Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard – Week 9

Division 3 Region 10 Quarterfinals

#6 Parma Heights Holy Name 24 #3 Bowling Green 21

Regular Season

Rocky River 46 Medina Buckeye 14

Bay 31 Parma 7

Lakewood 26 Fairview 14

Nonleague

North Ridgeville 66 Normandy 13

Follow us on Twitter @SOTPodcast to follow our spotlight game of the week!

Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

Division 3 Region 10

#8 Richfield Revere 27 #9 Medina Buckeye 0 *SOT Podcast Featured Game

#4 Parma Padua 28 #13 Rocky River 9

#6 Parma Heights Holy Name 44 #11 Caledonia River Valley 6

Regular Season

Lakewood 35 Parma 6

Western Reserve Academy 44 Parma Normandy 7

Parma Heights Valley Forge 48 Fairview 13

Sandusky Perkins 28 Bay 24

In Division 5 Region 18, #4 Elyria Catholic forfeited their contest against #13 Oak Harbor due to COVID-19.

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference First Round Playoff Schedule

Division II Region 6

#21 Oregon Clay (0-5) at #12 Parma Heights Valley Forge (3-1)

#20 Lakewood (1-5) at #13 Barberton (1-5)

#24 Parma Normandy (0-4) at #9 Fremont Ross (3-3)

Division III Region 10

#20 Lexington (0-5) at #13 Rocky River (3-1)

#19 Defiance (0-6) at #14 Bay (1-3)

Division V Region 18

#19 Fairview (1-3) at #14 Orrville (2-3)

Watch our full game recap on our Monday Night show starting at 8pm on our Facebook Live! Cant watch Live? Watch the archived video on our website!

High Schools send us your stats and stories! We will read them on our show or post on our website!

Email: sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference Week 6 Schedule

Thursday, October 1

Elyria Catholic (3-1) at Parma Heights Valley Forge (2-1)

Friday, October 2

Rocky River (2-1) at Lakewood (1-4) *SOT Podcast Game of the Week

Medina Buckeye (2-1) at Fairview (1-2)

Parma (0-3) at Parma Normandy (0-3)

Saturday, October 3

Bay (1-2) at Parma Heights Holy Name (3-1)

Follow us tomorrow night on Twitter (@SOTPodcast) for live coverage of Week 6 action!

Remember to join us every Monday night at 8pm on Facebook Live to recap this week’s action. Also on Mondays, go over to our Twitter page (@SOTPodcast) to vote for the G&G Fitness Coach of the Week and the RRT Productions Player of the Week.

Great Lakes Conference Week 5 Scoreboard

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River 40 Parma Normandy 0

Bay 50 Fairview 15

Parma Heights Holy Name 40 Parma 7

Elyria Catholic 39 Lakewood 7

Medina Buckeye 42 Parma Heights Valley Forge 28

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates each Friday . 

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Week 5 Great Lakes Conference Schedule

Parma Heights Valley Forge (2-0) at Medina Buckeye (1-1) *SOT Podcast Game of the Week

Fairview (1-1) at Bay (0-2)

Elyria Catholic (2-1) at Lakewood (1-1)

Parma Heights Holy Name (2-1) at Parma (0-2)

Rocky River (1-1) at Parma Normandy (0-2)

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast!  Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

Great Lakes Conference Week 4 Scoreboard

Great Lakes Conference

Elyria Catholic 33 Medina Buckeye 14 *SOT Podcast Game of the Week*

Parma Heights Valley Forge 34 Bay 28

Fairview 26 Parma 10

Lakewood 55 Parma Normandy 14

Parma Heights Holy Name 34 Rocky River 0

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast!  Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!  We are Live this Monday Night at 8pm on our Facebook Live with Game recaps from these conferences!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference Week 3 Scoreboard

Great Lakes Conference

Parma Heights Holy Name 39 Parma Normandy 0

Medina Buckeye 27 Lakewood 0

Rocky River 46 Fairview 14

Parma Heights Valley Forge 39 Parma 7

Elyria Catholic 27 Bay 0

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast as Sports On Tap covers the High School Sports. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

Great Lakes Conference Schedule – Week 3

Thursday, September 10

Parma Heights Holy Name at Parma Normandy

Friday, September 11

Bay at Elyria Catholic (SOT Game of the Week)

Parma at Parma Heights Valley Forge

Fairview at Rocky River

Lakewood at Medina Buckeye

Great Lakes Conference

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast as Sports On Tap covers the High School Sports. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

Great Lakes Conference Week 1 Scoreboard

Elyria 27 Elyria Catholic 0

Lyndhurst Brush 35 Lakewood 28

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

REPLAY: SOT’s GCHSHL Baron Cup III Championship Game- Orange Lions versus Normandy Invaders 2-16-2020

REPLAY: SOT’s GCHSHLBaron Cup III Championship Game Orange Lions versus Normandy Invaders 2-16-2020

Our Next “LIVE” High School Hockey broadcast is for the GCHSHL All Star Draft!  Stay tuned for the date and time.

LISTEN Live by going to MIXLR.com or on the Mixlr app (on your phone or computer) or by clicking the following link: Listen

mixlr logo

http://mixlr.com/sports-on-tap

Want your team on the show or our website?  Send Sports On Tap information, Stats, a good team/player story, or whatever would be good for the show to sportsontappodcast@ gmail.com.

Want exclusive coverage for your school from Sports On Tap?  Contact us today!

instagram-facebook-twitter-youtube-logos_73945

SOT’s SOCIAL MEDIA Coverage

Twitter @SOTPodcast

Facebook-Sports On Tap

Instagram- sot_podcast

YouTube- Sports On Tap’s Archived Podcasts

Listen Live! Every Monday Night at 7:30pm

http://mixlr.com/sports-on-tap

Sports On Tap is on Mixlr

Want coverage?  Have ideas for our show?  Contact us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com.

Great Lakes Conference Week 10 Scores

Medina Buckeye (8-2 Overall, 7-1 GLC) 42 Parma (2-8, 1-7) 7

Parma Heights Holy Name (8-2, 7-1) 42 Fairview (3-7, 2-6) 7

Elyria Catholic (7-3, 6-2) 35 Rocky River (5-5, 3-5) 7

Parma Heights Valley Forge (5-5, 4-4) 63 Parma Normandy (0-10, 0-8) 0

Richfield Revere (5-5) 23 Bay (7-3, 6-2) 21

GLC Playoff Teams (Unofficial from Joe Eitel)

Division 3 Region 10 – Medina Buckeye, Parma Heights Holy Name, Bay

Division 5 Region 18 – Elyria Catholic

Vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week starting today! Listen live at 7:30pm Monday night on Mixlr as we wrap up the regular season for the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League and look forward to the state playoffs!

 

 

 

 

Week 9 Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

Parma Heights Holy Name (7-2 overall, 6-1, GLC) 42 Parma Heights Valley Forge (4-5, 3-4) 37

Medina Buckeye (7-2, 6-1) 42 Rocky River (5-4, 3-4) 17

Bay (7-2, 6-2) 37 Parma (2-7, 1-6) 12

Elyria Catholic (6-3, 5-2) 68 Parma Normandy (0-9, 0-7) 20

Fairview (3-6, 2-5) 38 Cleveland John Marshall (5-4) 20

Vote on the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week starting tomorrow morning and check out recaps and playoff prospects of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference and the Suburban League this Monday night at 7:30pm on Mixlr!

Great Lakes Conference Week 9 Schedule and Standings

GLC Week 8

Parma @ Bay

Rocky River @ Medina Buckeye

Elyria Catholic @ Parma Normandy

Parma Heights Valley Forge @ Parma Heights Holy Name

Cleveland John Marshall @ Fairview

Follow @SOTPodcast on Twitter for live updates of SOT Podcast Game of the Week between Berea-Midpark and Midview!  Check back here Friday night for scores from the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League! Vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week @SOTPodcast on Saturday morning and listen to our Week 9 recaps LIVE on Mixlr this Monday night starting at 7:30pm!

Great Lakes Conference Week 8 Scoreboard

Elyria Catholic (5-3 Overall, 4-2 GLC) 41 Parma Heights Holy Name (6-2, 5-1) 20

Medina Buckeye (6-2, 5-1) 63 Parma Normandy (0-8, 0-6) 14

Parma Heights Valley Forge (4-4, 3-3) 42 Fairview (2-6, 2-5) 14

SOT Podcast Game of the Week

Bay (6-2, 4-2) 34 Rocky River (5-3, 3-3) 17

Saturday, October 19

Garfield Heights at Parma

Vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week starting tomorrow and for the RRT Productions Player of the Week starting Monday night!  Listen live on Mixlr on Monday night starting at 7:30 for recaps of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League!

Great Lakes Conference Week 7 Scoreboard

Garfield Heights (3-4) 20 Parma Heights Valley Forge (3-4 Overall, 2-3 GLC) 17

Elyria Catholic (4-3, 3-2) 55 Fairview (2-5, 2-4) 34

Bay (5-2, 4-2) 63 Parma Normandy (0-7, 0-6) 0

Rocky River (5-2, 3-2) 21 Parma (2-5, 1-5) 14

Parma Heights Holy Name (6-1, 5-0) 28 Medina Buckeye (5-2, 4-1) 19

Make sure you vote for the G and G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week on our Twitter page @SOTPodcast and tune in tomorrow night at 7:30pm on mixlr to get the latest news on the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League!

 

Great Lakes Conference Week 6 Scoreboard

Parma (2-4 overall, 1-4, GLC) 40 Parma Normandy (0-6, 0-5)

Medina Buckeye (5-1, 4-0) 49 Fairview (2-4, 2-3) 13

Parma Heights Holy Name (5-1, 4-0) 26 Bay (4-2, 3-2) 7

Rocky River (4-2, 2-2) 30 Tallmadge (1-5) 22

Elyria Catholic (3-3, 2-2) 43 Parma Heights Valley Forge (3-3, 2-3) 10 *SOT Game of the Week

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast.  Listen to our show Monday night at 7:30pm on Mixlr for coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference Week 5 Scoreboard

Bay 35 Fairview 7

Parma Heights Holy Name 34 Parma 0

Rocky River 42 Parma Normandy 12

Parma Padua 31 Elyria Catholic 27

Medina Buckeye 35 Parma Heights Valley Forge 23

Vote on the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week on Twitter @SOTPodcast starting Saturday morning and tune in to Mixlr.com/sports-on-tap for Week 5 recaps of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference and the Suburban League!

 

Great Lakes Conference Week 4 Scoreboard

Thursday, September 19

Garfield Heights 51 Parma Normandy 0

Friday, September 20

Bay 22 Parma Heights Valley Forge 19

Medina Buckeye 36 Elyria Catholic 32

Fairview 35 Parma 28

Make sure you visit @SOTPodcast on Twitter and vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week tomorrow morning!  On Monday at 7:30, we recap Week 4 in the Suburban League, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and Great Lakes Conference at mixlr.com/sports-on-tap!

 

Week 3 Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

Thursday, September 12

Parma Heights Holy Name 59 Parma Normandy 0

Friday, September 13

Medina Buckeye 28 Lodi Cloverleaf 6

Bay 26 Elyria Catholic 8 – suspended until Sept. 14

Rocky River 10 Fairview 6 – suspended until Sept. 14

Saturday, September 14

Parma vs. Parma Heights Valley Forge

Check back tomorrow for all final scores!