Suburban League Week 10 Scoreboard

American Division

Aurora 55 / Revere 0

Barberton 34 / Tallmadge 28

Highland 42 / Copley 21

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Roosevelt 33

National Division

North Royalton 15 / Brecksville 13

Hudson 21 / Stow 22

Twinsburg 7 / Wadsworth 47

Non Conference

Benedictine 20 / Nordonia 23

Be sure to tune in Monday for a breakdown of all the week 10 action!

Follow @SOTPodcast to vote in our weekly polls!

Suburban League: Week 9 Scoreboard

AMERICAN DIVISION

Aurora vs Highland (10/16 @ 7 PM)

Barberton 47 / Cuyahoga Falls 6

Tallmadge 28 / Copley 21

Revere 22 / Roosevelt 0

NATIONAL DIVISION

Nordonia 45 / Brecksville 20

Stow 40 / Twinsburg 6

Wadsworth 10 / North Royalton 28

NON-CONFERENCE

Brunswick 35 / Hudson 42

Be sure to follow us @SOTPodcast for live updates of our Spotlight Games for Week 9

Suburban League Week 8 Scoreboard

American Division

Aurora 6 / Barberton 14

Copley 20 / Revere 21

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Highland 56

Roosevelt 12 / Tallmadge 44

National Division

Brecksville 45 / Twinsburg 7

Hudson 31 / North Royalton 0

Stow 27 / Nordonia 13

Wadsworth 28 / Austintown-Fitch 38

Suburban League Week 7 Scoreboard

Here is the Week 7 Schedule in the Suburban League

American Division

Roosevelt vs Aurora (Cancelled)

Cleveland Hts 19 / Aurora 49

Barberton 33 / Copley 0

Tallmadge 41 / Cuyahoga Falls 7

Highland 55 / Revere 14

National Division

Benedictine 37 / Brecksville 3

Nordonia 29 / Hudson 28

North Royalton 34 / Twinsburg 14

Stow 20 / Wadsworth 21

Tune in on Monday at 7:30 pm as we breakdown all of the Week 7 Action !!

GAME ON!!

Suburban League Week 6 Scoreboard

Here is the Suburban League Week 6 schedule

AMERICAN DIVISION

Aurora 42 / Tallmadge 14

Revere 13 / Barberton 49

Copley 56 / Cuyahoga Falls 20

Highland 49 / Roosevelt 0

NATIONAL DIVISION

Brecksville 0 / Hudson 42

Wadsworth 0 / Nordonia 35

North Royalton 35 / Stow 38

Solon 57 / Twinsburg 22

Be sure to Follow @SOTPodcast for coverage of our Week 6 Spotlight Games

GAME ON!

Suburban League Week 5 Scoreboard

Here is the Week 5 Schedule for the Suburban League!!!

AMERICAN DIVISION

Aurora 63 / Cuyahoga Falls 0

Barberton 28 / Highland 21

Kent Roosevelt 12 / Copley 30

Tallmadge 27 / Revere 7

NATIONAL DIVISION

Stow 25 / Brecksville 17

Wadsworth 20 / Hudson 42

Twinsburg 7 / Nordonia 57

Akron East 7 / North Royalton 34

Tune in Monday for our Recap of all the Week 5 Action!!

GAME ON!!!!!

Suburban League Week 4 Scoreboard

American Division

Copley 6 / Aurora 42

Roosevelt 15 / Barberton 42

Tallmadge 7 / Highland 49

Cuyahoga Falls 19 / Revere 49

National Division

Brecksville 42 / Wadsworth 7

Hudson 49 / Twinsburg 6

Nordonia 20 / North Royalton 28

Medina 38 / Stow 27

Tune in Monday at 7:30 pm to hear us breakdown all of the week 4 action!!

Go to @SOTPodcast to vote on our player and coaches of the week polls!!

GAME ON!!

Suburban League Week 3 Scoreboard

Week 3 in the Suburban League is upon us!! Here is this week’s schedule

American Division

Twinsburg 0 / Aurora 30

SVSM 27 / Barberton 34

Copley 26 / Buckeye 27

Eastlake North 6 / Cuyahoga Falls 41

Highland 28 / Brunswick 23

Revere 6 / West Branch 48

Roosevelt 9 / Ravenna 27

Coventry 14 / Tallmadge 35

National Division

Brecksville 21 / Strongsville 37

Warren Harding 10 / Hudson 17

Nordonia 28 / Mayfield 20

North Royalton 21 / Perry 20

Solon 28 / Stow 50

Wadsworth 0 / Medina 35

Be sure to listen Tuesday 9/7 for a recap of all the week 3 Suburban League Action!!!

GAME ON!!

Suburban League Week 2 Scoreboard

American Division

Aurora 31 / SVSM 14

Stow 37 / Barberton 22

Firestone 20 /Copley 47

Cuyahoga Falls 14 /Normandy 33

Highland 24 / North Royalton 21

Eastlake North 33 / Revere 12

CVCA 28 / Roosevelt 0

Tallmadge 56 / Ellet 0

National Division

Avon Lake 41 / Brecksville 14

Hudson 40 / Euclid 34

Berea-Midpark 27 / Nordonia 28

Highland 24 / North Royalton 21

Stow 37 / Barberton 22

Twinsburg 0 / Willoughby South 39

Wooster 17 / Wadsworth 23

Be sure to listen live Monday at 7:30 pm as we breakdown all of the week two action!

GAME ON!

Suburban League Week 1 Scoreboard

American Division

Euclid 21 / Aurora 63

Barberton 26 / Louisville 7

Twinsburg 34 / Copley 27

Cuyahoga Falls 0 / Stow 55

Berea-Midpark 14 / Highland 38

Revere 14 / Woodridge 15

Firestone 0 / Roosevelt 6

Ravenna 7 / Tallmadge 35

National Division

Hilliard Davidson 27/ Brecksville 24

Hudson 49 / Solon 35

Bedford 18 / Nordonia 47

Westlake 7 / North Royalton 43

SVSM 21 / Wadsworth 14

Follow us on twitter @SOTpodcast for all the week 1 action from our spotlight games

GAME ON!!!

Third Round Playoffs: Suburban League FINAL Scores

Here is the Suburban League Playoff and Non Playoff FINAL:

Division II Region

#6 Painesville Riverside 28 / #3 Hudson 35 (OT)

Division II Region 6

#8 Highland vs #1 Avon (10/24 7 PM)

#13 Barberton 30 / #5 Brecksville-Broadview Heights 55

#22 North Royalton 7 / #3 Avon Lake 54

Division III Region 9

#5 Aurora 17 / #4 New Philadelphia 38

Division III Region 10

#8 Revere 21 / #1 Tiffin Columbian 28

Non Playoff Games

Kent Roosevelt 35 / Cuyahoga Falls 0

Tallmadge 36 / Coventry 30 (OT)

Copley 28 / Woodridge 0

Kenston 14 / Twinsburg 28

Stow vs Stubenville – CANCELLED

Wadsworth 28 / Wooster 39

Cleveland Heights 26 / Nordonia 42

Follow us on Twitter @SOTPodcast to follow our spotlight game of the week!

Suburban League Playoffs Round 2 Final Scores

Below are the Suburban League Round 2 Final Scores:

Division 1 Region 1

#7 Stow-Munroe Falls 14 / #2 Mentor 31

Division 2 Region 5

#16 Kent Roosevelt 0 / #1 Akron Archbishop Hoban 63

#9 Nordonia 25 / #8 Mayfield 45

#18 Twinsburg 0 / #2 Austintown Fitch 35

#14 Bedford 0 / #3 Hudson 42

Division 2 Region 6

#9 Freemont Ross 21 / #8 Highland 41

#13 Barberton 21 / #4 Toledo St. Johns 14

#21 Oregon Clay 33 / #5 Brecksville Broadview Heights 49

#14 Wadsworth 7 / #3 Avon Lake 30

#22 North Royalton 33 / #6 Olmsted Falls 27 OT

Division 3 Region 9

#21 Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 24 / #5 Aurora 41

Division 3 Region 10

#9 Buckeye 0 / #8 Revere 27

#10 Copley 10 / #7 Norwalk 17

Non-Playoff Games:

Tallmadge 50 / Cuyahoga Falls 12

Be sure to follow us @SOTPodcast for our live coverage of our spotlight play off games of the week

Suburban League Week 6 FINALS

National Division

Stow 53 / Nordonia 47

North Royalton 0 / Hudson 53

Wadsworth 35 / Brecksville 45

American Conference

Cuyahoga Falls 20 / Copley 41

Barberton 16 / Highland 31

Tallmadge 26 / Roosevelt 16

Non Divisional

Twinsburg 0 / Aurora 38

Revere 0 / Maple Heights 20

Be sure to watch our live show on monday to recap all the Suburban League Action.

Suburban League Week 5 Finals

Final scores from Week 5 in the Suburban League

National Division

Brecksville 15 / Stow 13

North Royalton 14 / Nordonia  62

American Division

Aurora 34 / Cuyahoga Falls 6

Roosevelt 28 vs Copley 31 (9/26)

Non-Divisional

Barberton 37 / Wadsworth 30

Hudson 42 / Highland 21

Tallmadge 24 / Twinsburg 20

Revere 21 / Westlake 0

Be sure to follow us @SOTpodcast for live coverage of our spotlight games of the week!

GAME ON!!

Suburban League Week 9 Finals

Suburban League

Here are your FINAL scores from week 9 in the Suburban League:

NATIONAL DIVISION:

North Royalton 31 / Brecksville 57

Cuyahoga Falls 28/ Nordonia 42

Hudson 45/ Stow 29

Twinsburg 35 / Wadsworth 49

AMERICAN DIVISION:

Revere 7/ Aurora 48

Barberton 37 / Tallmadge 0

Highland 41 / Copley 7

Garfield Heights 31 / Roosevelt 28

Tune in Monday @ 7:30 PM to hear the guys break down all the week 9 action!!!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games? Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Week 9 Suburban League Schedule

Suburban League

 

Here is the lineup for week 9 in the Suburban League

NATIONAL DIVISION

North Royalton (4-4, 2-3) vs Brecksville (6-2, 5-0)

Cuyahoga Falls (2-6, 0-5) vs Nordonia (3-5, 2-3)

Hudson (5-3, 4-1) vs Stow (5-3, 2-3)

Twinsburg (2-6, 1-5) vs Wadsworth (6-2, 4-1)

AMERICAN DIVISION:

Aurora (8-0, 4-0) vs Revere (4-4, 2-3)

Barberton (5-3, 3-2) vs Tallmadge (1-7, 0-4)

Highland (2-6, 1-3) vs Copley (2-6, 1-3)

Garfield Hts (4-4, 0-1) vs Roosevelt (5-3, 4-1)*

*non -conference

 

Be sure to follow us @sotpodcast for coverage from our Game of the Week!

 

GAME ON!

Suburban League Week 8 Schedule

Suburban League

Here is the Week 8 line up for the Suburban League :

NATIONAL DIVISION:

Nordonia vs Brecksville

Cuyahoga Falls vs Hudson

Wadsworth vs North Royalton

Twinsburg vs Stow

AMERICAN DIVISION:

Aurora vs Highland

Tallmadge vs Copley

Revere vs Roosevelt

Massilon vs Barberton*

*non conference game

 

Be sure to follow us @SOTPodcast for live tweets from our Game of the Week!

 

GAME ON!!

Suburban League Week 7 Finals

Here are your final scores for week 7 in the Suburban League:

NATIONAL DIVISION:

Brecksville 38/ Twinsburg 0

Wadsworth 33/ Cuyahoga Falls 2

Hudson 43 / North Royalton 17

Nordonia 31 / Stow 28

AMERICAN DIVISION:

Aurora 31 / Barberton 7

Copley 12 / Revere 20

Roosevelt 31 / Tallmadge 10

Canfield 28 / Highland 31

Be sure to listen monday at 7:30 pm for a breakdown of all the week 7 action!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Suburban League Week 6 FINAL SCORES

Suburban League

Here are the Week 6 Final Scores for the Suburban League:
NATIONAL DIVISION:

Cuyahoga Falls 20 / Brecksville 62

Nordonia 27 / Hudson 45

North Royalton 34 / Twinsburg 14

Stow 23 / Wadsworth 56
AMERICAN DIVISION :

Roosevelt 0 / Aurora 41

Barberton 38 / Copley 0

Highland 16 / Revere 13

Tallmadge 22 / Rocky River 33 *

*nonconference

Be sure to tune in Monday at 7:30 pm to hear us break down all the week 6 action.

GAME ON!!

Suburban League Week 6 Lineup

Suburban League

Week 6 in the Suburban League is in full swing, below are this week’s match ups:

NATIONAL DIVISION

Cuyahoga Falls (2-3, 0-2) vs Brecksville (3-2, 2-0)

Nordonia (2-3, 1-1) vs Hudson (2-3,1-1)

North Royalton (3-2, 1-1) vs Twinsburg (2-3, 1-1)

Stow (4-1, 1-1) vs Wadsworth (3-2, 1-1)

AMERICAN DIVISION:

Roosevelt (3-2, 2-0) vs Aurora (5-0, 1-0)

Barberton (4-1, 2-0) vs Copley (1-4, 0-1)

Highland (0-5, 0-2) vs Revere (3-2, 1-1)

Tallmadge (1-4, 0-2) vs Rocky River (3-2, 2-2)*

*Non Conference Match up*

 

Be sure to follow us @SOTPodcast for live tweeting of our game of the week!

 

GAME ON