / Twinsburg 22

Be sure to Follow @SOTPodcast for coverage of our Week 6 Spotlight Games

GAME ON!

Suburban League Week 5 Scoreboard

Here is the Week 5 Schedule for the Suburban League!!!

AMERICAN DIVISION

Aurora 63 / Cuyahoga Falls 0

Barberton 28 / Highland 21

Kent Roosevelt 12 / Copley 30

Tallmadge 27 / Revere 7

NATIONAL DIVISION

Stow 25 / Brecksville 17

Wadsworth 20 / Hudson 42

Twinsburg 7 / Nordonia 57

Akron East 7 / North Royalton 34

Tune in Monday for our Recap of all the Week 5 Action!!

GAME ON!!!!!

Suburban League Week 4 Scoreboard

American Division

Copley 6 / Aurora 42

Roosevelt 15 / Barberton 42

Tallmadge 7 / Highland 49

Cuyahoga Falls 19 / Revere 49

National Division

Brecksville 42 / Wadsworth 7

Hudson 49 / Twinsburg 6

Nordonia 20 / North Royalton 28

Medina 38 / Stow 27

Tune in Monday at 7:30 pm to hear us breakdown all of the week 4 action!!

Go to @SOTPodcast to vote on our player and coaches of the week polls!!

GAME ON!!

Suburban League Week 3 Scoreboard

Week 3 in the Suburban League is upon us!! Here is this week’s schedule

American Division

Twinsburg 0 / Aurora 30

SVSM 27 / Barberton 34

Copley 26 / Buckeye 27

Eastlake North 6 / Cuyahoga Falls 41

Highland 28 / Brunswick 23

Revere 6 / West Branch 48

Roosevelt 9 / Ravenna 27

Coventry 14 / Tallmadge 35

National Division

Brecksville 21 / Strongsville 37

Warren Harding 10 / Hudson 17

Nordonia 28 / Mayfield 20

North Royalton 21 / Perry 20

Solon 28 / Stow 50

Wadsworth 0 / Medina 35

Be sure to listen Tuesday 9/7 for a recap of all the week 3 Suburban League Action!!!

GAME ON!!

Suburban League Week 2 Scoreboard

American Division

Aurora 31 / SVSM 14

Stow 37 / Barberton 22

Firestone 20 /Copley 47

Cuyahoga Falls 14 /Normandy 33

Highland 24 / North Royalton 21

Eastlake North 33 / Revere 12

CVCA 28 / Roosevelt 0

Tallmadge 56 / Ellet 0

National Division

Avon Lake 41 / Brecksville 14

Hudson 40 / Euclid 34

Berea-Midpark 27 / Nordonia 28

Highland 24 / North Royalton 21

Stow 37 / Barberton 22

Twinsburg 0 / Willoughby South 39

Wooster 17 / Wadsworth 23

Be sure to listen live Monday at 7:30 pm as we breakdown all of the week two action!

GAME ON!

Suburban League Week 1 Scoreboard

American Division

Euclid 21 / Aurora 63

Barberton 26 / Louisville 7

Twinsburg 34 / Copley 27

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Stow 55

Berea-Midpark 14 / Highland 38

Revere 14 / Woodridge 15

Firestone 0 / Roosevelt 6

Ravenna 7 / Tallmadge 35

National Division

Hilliard Davidson 27/ Brecksville 24

Hudson 49 / Solon 35

Bedford 18 / Nordonia 47

Westlake 7 / North Royalton 43

SVSM 21 / Wadsworth 14

Follow us on twitter @SOTpodcast for all the week 1 action from our spotlight games

GAME ON!!!

Suburban League Playoff / Non-Playoff Finals

Below is this week’s schedule!

Playoffs

Division II Region 5

#3 Hudson 14 / #1 Akron Archbishop Hoban 31

Non Playoff

Nordonia 7 / Massillon Jackson 40

Lakwood vs Twinsburg

Western Reserve 36 / Cuyahoga Falls 21

Ravenna7 / Roosevelt 37

American Division

Revere 28 / Copley 12

Third Round Playoffs: Suburban League FINAL Scores

Here is the Suburban League Playoff and Non Playoff FINAL:

Division II Region

#6 Painesville Riverside 28 / #3 Hudson 35 (OT)

Division II Region 6

#8 Highland vs #1 Avon (10/24 7 PM)

#13 Barberton 30 / #5 Brecksville-Broadview Heights 55

#22 North Royalton 7 / #3 Avon Lake 54

Division III Region 9

#5 Aurora 17 / #4 New Philadelphia 38

Division III Region 10

#8 Revere 21 / #1 Tiffin Columbian 28

Non Playoff Games

Kent Roosevelt 35 / Cuyahoga Falls 0

Tallmadge 36 / Coventry 30 (OT)

Copley 28 / Woodridge 0

Kenston 14 / Twinsburg 28

Stow vs Stubenville – CANCELLED

Wadsworth 28 / Wooster 39

Cleveland Heights 26 / Nordonia 42

Follow us on Twitter @SOTPodcast to follow our spotlight game of the week!

Suburban League Playoffs Round 2 Final Scores

Below are the Suburban League Round 2 Final Scores:

Division 1 Region 1

#7 Stow-Munroe Falls 14 / #2 Mentor 31

Division 2 Region 5

#16 Kent Roosevelt 0 / #1 Akron Archbishop Hoban 63

#9 Nordonia 25 / #8 Mayfield 45

#18 Twinsburg 0 / #2 Austintown Fitch 35

#14 Bedford 0 / #3 Hudson 42

Division 2 Region 6

#9 Freemont Ross 21 / #8 Highland 41

#13 Barberton 21 / #4 Toledo St. Johns 14

#21 Oregon Clay 33 / #5 Brecksville Broadview Heights 49

#14 Wadsworth 7 / #3 Avon Lake 30

#22 North Royalton 33 / #6 Olmsted Falls 27 OT

Division 3 Region 9

#21 Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 24 / #5 Aurora 41

Division 3 Region 10

#9 Buckeye 0 / #8 Revere 27

#10 Copley 10 / #7 Norwalk 17

Non-Playoff Games:

Tallmadge 50 / Cuyahoga Falls 12

Be sure to follow us @SOTPodcast for our live coverage of our spotlight play off games of the week

Suburban League Week 6 FINALS

National Division

Stow 53 / Nordonia 47

North Royalton 0 / Hudson 53

Wadsworth 35 / Brecksville 45

American Conference

Cuyahoga Falls 20 / Copley 41

Barberton 16 / Highland 31

Tallmadge 26 / Roosevelt 16

Non Divisional

Twinsburg 0 / Aurora 38

Revere 0 / Maple Heights 20

Be sure to watch our live show on monday to recap all the Suburban League Action.

Suburban League Week 5 Finals

Final scores from Week 5 in the Suburban League

National Division

Brecksville 15 / Stow 13

North Royalton 14 / Nordonia  62

American Division

Aurora 34 / Cuyahoga Falls 6

Roosevelt 28 vs Copley 31 (9/26)

Non-Divisional

Barberton 37 / Wadsworth 30

Hudson 42 / Highland 21

Tallmadge 24 / Twinsburg 20

Revere 21 / Westlake 0

Be sure to follow us @SOTpodcast for live coverage of our spotlight games of the week!

GAME ON!!