Suburban League Week 5 Lineup

Suburban League

 

Week 5 marks the halfway point of the 2019 high school football season and push for the post season is in full swing.  Below is the week 5 slate of games for the Suburban League

National Division:

Brecksville-Broadview Heights (2-2, 0-1) vs Hudson (2-2, 1-0)

Twinsburg (1-3, 0-1) vs Cuyahoga Falls (2-2, 0-1)

North Royalton (3-1, 1-0) vs Stow-Munroe Falls (3-1, 0-1)

Wadsworth (2-2, 0-1) vs Nordonia (3-1, 1-0)

 

American Division:

Aurora (4-0, 0-0) vs Tallmadge (1-3, 0-1)

Barberton (3-1, 1-0) vs Revere (3-1, 1-0)

Highland (0-4, 0-1) vs Theodore-Roosevelt (2-2, 1-0)

Akron East (1-3) vs Copley (2-2, 0-1)

 

Be sure to follow us on twitter @sotpodcast  for live tweeting of our game of the week!

 

GAME ON!!!!

 

Suburban League Week 4 FINALS

Suburban League

It is the start of conference play in the Suburban League! Here are the match ups for Week 4 :

National

Stow 35 / Brecksville 42

Cuyahoga Falls 20 / North Royalton 42

Nordonia 38 / Twinsburg 10

Wadsworth 35 / Hudson 37

 

American

Barberton 49 / Highland 17

Roosevelt 31 / Copley 20

Tallmadge 16 / Revere 17

Padua 13 /Aurora 14 *

 

*denotes non-conference match up

 

Be sure to follow us @SOTpodcast as we live tweet our game of the week Wadsworth vs Hudson!

GAME ON!!!

 

 

Week 2 Suburban League Finals

Here is the line up for week 2 in the Suburban League:

National Division:

Brecksville 34 / Green 14

Akron Springfield 6 / Cuyahoga Falls 19

Strongsville 35 / Hudson 28

Brunswick 49 / North Royalton 0

Woodridge 10 / Nordonia 51

Wooster 17/ Wadsworth 20

Stow 34 / Barberton 21

Solon 46 / Twinsburg 6

 

American Divison:

Aurora 14/ CVCA 7

Stow 34 / Barberton 21

Medina 31/ Highland 0

Tallmadge 33 / Ellet 13

Eastlake North 7 /Revere 34

Marlington 34 / Roosevelt 10

Firestone 12 / Copley 52

 

Be sure to follow us on Twitter as we post live from the Brunswick vs North Royalton game and the Bay Village vs Buckeye Game, using #sothsf

Game On!!!!

 

Suburban League American Division Week 5 Finals

Here your final scores in week 5:

Aurora 34 / Roosevelt 6

Copley 14 / Barberton 31

Revere 14 / Highland 35

Tallmadge 8 / Dover 42

Be sure to listen live every Monday @7:30 as we discuss the previous week’s games

Mixlr.com/sports-on-tap

Suburban League American Division Week 3 Finals

Aurora 21/ Twinsburg 7

Cuyahoga Falls 6/ Barberton 55

Uniontown Lake 35/ Copley 7

Firestone 12/ Revere 51

Ravenna 20/ Roosevelt 23

Coventry 21/ Tallmadge 34

North Royalton 43/ Highland 45

Be sure to follow us on twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates from our game of the week

Game on!!

LISTEN: AUDIO- SOT Recaps Week 1 in the GCC, SWC, Suburban League and More!

Sports On Tap’s Ohio High School Football Coverage continues, as the guys recap games from Week 1 in the Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, the Suburban League, and more.  SOT also recaps their Game of the Week featuring the Brecksville-Broadview Heights Bees traveling to the Olmsted Falls Bulldogs. Week 2- Game of the Week will have the guys traveling to Berea-Midpark to see the Westlake Demons take on the Berea-Midpark Titans!

Want your team on the show?  Send Sports On Tap information, Stats, a good team/player story, or whatever would be good for the show to sportsontappodcast@ gmail.com.

Want exclusive coverage for your school from Sports On Tap?  Contact us today!

Also check out our coverage at www.neosportsinsiders.com

instagram-facebook-twitter-youtube-logos_73945

SOT’s SOCIAL MEDIA Coverage

Twitter @SOTPodcast

Facebook-Sports On Tap

Instagram- sot_podcast

YouTube- Sports On Tap’s Archived Podcasts

Listen Live!

https://mixlr.com/users/3496316/embed

Sports On Tap is on Mixlr

Want coverage?  Have ideas for our show?  Contact us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com.

Suburban League American Division: Week 1 Finals

By Sean Duffy

Below are the the Final scores from Week 1 in the Suburban League American Division:

Solon 25 /  Aurora 0

Norton 20/ Barberton 21

Copley 28/ Twinsburg 49

Highland 28/ Brunswick 7

Kent Roosevelt 23 / Cuyahoga Falls 7

Buckeye 6/ Revere 43

Tallmadge 21 / Ravenna 21

 

Please Tune in to the Podcast every Monday @ 7:30 PM

mixlr.com/sports-on-tap