PHOTO’S: Olmsted Falls versus Avon, High School Basketball- Courtesy of Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls hosted Avon in boys basketball. The Bulldogs won 75-70 in OT. Here are some action photos from Julie Herzog who was at the game.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

ALL Photos taken by Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls 75 Avon 70  FINAL in OT

Want your schools photos or stories from the game on our website? Send the photo’s/stories, and information to sportsontappodcast@gmail.com.  You will get full credit!

Want some of these Photos?  Contact Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls versus Avon Photo’s

  Interested in these photos?  Contact us or Julie Herzog.

PHOTO’S: Olmsted Falls versus Midview, High School Basketball- Courtesy of Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls traveled Midview in boys basketball. The Bulldogs won 51-41. Here are some action packed photos from Julie Herzog who was at the game.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

ALL Photos taken by Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls 51 Midview 41  FINAL

Want your schools photos or stories from the game on our website? Send the photo’s/stories, and information to sportsontappodcast@gmail.com.  You will get full credit!

Want some of these Photos?  Contact Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls versus Midview Photo’s

  Interested in these photos?  Contact us or Julie Herzog.

PHOTO’S: Olmsted Falls versus Berea-Midpark, High School Basketball- Courtesy of Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls hosted Berea-Midpark in boys basketball. The Bulldogs won 61-33. Here are some action packed photos from Julie Herzog who was at the game.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

ALL Photos taken by Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls 61 Berea-Midpark 33  FINAL

Want your schools photos or stories from the game on our website? Send the photo’s/stories, and information to sportsontappodcast@gmail.com.  You will get full credit!

Want some of these Photos?  Contact Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls versus Berea-Midpark Photo’s

  Interested in these photos?  Contact us or Julie Herzog.

PHOTO’S: Amherst versus Olmsted Falls, High School Basketball- Courtesy of Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls hosted Amherst in boys basketball. The Bulldogs won 70-69 in OT. Here are some great photos from Julie Herzog who was at the game.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

ALL Photos taken by Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls 70 Amherst 69 in OT

Want your schools photos or stories from the game on our website? Send the photo’s/stories, and information to sportsontappodcast@gmail.com.  You will get full credit!

Want some of these Photos?  Contact Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls versus Amherst Photo’s

  Interested in these photos?  Contact us or Julie Herzog.

Third Round Playoff/Regular Season Game SCOREBOARD : Southwestern Conference

SWC Schedule for – Third Round Playoff Matchups

Division II Region 6

#1 Avon  8-0 (6-0)  35 versus #8 Medina Highland 14

#3 Avon Lake 7-1 (6-1)  54 versus #22 North Royalton  7  FINAL

#5 Brecksville Broadview Heights  55  vs #13 Barberton  28  FINAL

#2 Toledo Central Catholic  50 vs #10 Toledo St. Francis DeSales  6

Other Regular Season Games

Normandy 0-7  13 at North Ridgeville 2-5  66

Berea-Midpark 3-6 (2-3)  19 at Solon  34

Midview 1-7 (1-5)  28 at Elyria  50

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Third Round Playoff Game Matchups and Regular Season: Southwestern Conference

SWC Schedule for – Third Round Playoff Matchups

Division II Region 6

#1 Avon versus #8 Medina Highland

#3 Avon Lake versus #22 North Royalton

#5 Brecksville Broadview Heights vs #13 Barberton

#2 Toledo Central Catholic vs #10 Toledo St. Francis DeSales

Other Regular Season Games

Normandy at North Ridgeville

Berea-Midpark at Solon

Midview at Elyria

Where we will be at this week

Sean Duffy- Will be in Brecksville to cover the Barberton Magics versus the Brecksville Broadview Heights Bees.

Josh Jeffi- Will be at Byers Field in Parma to cover the Medina Bees take on the St. Ignatius Wildcats.

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

PHOTO’S: North Royalton versus Olmsted Falls, High School Football- Courtesy of Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls hosted North Royalton in the Second Round of the High School Football Playoffs. The Bulldogs lost 33-27 in OT. Here are some great photos from Julie Herzog who was at the game.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

ALL Photos taken by Julie Herzog

North Royalton 33 versus Olmsted Falls 27 in OT

Want your schools photos or stories from the game on our website? Send the photo’s/stories, and information to sportsontappodcast@gmail.com.  You will get full credit!

Want some of these Photos?  Contact Julie Herzog

North Royalton versus Olmsted Falls Photo’s

  Interested in these photos?  Contact us or Julie Herzog.

FINAL SCORES: Second Round Playoff Games: Southwestern Conference and Division II Region 6

Second Round Playoff

FINAL SCORES from Division II Region 6

#1 Avon versus #16 North Olmsted- Avon wins by forfeit (COVID-19)

Avon beat Perrysburg 42-20

#3 Avon Lake  30 versus #14 Wadsworth  7

#4 Toledo St. Johns Jesuit  14 vs #13 Barberton  21

#5 Brecksville 49 vs #21 Oregon Clay 33

#6 Olmsted Falls  27 vs #22 North Royalton  33

#8 Highland  41 vs #9 Freemont Ross  21

 

Other Scores

Westlake 24  North Ridgeville 40

Berea-Midpark 51  versus Elyria  48

 

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Second Round Playoff Games: Southwestern Conference

SWC Schedule for – Second Round Playoff Matchups

#1 Avon versus #16 North Olmsted

#3 Avon Lake versus #14 Wadsworth

#4 Toledo St. Johns Jesuit vs #13 Barberton

#5 Brecksville vs #21 Oregon Clay

#6 Olmsted Falls vs #22 North Royalton

#8 Highland vs #9 Freemont Ross

Where we will be at this week

Sean Duffy- Will be in Avon Lake to watch the Wadsworth Grizzlies take on the Shoremen.

Josh Jeffi- Will be in Revere to watch the Buckeye Bucks take on the Revere Minutemen

Rick Shultz- Will be in Olmsted Falls. Its the North Royalton Bears taking on the Olmsted Falls Bulldogs

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 7: Southwestern Conference Playoff Scoreboard

SWC Scoreboard for Week 7- First Round Playoffs 

Berea-Midpark 2-5  32 versus Canton Mckinley 5-2  54

North Ridgeville 0-6  0 versus Toledo St. Francis DeSales 5-2  38

Midview 1-6  45 versus North Olmsted 2-4  48

North Royalton 1-6  48 versus Amherst 4-3  45

Westlake 3-4  21 versus Wadsworth 2-4  48

Avon, Avon Lake, Olmsted Falls all have Byes

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for updates and our LIVE shows that recap games from our conferences and playoff matchups.

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 7: Southwestern Conference Playoff Schedule

SWC Schedule for Week 7- First Round Playoff Matchups

Berea-Midpark 2-4 versus Canton Mckinley 4-2

North Ridgeville 0-5 travels to Toledo St. Francis DeSales 4-2

Midview 1-5 travels to North Olmsted 2-4

North Royalton 0-6 versus Amherst 4-2

Westlake 3-3 travels to Wadsworth 1-4

Avon, Avon Lake, Olmsted Falls all have Byes

Where we will be at this week

SWC, Rob Trautman will be In North Olmsted as the Eagles host the Midview Middies.

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

PHOTO’S: Olmsted Falls versus Avon Lake, High School Football- Courtesy of Julie Herzog

Avon Lake hosted Olmsted Falls in Week 6 of the High School Football season in 2020. The Bulldogs lost 38-3. Here are some great photos from Julie Herzog who was at the game.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

ALL Photos taken by Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls 4-2 (4-2) 3 versus Avon Lake  5-1 (5-1)  38

Want your schools photos or stories from the game on our website? Send the photo’s/stories, and information to sportsontappodcast@gmail.com.  You will get full credit!

Want some of these Photos?  Contact Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls versus Avon Lake Football Photo’s

  Interested in these photos?  Contact us or Julie Herzog.

WEEK 6: FINAL Scores Southwestern Conference

FINAL SCORES in the SWC Week 6

North Ridgeville 0-6  14 vs Berea-Midpark 2-4  54

Olmsted Falls 4-2  3 vs Avon Lake 5-1  38

Avon 6-0  49 vs Midview 1-5  8

North Olmsted 1-4   14  vs Amherst 4-2  43

Westlake 3-3  22 versus Warrensville Heights  14

Where we were this week

GLC, Rob Trautman was In Lakewood as the Rangers host the Rocky River Pirates.

Suburban League- Sean Duffy – Was in Brecksville as the Bees host the Wadsworth Grizzlies.

GCC- Josh Jeffi- Was in Medina as the Bees host the Solon Comets.

Follow us live on Facebook this Monday night for recaps from these games, the SWC, GCC, GLC, Suburban League and more!  

Follow @SOTPodcast on Twitter for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 6: Southwestern Conference Schedule

SWC Schedule for Week 6

North Ridgeville 0-5 vs Berea-Midpark 1-4

Olmsted Falls 4-1 vs Avon lake 4-1

Avon 5-0 vs Midview 1-4

North Olmsted 1-3 vs Amherst 3-2

Westlake 2-2 versus Warrensville Heights

Where we will be at this week

GLC, Rob Trautman will be In Lakewood as the Rangers host the Rocky River Pirates.

Suburban League- Sean Duffy – Will be in Brecksville as the Bees host the Wadsworth Grizzlies.

GCC- Josh Jeffi- will be in Medina as the Bees host the Solon Comets.

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

PHOTO’S: Amherst versus Olmsted Falls, High School Football- Courtesy of Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls hosted Amherst in Week 5 of the High School Football season in 2020. The Bulldogs won big 56-35. Here are some great photos from Julie Herzog who was at the game.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

ALL Photos taken by Julie Herzog

 Amherst 3-2 (3-2) 35 versus Olmsted Falls 4-1 (4-1) 56  

Want your schools photos or stories from the game on our website? Send the photo’s/stories, and information to sportsontappodcast@gmail.com.  You will get full credit!

Want some of these Photos?  Contact Julie Herzog

Amherst vs Olmsted Falls Football Photo’s

  Interested in these photos?  Contact us or Julie Herzog.

WEEK 5: Southwestern Conference Schedule

WEEK 5 SWC Schedule :

Berea-Midpark 1-4 12  versus Avon 5-0  63

Amherst 3-2  35 versus Olmsted Falls 4-1  56

Midview 1-4  31 versus North Ridgeville 0-5  10

Avon Lake 4-1  45 versus North Olmsted 1-3  0

Revere  4-1  21 versus Westlake 2-3  0

Follow us live on Facebook Monday Night at 8pm for our Game Recaps, Coach/Player of the Week Polls, and much more!

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday Night LIVE on FACEBOOK.

Click Here-SOT on FACEBOOK LIVE

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 5: Southwestern Conference Schedule

WEEK 5 SWC Schedule :

Berea-Midpark 1-3 versus Avon 4-0

Amherst 3-1 versus Olmsted Falls 3-1

Midview 0-4 versus North Ridgeville 0-4

Avon Lake 3-1 versus North Olmsted 1-2

Revere versus Westlake 2-2

Where we will be at this week

GLC, Rob Trautman will be at Buckeye for the Valley Forge Patriots versus the Buckeye Bucks

Suburban League- Josh Will be at Highland for the Hudson Explorers versus the Highland Hornets

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

PHOTO’S: Olmsted Falls versus North Ridgeville, High School Football- Courtesy of Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls traveled to North Ridgeville in Week 4 of the High School Football season in 2020. The Bulldogs won big 47-16. Here are some great photos from Julie Herzog who was at the game.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

ALL Photos taken by Julie Herzog

 Olmsted Falls 3-1 (3-1)  47  versus North Ridgeville 0-4 (0-4)   16

Want your schools photos or stories from the game on our website? Send the photo’s/stories, and information to sportsontappodcast@gmail.com.  You will get full credit!

Want some of these Photos?  Contact Julie Herzog

Olmsted Falls versus North Ridgeville Football Photo’s

  Interested in these photos?  Contact us or Julie Herzog.

WEEK 4: Southwestern Conference Scoreboard

WEEK 4 SWC Matchups:

Amherst 3-1 (3-1)  7 versus Avon Lake 3-1 (3-1)  21

Midview 0-4 (0-4)  24 versus Berea-Midpark 1-3 (1-2)  28

North Ridgeville 0-4 (0-4)  16 versus Olmsted Falls 3-1 (3-1)  47

Avon 4-0 (4-0)  42 versus North Olmsted 1-2 (1-2)  14

Westlake 2-2  28 versus Cuyahoga Falls 0-3  26

#SOTHSF

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 4: Southwestern Conference Matchups

WEEK 4 SWC Matchups:

Amherst 3-0 (3-0) hosting Avon Lake 2-1 (2-1)

Midview 0-3 (0-3) hosting Berea-Midpark 0-3 (0-2)

North Ridgeville 0-3 (0-3) hosting Olmsted Falls 2-1 (2-1)

Avon 3-0 (3-0) hosting North Olmsted 1-1 (1-1)

Westlake 1-2 versus Cuyahoga Falls 0-2

Where we will be at this week

 SWC, Rob Trautman will be at Avon Lake versus Amherst

GLC- Sean will be at Elyria Catholic as they Host Buckeye

GCC- Josh Will be in Brunswick as the Blue Devils host the Mentor Cardinals

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com