Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard – Week 9

Division 3 Region 10 Quarterfinals

#6 Parma Heights Holy Name 24 #3 Bowling Green 21

Regular Season

Rocky River 46 Medina Buckeye 14

Bay 31 Parma 7

Lakewood 26 Fairview 14

Nonleague

North Ridgeville 66 Normandy 13

Follow us on Twitter @SOTPodcast to follow our spotlight game of the week!

Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

Division 3 Region 10

#8 Richfield Revere 27 #9 Medina Buckeye 0 *SOT Podcast Featured Game

#4 Parma Padua 28 #13 Rocky River 9

#6 Parma Heights Holy Name 44 #11 Caledonia River Valley 6

Regular Season

Lakewood 35 Parma 6

Western Reserve Academy 44 Parma Normandy 7

Parma Heights Valley Forge 48 Fairview 13

Sandusky Perkins 28 Bay 24

In Division 5 Region 18, #4 Elyria Catholic forfeited their contest against #13 Oak Harbor due to COVID-19.

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference First Round Playoff Schedule

Division II Region 6

#21 Oregon Clay (0-5) at #12 Parma Heights Valley Forge (3-1)

#20 Lakewood (1-5) at #13 Barberton (1-5)

#24 Parma Normandy (0-4) at #9 Fremont Ross (3-3)

Division III Region 10

#20 Lexington (0-5) at #13 Rocky River (3-1)

#19 Defiance (0-6) at #14 Bay (1-3)

Division V Region 18

#19 Fairview (1-3) at #14 Orrville (2-3)

Watch our full game recap on our Monday Night show starting at 8pm on our Facebook Live! Cant watch Live? Watch the archived video on our website!

High Schools send us your stats and stories! We will read them on our show or post on our website!

Email: sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference Week 6 Schedule

Thursday, October 1

Elyria Catholic (3-1) at Parma Heights Valley Forge (2-1)

Friday, October 2

Rocky River (2-1) at Lakewood (1-4) *SOT Podcast Game of the Week

Medina Buckeye (2-1) at Fairview (1-2)

Parma (0-3) at Parma Normandy (0-3)

Saturday, October 3

Bay (1-2) at Parma Heights Holy Name (3-1)

Follow us tomorrow night on Twitter (@SOTPodcast) for live coverage of Week 6 action!

Remember to join us every Monday night at 8pm on Facebook Live to recap this week’s action. Also on Mondays, go over to our Twitter page (@SOTPodcast) to vote for the G&G Fitness Coach of the Week and the RRT Productions Player of the Week.

VIDEO Highlights: Week 5 GLC: Valley Forge versus Buckeye.

Check out our Video highlights from the Valley Forge versus Buckeye showdown in the GLC!

Click below to watch the highlight video from the game.

GLC Game: Valley Forge Patriots versus Buckeye Bucks

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Week 5: Buckeye outlasts Valley Forge for Great Lakes Conference Win 42-28. Video Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary

First Quarter

Second Quarter

7:09 – Buckeye-WR/RB Kaymen Marshall 44 yard run

Third Quarter

Watch our full game recap on our Monday Night show starting at 8pm on our Facebook Live! Cant watch Live? Watch the archived video on our website!

High Schools send us your stats and stories! We will read them on our show or post on our website!

Email: sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 5: Southwestern Conference Schedule

WEEK 5 SWC Schedule :

Berea-Midpark 1-4 12  versus Avon 5-0  63

Amherst 3-2  35 versus Olmsted Falls 4-1  56

Midview 1-4  31 versus North Ridgeville 0-5  10

Avon Lake 4-1  45 versus North Olmsted 1-3  0

Revere  4-1  21 versus Westlake 2-3  0

Follow us live on Facebook Monday Night at 8pm for our Game Recaps, Coach/Player of the Week Polls, and much more!

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday Night LIVE on FACEBOOK.

Click Here-SOT on FACEBOOK LIVE

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference Week 5 Scoreboard

Great Lakes Conference

Rocky River 40 Parma Normandy 0

Bay 50 Fairview 15

Parma Heights Holy Name 40 Parma 7

Elyria Catholic 39 Lakewood 7

Medina Buckeye 42 Parma Heights Valley Forge 28

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates each Friday . 

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 5: Southwestern Conference Schedule

WEEK 5 SWC Schedule :

Berea-Midpark 1-3 versus Avon 4-0

Amherst 3-1 versus Olmsted Falls 3-1

Midview 0-4 versus North Ridgeville 0-4

Avon Lake 3-1 versus North Olmsted 1-2

Revere versus Westlake 2-2

Where we will be at this week

GLC, Rob Trautman will be at Buckeye for the Valley Forge Patriots versus the Buckeye Bucks

Suburban League- Josh Will be at Highland for the Hudson Explorers versus the Highland Hornets

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Week 5 Great Lakes Conference Schedule

Parma Heights Valley Forge (2-0) at Medina Buckeye (1-1) *SOT Podcast Game of the Week

Fairview (1-1) at Bay (0-2)

Elyria Catholic (2-1) at Lakewood (1-1)

Parma Heights Holy Name (2-1) at Parma (0-2)

Rocky River (1-1) at Parma Normandy (0-2)

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast!  Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

Great Lakes Conference Week 4 Scoreboard

Great Lakes Conference

Elyria Catholic 33 Medina Buckeye 14 *SOT Podcast Game of the Week*

Parma Heights Valley Forge 34 Bay 28

Fairview 26 Parma 10

Lakewood 55 Parma Normandy 14

Parma Heights Holy Name 34 Rocky River 0

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast!  Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!  We are Live this Monday Night at 8pm on our Facebook Live with Game recaps from these conferences!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference Week 3 Scoreboard

Great Lakes Conference

Parma Heights Holy Name 39 Parma Normandy 0

Medina Buckeye 27 Lakewood 0

Rocky River 46 Fairview 14

Parma Heights Valley Forge 39 Parma 7

Elyria Catholic 27 Bay 0

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast as Sports On Tap covers the High School Sports. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

Great Lakes Conference Schedule – Week 3

Thursday, September 10

Parma Heights Holy Name at Parma Normandy

Friday, September 11

Bay at Elyria Catholic (SOT Game of the Week)

Parma at Parma Heights Valley Forge

Fairview at Rocky River

Lakewood at Medina Buckeye

Great Lakes Conference

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast as Sports On Tap covers the High School Sports. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

Great Lakes Conference Week 1 Scoreboard

Elyria 27 Elyria Catholic 0

Lyndhurst Brush 35 Lakewood 28

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference Week 10 Scores

Medina Buckeye (8-2 Overall, 7-1 GLC) 42 Parma (2-8, 1-7) 7

Parma Heights Holy Name (8-2, 7-1) 42 Fairview (3-7, 2-6) 7

Elyria Catholic (7-3, 6-2) 35 Rocky River (5-5, 3-5) 7

Parma Heights Valley Forge (5-5, 4-4) 63 Parma Normandy (0-10, 0-8) 0

Richfield Revere (5-5) 23 Bay (7-3, 6-2) 21

GLC Playoff Teams (Unofficial from Joe Eitel)

Division 3 Region 10 – Medina Buckeye, Parma Heights Holy Name, Bay

Division 5 Region 18 – Elyria Catholic

Vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week starting today! Listen live at 7:30pm Monday night on Mixlr as we wrap up the regular season for the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League and look forward to the state playoffs!

 

 

 

 

Week 9 Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

Parma Heights Holy Name (7-2 overall, 6-1, GLC) 42 Parma Heights Valley Forge (4-5, 3-4) 37

Medina Buckeye (7-2, 6-1) 42 Rocky River (5-4, 3-4) 17

Bay (7-2, 6-2) 37 Parma (2-7, 1-6) 12

Elyria Catholic (6-3, 5-2) 68 Parma Normandy (0-9, 0-7) 20

Fairview (3-6, 2-5) 38 Cleveland John Marshall (5-4) 20

Vote on the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week starting tomorrow morning and check out recaps and playoff prospects of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference and the Suburban League this Monday night at 7:30pm on Mixlr!

Great Lakes Conference Week 9 Schedule and Standings

GLC Week 8

Parma @ Bay

Rocky River @ Medina Buckeye

Elyria Catholic @ Parma Normandy

Parma Heights Valley Forge @ Parma Heights Holy Name

Cleveland John Marshall @ Fairview

Follow @SOTPodcast on Twitter for live updates of SOT Podcast Game of the Week between Berea-Midpark and Midview!  Check back here Friday night for scores from the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League! Vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week @SOTPodcast on Saturday morning and listen to our Week 9 recaps LIVE on Mixlr this Monday night starting at 7:30pm!

Great Lakes Conference Week 8 Scoreboard

Elyria Catholic (5-3 Overall, 4-2 GLC) 41 Parma Heights Holy Name (6-2, 5-1) 20

Medina Buckeye (6-2, 5-1) 63 Parma Normandy (0-8, 0-6) 14

Parma Heights Valley Forge (4-4, 3-3) 42 Fairview (2-6, 2-5) 14

SOT Podcast Game of the Week

Bay (6-2, 4-2) 34 Rocky River (5-3, 3-3) 17

Saturday, October 19

Garfield Heights at Parma

Vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week starting tomorrow and for the RRT Productions Player of the Week starting Monday night!  Listen live on Mixlr on Monday night starting at 7:30 for recaps of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League!

Great Lakes Conference Standings, Playoff Race and Week 8 Schedule

 

Great Lakes Conference Week 8Week 8 Schedule

Bay at Rocky River *SOT Podcast Game of the Week*

Parma Normandy at Medina Buckeye

Parma Heights Holy Name at Elyria Catholic

Fairview at Parma Heights Valley Forge

Garfield Heights at Parma

Follow us on Twitter @SOTPodcast for live coverage of Bay vs. Rocky River tomorrow night!  Check back here for scores from the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League! Vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week starting Saturday morning!

 

 

Great Lakes Conference Week 7 Scoreboard

Garfield Heights (3-4) 20 Parma Heights Valley Forge (3-4 Overall, 2-3 GLC) 17

Elyria Catholic (4-3, 3-2) 55 Fairview (2-5, 2-4) 34

Bay (5-2, 4-2) 63 Parma Normandy (0-7, 0-6) 0

Rocky River (5-2, 3-2) 21 Parma (2-5, 1-5) 14

Parma Heights Holy Name (6-1, 5-0) 28 Medina Buckeye (5-2, 4-1) 19

Make sure you vote for the G and G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week on our Twitter page @SOTPodcast and tune in tomorrow night at 7:30pm on mixlr to get the latest news on the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League!