Great Lakes Conference First Round Playoff Scoreboard

Division II Region 6

#6 Olmsted Falls 30 #11 Valley Forge 15

#3 Barberton 38 #14 Lakewood 7

#4 Toledo Central Catholic 48 #13 North Olmsted 0

Division III Region 10

#3 Rocky River 42 #14 Toledo Rogers 6

#6 Buckeye 35 #11 Caledonia River Valley 28

#8 Holy Name 28 #9 Bay 0

Division V Region 18

#2 Elyria Catholic 49 vs. #15 Marion Pleasant 7

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Week 10 Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

GLC Championship Game

Rocky River 23 Buckeye 12

West Division at East Division Games

Elyria Catholic 35 Valley Forge 27

Holy Name 12 North Olmsted 7

Bay 14 Lakewood 13

Westlake 21 Parma 6 (Thursday)

Fairview 43 Normandy 24 (Saturday)

Updated Standings through Week 10

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Week 10 Great Lakes Conference Schedule

GLC Championship Game

Rocky River (6-3, 5-0) @ Buckeye (7-2, 5-0)

West Division @ East Division Games

Westlake 21 Parma 6 (Thursday)

Elyria Catholic (7-2, 4-1) @ Valley Forge (6-3, 4-1)

North Olmsted (6-3, 3-2)@ Holy Name (3-5, 3-2)

Bay (4-4, 2-3)@ Lakewood (5-4, 2-3)

Fairview (1-7, 0-5) @ Normandy (1-7, 0-5)

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Great Lakes Conference Week 9 Scoreboard and Updated Standings

East Division

Valley Forge 32 Lakewood 25 (Thursday Night)

Buckeye 24 Holy Name 21

Parma 35 Normandy 20

West Division

Rocky River 41 North Olmsted 27

Elyria Catholic 44 Bay 6 (SOT Featured Game of the Week)

Westlake 34 Fairview 14

Standings current through Week 9.
Note: For conference seeding purposes only, cancelled conference games are now counted as “wins” for the team who was cancelled on, and “losses” for the team who had to cancel the game. These “wins” and “losses” do not affect the State Playoff computer rankings.

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Week 9 Great Lakes Conference Schedule and Standings

East Division

Valley Forge (6-2 overall, 4-1 GLC) 32 Lakewood (5-4, 1-3) 25

Holy Name (3-4, 2-1) @ Buckeye (6-2, 3-0)

Parma (2-4, 0-2) @ Normandy (1-6, 0-3)

West Division

Rocky River (5-3, 3-0) @ North Olmsted (6-2, 3-1)

Elyria Catholic (6-2, 2-1) @ Bay (4-3, 2-2)

Fairview (1-6, 0-3) @ Westlake (2-5, 0-3)

Standings Updated Through October 14, 2021

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Week 8 Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

Non-Conference

Glenville 20 Rocky River 17 (OT)

East Division

Buckeye 17 Lakewood 0

Holy Name 55 Normandy 0

Valley Forge 41 Parma 6

West Division

Elyria Catholic 30 North Olmsted 24

Bay 21 Fairview 0

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Week 8 Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard, Schedule and Standings

Non-Conference

Glenville (4-3) @ Rocky River (5-2)

*Note: Westlake is unable to play this week.

East Division

Holy Name (3-4, 2-1) 55 Normandy 0 (1-6, 0-3) – Thursday Night

Buckeye (5-2, 2-0) @ Lakewood (5-2, 1-1)

Valley Forge (4-3, 2-1) @ Parma (2-3, 0-1)

West Division

Bay (3-3, 1-2) @ Fairview (1-5, 0-2)

North Olmsted (6-1, 3-0) @ Elyria Catholic (5-2, 1-1)

Current standings through October 7, 2021

SOT Feature Games of the Week – Follow on Twitter @SOTPodcast

Aurora @ Barberton

Brunswick @ Medina

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard – Week 9

Division 3 Region 10 Quarterfinals

#6 Parma Heights Holy Name 24 #3 Bowling Green 21

Regular Season

Rocky River 46 Medina Buckeye 14

Bay 31 Parma 7

Lakewood 26 Fairview 14

Nonleague

North Ridgeville 66 Normandy 13

Follow us on Twitter @SOTPodcast to follow our spotlight game of the week!

Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

Division 3 Region 10

#8 Richfield Revere 27 #9 Medina Buckeye 0 *SOT Podcast Featured Game

#4 Parma Padua 28 #13 Rocky River 9

#6 Parma Heights Holy Name 44 #11 Caledonia River Valley 6

Regular Season

Lakewood 35 Parma 6

Western Reserve Academy 44 Parma Normandy 7

Parma Heights Valley Forge 48 Fairview 13

Sandusky Perkins 28 Bay 24

In Division 5 Region 18, #4 Elyria Catholic forfeited their contest against #13 Oak Harbor due to COVID-19.

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference First Round Playoff Schedule

Division II Region 6

#21 Oregon Clay (0-5) at #12 Parma Heights Valley Forge (3-1)

#20 Lakewood (1-5) at #13 Barberton (1-5)

#24 Parma Normandy (0-4) at #9 Fremont Ross (3-3)

Division III Region 10

#20 Lexington (0-5) at #13 Rocky River (3-1)

#19 Defiance (0-6) at #14 Bay (1-3)

Division V Region 18

#19 Fairview (1-3) at #14 Orrville (2-3)

Watch our full game recap on our Monday Night show starting at 8pm on our Facebook Live! Cant watch Live? Watch the archived video on our website!

High Schools send us your stats and stories! We will read them on our show or post on our website!

Email: sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference Week 6 Schedule

Thursday, October 1

Elyria Catholic (3-1) at Parma Heights Valley Forge (2-1)

Friday, October 2

Rocky River (2-1) at Lakewood (1-4) *SOT Podcast Game of the Week

Medina Buckeye (2-1) at Fairview (1-2)

Parma (0-3) at Parma Normandy (0-3)

Saturday, October 3

Bay (1-2) at Parma Heights Holy Name (3-1)

Follow us tomorrow night on Twitter (@SOTPodcast) for live coverage of Week 6 action!

Remember to join us every Monday night at 8pm on Facebook Live to recap this week’s action. Also on Mondays, go over to our Twitter page (@SOTPodcast) to vote for the G&G Fitness Coach of the Week and the RRT Productions Player of the Week.

Great Lakes Conference Week 4 Scoreboard

Great Lakes Conference

Elyria Catholic 33 Medina Buckeye 14 *SOT Podcast Game of the Week*

Parma Heights Valley Forge 34 Bay 28

Fairview 26 Parma 10

Lakewood 55 Parma Normandy 14

Parma Heights Holy Name 34 Rocky River 0

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast!  Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!  We are Live this Monday Night at 8pm on our Facebook Live with Game recaps from these conferences!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference Schedule – Week 3

Thursday, September 10

Parma Heights Holy Name at Parma Normandy

Friday, September 11

Bay at Elyria Catholic (SOT Game of the Week)

Parma at Parma Heights Valley Forge

Fairview at Rocky River

Lakewood at Medina Buckeye

Great Lakes Conference

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast as Sports On Tap covers the High School Sports. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

Great Lakes Conference Week 1 Scoreboard

Elyria 27 Elyria Catholic 0

Lyndhurst Brush 35 Lakewood 28

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference Week 9 Schedule and Standings

GLC Week 8

Parma @ Bay

Rocky River @ Medina Buckeye

Elyria Catholic @ Parma Normandy

Parma Heights Valley Forge @ Parma Heights Holy Name

Cleveland John Marshall @ Fairview

Follow @SOTPodcast on Twitter for live updates of SOT Podcast Game of the Week between Berea-Midpark and Midview!  Check back here Friday night for scores from the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League! Vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week @SOTPodcast on Saturday morning and listen to our Week 9 recaps LIVE on Mixlr this Monday night starting at 7:30pm!