GCHSHL Hockey Night in Northeast Ohio: Avon Lake vs Lakewood

This Saturday we will be at Serpentini Arena Winterhurst in Lakewood to broadcast the Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League White West division matchup between the Avon Lake Shoremen and the Lakewood Rangers

The puck drops at 7pm and the broadcast will be available on our YouTube page (link below). while you are there, make sure you subscribe!1

https://youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Southwestern Conference- Division II Region 6 Regional Final Playoff Scoreboard

Division II Region 6- Regional Final Playoff Schedule

#2 Avon (12-2) 43  vs   #4 Toledo Central Catholic (11-3) 42   OT

Sandusky, Ohio

 

 

SOT Regional final Playoff Featured GameS

 

#2 Medina (13-0) 6  vs.  #1 St. Edward (13-1) 41

Byers Field- Parma, Ohio

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week Sponsor!

Southwestern Conference- Division II Region 6 Regional Semifinal Playoff Scoreboard

Division II Region 6- Regional Semifinal Playoff Scoreboard

#1 Medina Highland (11-2) 20  vs. #4 Toledo Central Catholic (11-2) 23  at Bellevue First National Bank Stadium

#2 Avon (11-2)  49 vs. #6 Olmsted Falls (10-3)  21

at Strongsville Pat Catan Stadium

 

SOT Regional Semifinal Playoff Featured GameS

#2 Avon (11-2) 49 vs. #6 Olmsted Falls (10-3) 21

at Strongsville Pat Catan Stadium

#2 Medina (13-0) 27 vs. #6 Cleveland St. Ignatius (8-5) 14

at Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week Sponsor!

Southwestern Conference- Second Round Playoff Scoreboard

Second Round Playoff Scoreboard

9 Berea-Midpark (7-5) 56 at 1 Lakewood St. Edward (10-1) 14

7 Fremont Ross (8-4)  26 at 2 Avon (10-2)  52

6 Olmsted Falls (10-2)  41 at 3 Barberton (10-2)  7

 

SOT Second Round Playoff Featured GameS

6 Medina Buckeye (8-4)  15 at 3 Rocky River (9-3)  32

7 Cleveland Heights (9-3) 14 at 2 Medina (12-0)  45

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week Sponsor!

Southwestern Conference- Second Round Playoff Schedule

Second Round Playoff Schedule

9 Berea-Midpark (7-4) at 1 Lakewood St. Edward (9-1)

7 Fremont Ross (8-3) at 2 Avon (9-2)

6 Olmsted Falls (9-2) at 3 Barberton (10-1)

 

SOT Second Round Playoff Featured GameS

6 Medina Buckeye (8-3) at 3 Rocky River (8-3)

7 Cleveland Heights (9-2) at 2 Medina (11-0)

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week Sponsor!

Southwestern Conference- First Round Playoff Scoreboard

First Round Playoff Scoreboard

15 Toledo St. Francis de Sales (4-7)  28 at 2 Avon (9-2) 63

10 Elyria  (6-5) 22 vs Cleveland Heights (9-2) 29

12 Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (5-5) 34 at 5 Avon Lake (7-4) 13

11 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-4) 15 at 6 Olmsted Falls (9-2) 30

9 Berea-Midpark (7-4)  28 at 8 Brunswick (6-5)  24

 

SOT First Round Playoff Featured GameS

9 Berea-Midpark (7-4) 28 at 8 Brunswick (6-5) 24

Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-4) 15 at 6 Olmsted Falls (9-2) 30

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Southwestern Conference- First Round Playoff Matchups

First Round Playoff Matchups

15 Toledo St. Francis de Sales (4-6) at 2 Avon (8-2)

10 Elyria  (6-4) vs Cleveland Heights (8-2)

12 Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (4-5) at 5 Avon Lake (7-3)

11 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-3) at 6 Olmsted Falls (8-2) 

9 Berea-Midpark (6-4) at 8 Brunswick (6-4)

 

SOT Playoff Featured GameS

9 Berea-Midpark (6-4) at 8 Brunswick (6-4)

11 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-3) at 6 Olmsted Falls (8-2)

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Southwestern Conference- First Round Playoff Schedule

First Round Playoff Schedule

15 Toledo St. Francis de Sales (4-6) at 2 Avon (8-2)

10 Elyria  (6-4) vs Cleveland Heights (8-2)

12 Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (4-5) at 5 Avon Lake (7-3)

11 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-3) at 6 Olmsted Falls (8-2) 

9 Berea-Midpark (6-4) at 8 Brunswick (6-4)

 

SOT First Round Playoff Featured GameS

9 Berea-Midpark (6-4) at 8 Brunswick (6-4)11 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-3) at 6 Olmsted Falls (8-2)

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Playoff Matchups, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Southwestern Conference- Week 10 Scoreboard and Standings updated to 10-24-21.

WEEK 10 Scoreboard

North Ridgeville (3-7) (1-6)  27 vs Avon Lake (7-3) (4-3)  49

Elyria(6-4) (3-4)  50 vs Midview (3-7) (3-4)  35

Berea-Midpark (6-4) (5-2)  49 vs Olmsted Falls (8-2) (6-1) 63

Avon (8-2) (6-1)  42 vs Amherst (0-10) (0-7) 13

 

SOT Week 10 Featured GameS

Olmsted Falls (8-2)  63 vs Berea-Midpark (6-4)  49

Hudson (8-2)  21 vs Stow (8-2)  22

 

Standings upDATED till 10-24-21

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Southwestern Conference- Week 10 Schedule and Standings updated to 10-22-21.

WEEK 10 Schedule

North Ridgeville (3-6) (1-5) vs Avon Lake (6-3) (3-3)

Elyria  (5-4) (2-4) vs  Midview (3-6) (3-3) vs 

Berea-Midpark (6-3) (5-1) vs Olmsted Falls (7-2) (5-1) 

Avon (7-2) (5-1) vs Amherst (0-9) (0-6) 

 

SOT Week 10 Featured GameS

Olmsted Falls (7-2) vs Berea-Midpark (6-3)

 

Standings upDATED till 10-22-21

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Southwestern Conference- Week 9 Scoreboard and Standings up to 10-16-21.

WEEK 9 Schedule

 

Berea-Midpark (6-3) (5-1) 49 vs North Ridgeville (3-6) (1-5) 12

Midview (3-6) (3-3) 7 vs Avon (7-2) (5-1)  55

Avon Lake (6-3) (3-3) 3 vs Olmsted Falls (7-2) (5-1) 35

Amherst (0-9) (0-6) 13 vs Elyria  (5-4) (2-4) 36

 

SOT Week 9 Featured GameS

Mentor (4-5) 21 vs Strongsville (5-4) 9

Aurora (7-1) vs Highland (7-1) PPD- Will be played on Saturday. Follow @ SOTPodcast for live updates and video!

Elyria Catholic (7-2)  44 vs Bay (4-4) 6

 

Standings up till 10-15-21, Rankings are not FINAL

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Southwestern Conference- Week 9 Schedule and Standings up to 10-15-21.

WEEK 9 Schedule

 

Berea-Midpark (5-3) (4-1) vs North Ridgeville (3-5) (1-4) 

Midview (3-5) (3-2) vs Avon (6-2) (4-1)  

 Avon Lake (6-2) (3-2) vs Olmsted Falls (6-2) (4-1) 

Amherst (0-8) (0-5) vs Elyria  (4-4) (1-4) 

 

SOT Week 9 Featured GameS

Mentor (3-5) vs Strongsville (5-3)

Aurora (7-1) vs Highland (7-1)

Elyria Catholic (6-2) vs Bay (4-3)

 

Standings up till 10-15-21

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

 

RRT Productions Player of the Week!

Southwestern Conference- Week 8 Scoreboard

WEEK 8 Scoreboard

North Ridgeville (3-5) (1-4) 12 vs Midview (3-5) (3-2) 35

Avon (6-2) (4-1) 49 vs Berea-Midpark (5-3) (4-1)  14

 Olmsted Falls (6-2) (4-1) 18  vs Amherst (0-8) (0-5) 8

Elyria(4-4) (1-4) 14 vs Avon Lake (6-2) (3-2) 16

 

SOT Featured Game

Brunswick (5-3) 14 vs Medina (8-0) 35

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Southwestern Conference- Week 8 Schedule

WEEK 8 Schedule

North Ridgeville (3-4) (1-3) vs Midview (2-5) (2-2) 

Avon (5-2) (3-1) vs Berea-Midpark (5-2) (4-0)  

 Olmsted Falls (5-2) (3-1) vs Amherst (0-7) (0-4) 

Elyria  (4-3) (1-3) vs Avon Lake (5-2) (2-2)

 

SOT Featured Game

Brunswick (5-2) vs Medina (7-0)

 

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Southwestern Conference- Week 7 Scoreboard

WEEK 7 Scoreboard

 

North Ridgeville (3-4) (1-3) 0 vs Elyria(4-3) (1-3) 30

Olmsted Falls (5-2) (3-1)  29 vs Avon (5-2) (3-1) 41

Midview (2-5) (2-2) 10 vs Berea-Midpark (5-2) (4-0) 27

 Amherst (0-7) (0-4) 6 vs Avon Lake (5-2) (2-2)  44

 

SOT Featured GameS

North Ridgeville (3-4) (1-3) 0 vs Elyria (4-3) (2-2) 30

Nordonia (6-1) 29  vs Hudson (6-1)  28

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Southwestern Conference- Week 7 Schedule

WEEK 7 Schedule

 

North Ridgeville (3-3) (1-2) vs Elyria  (3-3) (1-2)

Olmsted Falls (5-1) (3-0) vs Avon (4-2) (2-1) 

  Midview (2-4) (2-1) vs Berea-Midpark (4-2) (3-0)  

 Amherst (0-6) (0-3) vs Avon Lake (4-2) (1-2)

 

SOT Featured GameS

North Ridgeville (3-3) (1-2) vs Elyria  (3-3) (1-2)

Nordonia (5-1) vs Hudson (6-0)

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Southwestern Conference- Week 6 Scoreboard

WEEK 6 Scoreboard

 

Elyria(3-3) (1-2)  15 vs Olmsted Falls (5-1) (3-0) 42

Avon (4-2) (2-1)  51 vs North Ridgeville (3-3) (1-2)  13

Berea-Midpark (4-2) (3-0) 55  vs Amherst (0-6) (0-3) 7

Avon Lake (4-2) (1-2) 21 vs Midview (2-4) (2-1)  24

 

SOT Featured GameS

West Geauga 14 Buckeye  7

Westlake (2-4)  20 vs North Olmsted (5-1)  41

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Southwestern Conference- Week 6 Schedule

WEEK 6 Schedule

 

Elyria  (3-2) (1-1) vs Olmsted Falls (4-1) (2-0)

Avon (3-2) (1-1) vs North Ridgeville (3-2) (1-1) 

Berea-Midpark (3-2) (2-0)  vs Amherst (0-5) (0-2)

Avon Lake (4-1) (1-1) vs Midview (1-4) (1-1)

 

SOT Featured GameS

Elyria  (3-2) (1-1) vs Olmsted Falls (4-1) (2-0)

Westlake (2-3) vs North Olmsted (4-1)

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!

Southwestern Conference- Week 5 Scoreboard

WEEK 5 Scoreboard

Avon (3-2) (1-1)  48 vs Elyria (3-2) (0-2)  6

North Ridgeville (3-2) (1-1)  19 vs Olmsted Falls (4-1) (2-0)  49

Midview (1-4) (1-1)  45 vs Amherst (0-5) (0-2)  7

Berea-Midpark (3-2) (2-0)  23 vs Avon Lake (4-1) (1-1)  17

 

SOT Featured GameS

Medina (5-0)  48 vs Strongsville (3-2)  13

Barberton (4-1) 28 vs Highland (4-1) 21

WATCH SOT on YouTube Live, every Monday Night starting at 7:30pm. They will go over Scores, Standings, Top Ten with N.E.O Zone HS Sports, Coach and Player Interviews, Player and Coach (G & G Fitness Equipment Co) of the Week, and more!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCig2KycTXdRUbxssjQcy6jA

Follow SOT on Social Media – Go to Sports On Tap on Facebook, Twitter @SOTPodcast, YouTube,and Instagram (sotpodcast).

Use #SOTHSF to see Updates , Videos and pictures, player and coach interviews, and much more!