Great Lakes Conference Week 10 Scores

Medina Buckeye (8-2 Overall, 7-1 GLC) 42 Parma (2-8, 1-7) 7

Parma Heights Holy Name (8-2, 7-1) 42 Fairview (3-7, 2-6) 7

Elyria Catholic (7-3, 6-2) 35 Rocky River (5-5, 3-5) 7

Parma Heights Valley Forge (5-5, 4-4) 63 Parma Normandy (0-10, 0-8) 0

Richfield Revere (5-5) 23 Bay (7-3, 6-2) 21

GLC Playoff Teams (Unofficial from Joe Eitel)

Division 3 Region 10 – Medina Buckeye, Parma Heights Holy Name, Bay

Division 5 Region 18 – Elyria Catholic

Vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week starting today! Listen live at 7:30pm Monday night on Mixlr as we wrap up the regular season for the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League and look forward to the state playoffs!

 

 

 

 

Week 9 Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

Parma Heights Holy Name (7-2 overall, 6-1, GLC) 42 Parma Heights Valley Forge (4-5, 3-4) 37

Medina Buckeye (7-2, 6-1) 42 Rocky River (5-4, 3-4) 17

Bay (7-2, 6-2) 37 Parma (2-7, 1-6) 12

Elyria Catholic (6-3, 5-2) 68 Parma Normandy (0-9, 0-7) 20

Fairview (3-6, 2-5) 38 Cleveland John Marshall (5-4) 20

Vote on the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week starting tomorrow morning and check out recaps and playoff prospects of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference and the Suburban League this Monday night at 7:30pm on Mixlr!

Great Lakes Conference Week 9 Schedule and Standings

GLC Week 8

Parma @ Bay

Rocky River @ Medina Buckeye

Elyria Catholic @ Parma Normandy

Parma Heights Valley Forge @ Parma Heights Holy Name

Cleveland John Marshall @ Fairview

Follow @SOTPodcast on Twitter for live updates of SOT Podcast Game of the Week between Berea-Midpark and Midview!  Check back here Friday night for scores from the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League! Vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week @SOTPodcast on Saturday morning and listen to our Week 9 recaps LIVE on Mixlr this Monday night starting at 7:30pm!

Great Lakes Conference Week 8 Scoreboard

Elyria Catholic (5-3 Overall, 4-2 GLC) 41 Parma Heights Holy Name (6-2, 5-1) 20

Medina Buckeye (6-2, 5-1) 63 Parma Normandy (0-8, 0-6) 14

Parma Heights Valley Forge (4-4, 3-3) 42 Fairview (2-6, 2-5) 14

SOT Podcast Game of the Week

Bay (6-2, 4-2) 34 Rocky River (5-3, 3-3) 17

Saturday, October 19

Garfield Heights at Parma

Vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week starting tomorrow and for the RRT Productions Player of the Week starting Monday night!  Listen live on Mixlr on Monday night starting at 7:30 for recaps of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League!

Great Lakes Conference Week 7 Scoreboard

Garfield Heights (3-4) 20 Parma Heights Valley Forge (3-4 Overall, 2-3 GLC) 17

Elyria Catholic (4-3, 3-2) 55 Fairview (2-5, 2-4) 34

Bay (5-2, 4-2) 63 Parma Normandy (0-7, 0-6) 0

Rocky River (5-2, 3-2) 21 Parma (2-5, 1-5) 14

Parma Heights Holy Name (6-1, 5-0) 28 Medina Buckeye (5-2, 4-1) 19

Make sure you vote for the G and G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week on our Twitter page @SOTPodcast and tune in tomorrow night at 7:30pm on mixlr to get the latest news on the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League!

 

Great Lakes Conference Week 6 Scoreboard

Parma (2-4 overall, 1-4, GLC) 40 Parma Normandy (0-6, 0-5)

Medina Buckeye (5-1, 4-0) 49 Fairview (2-4, 2-3) 13

Parma Heights Holy Name (5-1, 4-0) 26 Bay (4-2, 3-2) 7

Rocky River (4-2, 2-2) 30 Tallmadge (1-5) 22

Elyria Catholic (3-3, 2-2) 43 Parma Heights Valley Forge (3-3, 2-3) 10 *SOT Game of the Week

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast.  Listen to our show Monday night at 7:30pm on Mixlr for coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference Week 5 Scoreboard

Bay 35 Fairview 7

Parma Heights Holy Name 34 Parma 0

Rocky River 42 Parma Normandy 12

Parma Padua 31 Elyria Catholic 27

Medina Buckeye 35 Parma Heights Valley Forge 23

Vote on the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week on Twitter @SOTPodcast starting Saturday morning and tune in to Mixlr.com/sports-on-tap for Week 5 recaps of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference and the Suburban League!