Southwestern Conference- Division II Region 6 Regional Final Playoff Scoreboard

Division II Region 6- Regional Final Playoff Schedule

#2 Avon (12-2) 43  vs   #4 Toledo Central Catholic (11-3) 42   OT

Sandusky, Ohio

 

 

SOT Regional final Playoff Featured GameS

 

#2 Medina (13-0) 6  vs.  #1 St. Edward (13-1) 41

Byers Field- Parma, Ohio

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week Sponsor!

Southwestern Conference- Division II Region 6 Regional Semifinal Playoff Scoreboard

Division II Region 6- Regional Semifinal Playoff Scoreboard

#1 Medina Highland (11-2) 20  vs. #4 Toledo Central Catholic (11-2) 23  at Bellevue First National Bank Stadium

#2 Avon (11-2)  49 vs. #6 Olmsted Falls (10-3)  21

at Strongsville Pat Catan Stadium

 

SOT Regional Semifinal Playoff Featured GameS

#2 Avon (11-2) 49 vs. #6 Olmsted Falls (10-3) 21

at Strongsville Pat Catan Stadium

#2 Medina (13-0) 27 vs. #6 Cleveland St. Ignatius (8-5) 14

at Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week Sponsor!

Southwestern Conference- Second Round Playoff Scoreboard

Second Round Playoff Scoreboard

9 Berea-Midpark (7-5) 56 at 1 Lakewood St. Edward (10-1) 14

7 Fremont Ross (8-4)  26 at 2 Avon (10-2)  52

6 Olmsted Falls (10-2)  41 at 3 Barberton (10-2)  7

 

SOT Second Round Playoff Featured GameS

6 Medina Buckeye (8-4)  15 at 3 Rocky River (9-3)  32

7 Cleveland Heights (9-3) 14 at 2 Medina (12-0)  45

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week Sponsor!

Southwestern Conference- Second Round Playoff Schedule

Second Round Playoff Schedule

9 Berea-Midpark (7-4) at 1 Lakewood St. Edward (9-1)

7 Fremont Ross (8-3) at 2 Avon (9-2)

6 Olmsted Falls (9-2) at 3 Barberton (10-1)

 

SOT Second Round Playoff Featured GameS

6 Medina Buckeye (8-3) at 3 Rocky River (8-3)

7 Cleveland Heights (9-2) at 2 Medina (11-0)

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week Sponsor!

Great Lakes Conference First Round Playoff Scoreboard

Division II Region 6

#6 Olmsted Falls 30 #11 Valley Forge 15

#3 Barberton 38 #14 Lakewood 7

#4 Toledo Central Catholic 48 #13 North Olmsted 0

Division III Region 10

#3 Rocky River 42 #14 Toledo Rogers 6

#6 Buckeye 35 #11 Caledonia River Valley 28

#8 Holy Name 28 #9 Bay 0

Division V Region 18

#2 Elyria Catholic 49 vs. #15 Marion Pleasant 7

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Southwestern Conference- First Round Playoff Matchups

First Round Playoff Matchups

15 Toledo St. Francis de Sales (4-6) at 2 Avon (8-2)

10 Elyria  (6-4) vs Cleveland Heights (8-2)

12 Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (4-5) at 5 Avon Lake (7-3)

11 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-3) at 6 Olmsted Falls (8-2) 

9 Berea-Midpark (6-4) at 8 Brunswick (6-4)

 

SOT Playoff Featured GameS

9 Berea-Midpark (6-4) at 8 Brunswick (6-4)

11 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-3) at 6 Olmsted Falls (8-2)

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Southwestern Conference- First Round Playoff Schedule

First Round Playoff Schedule

15 Toledo St. Francis de Sales (4-6) at 2 Avon (8-2)

10 Elyria  (6-4) vs Cleveland Heights (8-2)

12 Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (4-5) at 5 Avon Lake (7-3)

11 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-3) at 6 Olmsted Falls (8-2) 

9 Berea-Midpark (6-4) at 8 Brunswick (6-4)

 

SOT First Round Playoff Featured GameS

9 Berea-Midpark (6-4) at 8 Brunswick (6-4)11 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-3) at 6 Olmsted Falls (8-2)

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

WATCH VIDEO- SPECIAL Northeast Ohio High School Football Playoff Preview Show. SOT goes over local Divisions, Regions for your local teams, and gives you all the matchups to prepare you for the First Round of the Ohio High School Football Playoffs

This week on the SOT Northeast Ohio High School Football Playoff Preview Show. SOT goes over local Divisions and Regions for your local teams, give you the matchups, and prepares you for Fridays games. Click the video below.

SOTHSF Week 10 Recaps and more

Subscribe to our YouTube page to get up to date videos, highlights, and more.

our LIVE shows every Monday night at 7:30pm! On our YOUTUBE LIVE!


Coach of the Week Sponsor

Vote for the G and G Fitness Coach of the Week!

 

Player of the Week Sponsor

Vote for the RRT Productions Player of the Week!

 

WATCH VIDEO- Northeast Ohio High School Football Show, Week 10 Game Recaps, Player Interviews with Olmsted Falls RB Rocco Conti, Mentor RB Mitchell Waite, Stow-Munroe Falls RB Xavier Preston and much more!

This week on the SOT Northeast Ohio High School Football Show. The guys cover Week 10 from around the area. We cover the Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, Great Lakes Conference, and the Suburban League. Player Interviews with Olmsted Falls RB Rocco Conti, Mentor RB Mitchell Waite, Stow-Munroe Falls RB Xavier Preston, Our RRT Productions Player and G & G Fitness Coach of the Week Polls, and much more! Click the video below.

SOTHSF Week 10 Recaps and more

Subscribe to our YouTube page to get up to date videos, highlights, and more.

REMINDER SPECIAL!

Thursday Night, October 28th at 8pm, SOT will Preview Ohio High School Football Playoff Pairings from around Ohio in all different Divisions and Regions. Watch on YOUTUBE LIVE!

our LIVE shows every Monday night at 7:30pm! On our YOUTUBE LIVE!

Remember after games to Vote for our G&G Fitness Equipment Company Coach of the Week and for the Player of the Week!

Coach of the Week Sponsor

G and G Fitness COTW- Head Coach Tom Phillips of Stow- Munroe Falls

 

Player of the Week Sponsor

RRT Productions POTW- RB Mitchell Waite of Mentor!

Congratulations to our POTW and COTW Winners for Week 10!

Southwestern Conference- Week 10 Scoreboard and Standings updated to 10-24-21.

WEEK 10 Scoreboard

North Ridgeville (3-7) (1-6)  27 vs Avon Lake (7-3) (4-3)  49

Elyria(6-4) (3-4)  50 vs Midview (3-7) (3-4)  35

Berea-Midpark (6-4) (5-2)  49 vs Olmsted Falls (8-2) (6-1) 63

Avon (8-2) (6-1)  42 vs Amherst (0-10) (0-7) 13

 

SOT Week 10 Featured GameS

Olmsted Falls (8-2)  63 vs Berea-Midpark (6-4)  49

Hudson (8-2)  21 vs Stow (8-2)  22

 

Standings upDATED till 10-24-21

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Week 10 Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

GLC Championship Game

Rocky River 23 Buckeye 12

West Division at East Division Games

Elyria Catholic 35 Valley Forge 27

Holy Name 12 North Olmsted 7

Bay 14 Lakewood 13

Westlake 21 Parma 6 (Thursday)

Fairview 43 Normandy 24 (Saturday)

Updated Standings through Week 10

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Week 10 Great Lakes Conference Schedule

GLC Championship Game

Rocky River (6-3, 5-0) @ Buckeye (7-2, 5-0)

West Division @ East Division Games

Westlake 21 Parma 6 (Thursday)

Elyria Catholic (7-2, 4-1) @ Valley Forge (6-3, 4-1)

North Olmsted (6-3, 3-2)@ Holy Name (3-5, 3-2)

Bay (4-4, 2-3)@ Lakewood (5-4, 2-3)

Fairview (1-7, 0-5) @ Normandy (1-7, 0-5)

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Southwestern Conference- Week 10 Schedule and Standings updated to 10-22-21.

WEEK 10 Schedule

North Ridgeville (3-6) (1-5) vs Avon Lake (6-3) (3-3)

Elyria  (5-4) (2-4) vs  Midview (3-6) (3-3) vs 

Berea-Midpark (6-3) (5-1) vs Olmsted Falls (7-2) (5-1) 

Avon (7-2) (5-1) vs Amherst (0-9) (0-6) 

 

SOT Week 10 Featured GameS

Olmsted Falls (7-2) vs Berea-Midpark (6-3)

 

Standings upDATED till 10-22-21

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

WATCH VIDEO- Northeast Ohio High School Football Show, Week 9 Game Recaps, The Latest Ohio High School Playoff Rankings (Joe Eitel) and much more!

This week on the SOT Northeast Ohio High School Football Show. The guys cover Week 9 from around the area. We cover the Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, Great Lakes Conference, and the Suburban League. SOT goes over the latest Ohio High School Playoff rankings according to Joe Eitel, our RRT Productions Player and G & G Fitness Coach of the Week Polls, and much more Click the video below.

SOTHSF Week 9 Recaps and more

Subscribe to our YouTube page to get up to date videos, highlights, and more.

WATCH our LIVE shows every Monday night at 7:30pm! On our YOUTUBE LIVE!

Remember after games to Vote for our G&G Fitness Equipment Company Coach of the Week and for the Player of the Week!

Coach of the Week Sponsor

G and G Fitness COTW- Head Coach Tom DeLuca of Olmsted Falls

 

Player of the Week Sponsor

RRT Productions POTW- QB Drew Allar of Medina

Congratulations to our POTW and COTW Winners for Week 9!

Southwestern Conference- Week 9 Scoreboard and Standings up to 10-16-21.

WEEK 9 Schedule

 

Berea-Midpark (6-3) (5-1) 49 vs North Ridgeville (3-6) (1-5) 12

Midview (3-6) (3-3) 7 vs Avon (7-2) (5-1)  55

Avon Lake (6-3) (3-3) 3 vs Olmsted Falls (7-2) (5-1) 35

Amherst (0-9) (0-6) 13 vs Elyria  (5-4) (2-4) 36

 

SOT Week 9 Featured GameS

Mentor (4-5) 21 vs Strongsville (5-4) 9

Aurora (7-1) vs Highland (7-1) PPD- Will be played on Saturday. Follow @ SOTPodcast for live updates and video!

Elyria Catholic (7-2)  44 vs Bay (4-4) 6

 

Standings up till 10-15-21, Rankings are not FINAL

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Great Lakes Conference Week 9 Scoreboard and Updated Standings

East Division

Valley Forge 32 Lakewood 25 (Thursday Night)

Buckeye 24 Holy Name 21

Parma 35 Normandy 20

West Division

Rocky River 41 North Olmsted 27

Elyria Catholic 44 Bay 6 (SOT Featured Game of the Week)

Westlake 34 Fairview 14

Standings current through Week 9.
Note: For conference seeding purposes only, cancelled conference games are now counted as “wins” for the team who was cancelled on, and “losses” for the team who had to cancel the game. These “wins” and “losses” do not affect the State Playoff computer rankings.

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Week 9 Great Lakes Conference Schedule and Standings

East Division

Valley Forge (6-2 overall, 4-1 GLC) 32 Lakewood (5-4, 1-3) 25

Holy Name (3-4, 2-1) @ Buckeye (6-2, 3-0)

Parma (2-4, 0-2) @ Normandy (1-6, 0-3)

West Division

Rocky River (5-3, 3-0) @ North Olmsted (6-2, 3-1)

Elyria Catholic (6-2, 2-1) @ Bay (4-3, 2-2)

Fairview (1-6, 0-3) @ Westlake (2-5, 0-3)

Standings Updated Through October 14, 2021

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Southwestern Conference- Week 9 Schedule and Standings up to 10-15-21.

WEEK 9 Schedule

 

Berea-Midpark (5-3) (4-1) vs North Ridgeville (3-5) (1-4) 

Midview (3-5) (3-2) vs Avon (6-2) (4-1)  

 Avon Lake (6-2) (3-2) vs Olmsted Falls (6-2) (4-1) 

Amherst (0-8) (0-5) vs Elyria  (4-4) (1-4) 

 

SOT Week 9 Featured GameS

Mentor (3-5) vs Strongsville (5-3)

Aurora (7-1) vs Highland (7-1)

Elyria Catholic (6-2) vs Bay (4-3)

 

Standings up till 10-15-21

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

WATCH VIDEO- Northeast Ohio High School Football Show, Week 8 Game Recaps, Player interview with Avon Eagles RB Jakorion Caffey, and much more!

This week on the SOT Northeast Ohio High School Football Show. The guys cover Week 7 from around the area. We cover the Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, Great Lakes Conference, and the Suburban League. SOT goes over the N.E.O. Zone HS Football Top 25, our Player and Coach of the Week Polls, and SOT welcomes special guest player interview with Avon RB Jakorion Caffey. Click the video below.

SOTHSF Week 8 Recaps and more

Subscribe to our YouTube page to get up to date videos, highlights, and more.

WATCH our LIVE shows every Monday night at 7:30pm! On our YOUTUBE LIVE!

Remember after games to Vote for our G&G Fitness Equipment Company Coach of the Week and for the Player of the Week!

Coach of the Week Sponsor

G and G Fitness COTW- Head Coach Brian Fox of Elyria Catholic!

 

 

Player of the Week Sponsor

RRT Productions POTW- Xavier Preston of Stow-Munroe Falls

Congratulations to our POTW and COTW Winners for Week 8!

Week 8 Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

Non-Conference

Glenville 20 Rocky River 17 (OT)

East Division

Buckeye 17 Lakewood 0

Holy Name 55 Normandy 0

Valley Forge 41 Parma 6

West Division

Elyria Catholic 30 North Olmsted 24

Bay 21 Fairview 0

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!