WATCH: Hockey Night in Northeast Ohio, Olmsted Falls vs Avon

You can now watch the replay of our Hockey Night in Northeast Ohio broadcast of the game between Olmsted Falls and Avon.

Click the link below or go to our YouTube page to watch the full game. Make sure you subscribe to our channel to watch all of our HNNEO broadcasts.

Hockey Night in Northeast Ohio: Avon vs Olmsted Falls Today, 4:15pm

Joins us live today as SOT rolls into Brooklyn for Hockey Night in Northeast Ohio featuring the Avon Eagles and Olmsted Falls Bulldogs.

The puck drops at 4:15pm and all of the action will be available on our YouTube page. To watch the game, click the link below. Make sure you subscribe to our channel so you know when we are broadcasting GCHSHL games!

SOT Featured Game: Boys Basketball Strongsville vs Medina

Video by Noah Jacobson

Check out all of the action in the SOT Boys Basketball Featured Game. They saw the Medina Bees take on the Strongsville Mustangs. The Bees beat the Mustangs 77-60 in GCC action.

Medina beat Strongsville in GCC Action 77-60.

Hockey Night in Northeast Ohio: Avon vs Olmsted Falls this Sunday

Joins us live this Sunday as SOT rolls into Brooklyn for Hockey Night in Northeast Ohio featuring the Avon Eagles and Olmsted Falls Bulldogs.

The puck drops at 4:15pm and all of the action will be available on our YouTube page. To watch the game, click the link below. Make sure you subscribe to our channel so you know when we are broadcasting GCHSHL games!

OHSAA 2022 Division I All-Ohio Football Team

Courtesy of: OHSAA

2022 Division I All-Ohio Football Teams

Offensive Players of the Year: Danny Stoddard, Medina; Jordan Marshall, Moeller

Defensive Players of the Year: Wyatt Gedeon, Lakewood St. Edward; Malik Hartford, Lakota West

Coach of the Year: Mike Picetti, Thomas Worthington

First Team Offense

QB: Darreon Fair, Cleveland Heights, 5-11, 175, sr.; Will Cooper, Thomas Worthington, 5-9, 180, sr.; Mitch Bolden, West Chester Lakota West, 6-1, 202, sr.; Bryce Schondelmyer, Springfield, 6-2, 195, sr.; Danny Stoddard, Medina, 6-2, 190, jr.

RB: Connor Walendzak, Perrysburg, 5-11, 205, sr.; Diore Hubbard, Gahanna Lincoln, 5-11, 185, jr.; Christian Manville, New Albany, 6-1, 190, sr.; Jordan Marshall, Cincinnati Moeller, 5-11, 200, jr.

WR/TE: Joey Zalewski, Thomas Worthington, 6-3, 215, sr.; Anthony Brown, Springfield, 5-11, 175, sr.; Nic Bruder, Centerville, 6-0, 205, sr.; Jackson McGohan, Miamisburg, 6-5, 221, sr.; Brennen Schramm, Medina, 6-0, 174, sr.; Cynceir McNeal, Canton McKinley, 6-4, 220, sr.; Austin Knowles, Medina, 6-0, 180, sr.

OL: Luke Montgomery, Findlay, 6-5, 287, sr.; Ben Roebuck, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-7, 315, jr.; Colin Van Rooy, Strongsville, 6-5, 300, sr.; Ricky Wolverton, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-3, 295, sr.; Justin Henry, Olentangy Berlin, 6-5, 290, sr.; Joshua Padilla, Wayne, 6-5, 280, sr.; Austin Siereveld, Liberty Township Lakota East, 6-5, 320, sr.; Phillip Daniels, Cincinnati Princeton, 6-5, 290, sr.

K: Spencer Conrad, Olentangy Berlin, 6-0, 210, jr.

First Team Defense

DL: Michael Kilbane, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-5, 250, sr.; Will Robinson, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-5, 250, sr.; Will Smith, Dublin Coffman, 6-3, 278, sr.; Kobi Gorman, Pickerington Central, 6-3, 255, sr.; Brandon Martin, Cincinnati Moeller, 6-0, 240, sr.; Robert Owens Jr., Springfield, 6-2, 245, sr.; Colten Arnold, Massillon Jackson,  6-3, 265, sr.

LB: Jasen Kelly, Toledo Whitmer, 6-1, 200, jr.; Wyatt Gedeon, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-1, 235, sr.; Isaiah Johnson, Elyria, sr., 6-0, 205, sr.; Jaden Yates, Gahanna Lincoln, 6-1, 220, sr.; Brady Sestili, Dublin Jerome, 6-3, 205, sr.; Jaivian Norman, Springfield, 5-10, 190, sr.; Joe Ginnetti, Cincinnati Moeller, 6-1, 220, sr.; Joseph Jean-Louis, Centerville, 6-2, 210, sr.

DB: Marquise Davis, Cleveland Heights, 6-0, 190, soph.; Caleb Pohto, Mentor, 5-9, 170, sr.; Malik Hartford, West Chester Lakota West, 6-3, 180, sr.; Josiah Jackson, Fairfield, 6-1, 175, sr.; Ben Minich, West Chester Lakota West, 6-1, 185, sr.; Aaron Scott, Springfield, 6-1, 170, jr.

P: Ben Lavelle, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-4, 190, sr.

Second Team Offense

QB: Matthew Papas, Grove City, 6-0, 165, jr.; Harrison Brewster, Olentangy Berlin, 6-1, 195, jr.; Talon Fisher, Fairfield, 6-1, 215, jr.; Evan Ruzzo, Springboro, 5-10, 185, sr.

RB: Lance Glover Jr., Elyria, sr., 6-0, 235, sr.; Griffin Johnson, Marysville, 5-11, 185, sr.; Drew Baker, Kettering Fairmont, 5-10, 190, sr.; Jason Davide, Massillon Jackson, 5-11, 180, sr.; Marvin Bell Jr., Lakewood St. Edward, 5-9, 190, sr.

WR/TE: Jack Borer, Perrysburg, 6-3, 185, sr.; Jordan Stapleton, Mentor, 6-0, 165, sr.; Austin Koslow, Delaware, 5-9, 150, jr.; Alex Okuley, Olentangy Liberty, 6-3, 170, sr.; Jack Wojciak, Medina, 6-0, 180, jr.; RJ Mukes III, Huber Heights Wayne, 5-10, 175, sr.

OL: Grant Zimmerly, Perrysburg, 6-4, 285, sr.; Patrick Lavelle, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-0, 270, sr.; Matty Appel, Springboro, 6-4, 240, sr.; Dalton Davis, Fairfield, 6-3, 290, sr.; Evan James, Cincinnati Elder, 6-1, 260, sr.; Garrett McCole, Canton McKinley, 6-1, 275, sr.; Aaron Ries, Wadsworth, 6-2, 285, jr.; Justin Biggom, Cleveland Heights, 6-2, 310, sr.

K: Tyler Bohn, West Chester Lakota West, 6-0, 185, Sr.

Second Team Defense

DL: Brenan Vernon, Mentor, 6-5, 275, sr.; Kamari Burns, Gahanna, 6-3, 247, sr.; RJ Keuchler, Pickerington Central, 6-6, 260, sr.; Dalton Gustwiller, Kettering Fairmont, 6-5, 285, sr.; Javon Hammonds Jr., Huber Heights Wayne, 6-4, 225, jr.; Gabe Verdon, Hamilton, 6-2, 230, sr.; Kylier Jenkins, Canton McKinley, DE, 6-3, 214, sr.

LB: Hudson Devins, Berea-Midpark, 5-11, 205, sr.; Tom Bohman, New Albany, 6-2, 230, sr.; Chidi Mabatah, New Albany, 6-2, 190, sr.; Colton Powers, Marysville, 5-11, 190, sr.; Breeon Ishamil, Cincinnati Princeton, 6-4, 220, sr.; Jacob Asbeck, West Chester Lakota West, 5-11, 180, jr.; Teddy Gregory, Stow-Munroe Falls, 6-0, 220, sr.

DB: Sean Martin, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-1, 178, jr.; Jace Ninceheiser, Groveport, 5-10, 155, jr.; Caleb Clark-Glover, Cincinnati Princeton, 5-11, 170, sr.; Emmanuel Deng, Centerville, 6-2, 170, sr.; Josh Fussell, West Chester Lakota West, 5-11, 180, sr.

P: Carter Holden, Dublin Jerome, 6-2, 180, jr.

Third Team Offense

QB: Scotty Fox, Mentor, 6-2, 205, soph.; Casey Bullock, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-1, 190, jr.; Zakk Tschirhart, Dublin Jerome, 5-11, 180, sr.; James Hayek, Upper Arlington, 6-1, 195, sr.; Austin Hardin, Milford, 5-9, 170, sr.

RB: Jakivion “JJ” Calip, Olentangy Orange, 6-0, 190, sr.; Eric Davis, Liberty Township Lakota East, 5-10, 190, sr.; Braden Kay, Lebanon, 5-7, 160, sr.; Avantae Burt, Canton GlenOak, 5-9, 159, jr.

WR/TE: Devyn Zahursky, Berea-Midpark, 6-5, 240, jr.; Kyan Mason, Lakewood St. Edward, 5-8, 150, jr.; Jacob Snow, Mentor, 6-2, 205, sr.; Gavin Grover, Olentangy, 6-7, 235, jr.; Tennel Bryant, Cincinnati Moeller, 5-8, 160, sr.; Jamaal Sharp, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 5-11, 170, sr.

OL: Braeden Gray, Marysville, 6-4, 245, sr.; Henry Rappolt, Upper Arlington, 6-1, 250, sr.; Gavin Dabo, Grove City, 6-4, 255, jr.; Devontae Armstrong, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-5, 286, jr.; Deonte Armstrong, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-7, 280, jr.; Kaeden Partenach, Kettering Fairmont, 6-3, 245, sr.; Keilan Smith, Pickerington Central, 6-4, 300, sr.; Carter Lowe, Toledo Whitmer, 6-6, 290, soph.

K: Jackson Courville, Centerville, 5-10, 170, sr.; Will Holt, Kettering Fairmont, 6-0, 180, sr.

Third Team Defense

DL: Darius Atley, Elyria, 6-4, 245, sr.; Dalton Allen, Delaware Hayes, 6-2, 260, sr.; Francis Brewu, Thomas Worthington, 6-3, 250, jr.; Eugene Gibbons, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-3, 240, sr.; Bryce Faulk, Mason, 6-2.5, 235, sr.; Samari Freeman, Cincinnati Elder, 5-8, 230, sr.

LB: Jack Geduldig, Mentor, 6-0, 205, sr.; Malik Ray, Pickerington North, 5-11, 208, sr.; Ben Marsh, Hilliard Darby, 6-4, 240, sr.; EJ Teah, Hilliard Bradley, 6-1, 195, sr.Jake Bates, Mason, 5-9, 190, sr.; Matt Karpinsky, Centerville, 6-1, 205 sr.; Nate Gregory, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-0, 225, soph.

DB: Tommy Mordarski, Berea-Midpark, 6-1, 190, sr.; Jamal Jefferson Jr., Euclid, 6-0, 175, jr.; Nikeese McCollum, Delaware Hayes, 5-8, 150, sr.; Malik Kamara, Central Crossing, 6-0, 180, jr.; Jacob Smith, Milford, 6-0, 190, sr.

P: Ethan Page, Cincinnati Moeller, 5-9, 170, sr.

Honorable Mention

QB: Ryan Montgomery, Findlay, 6-3, 210, soph.; Ethan Grunkemeyer, Olentangy, 6-3, 190, sr.; RJ West II, Princeton, 6-3, 190, sr.

RB: Taron Crawford, Toledo Whitmer, 5-8, 175, Sr.; John Salaman, Lorain, 6-1, 190, jr.; Jaden Gilbert, Elyria, sr., 5-10, 175, sr.; Zach Williams, Huber Heights Wayne, 5-9, 185, sr.

WR/TE: Braden  Dougherty, Dublin Coffman, 6-5, 235, sr.; Marek Tzagournis, Dublin Jerome, 5-11, 160, sr.; Devin Morgan, Toledo Whitmer, 6-3, 200, sr; Will Stack, Wadsworth, 5-10, 165, jr.; Brennan Remy, West Chester Lakota West, 6-0, 175, jr.; Daylen Bradley, Springfield, 5-10, 160, sr.

OL: Kasey Garrett, Hilliard Darby, 6-2, 230, sr.; Jake Cook, Westerville North, 6-5, 300, soph.; Myshaun Turner, Euclid, 6-6, 290, sr.; Tony Curtis, West Chester Lakota West, 6-1, 246, sr.; Jayden Mauser, Massillon Jackson, 6-0, 212, sr.; Romeo Magueyal, Canton GlenOak, 5-11, 245, jr.;

K: Dylan Tackett, Mentor, 5-11, 170, soph.; Michael Gleske, Medina, 5-10, 165, sr.

DL: Turner Schmidt, Hilliard Davidson, 6-4, 222, jr.; Caden Lockwood, Dublin Jerome, 6-3, 225, sr.; Quinten Wagers, Lebanon, 6-4, 198, jr.; Caden Davis, Mason, 6-5, 240, sr.; Preston Pennington, Medina, 6-1, 215, sr.; Nathan Nunn, Medina, 6-2, 225, jr.

LB: Chris Karr, Reynoldsburg, 6-0, 195, sr.; George Gerber, Upper Arlington, 5-11, 191, jr.; Caden Wilson, Hilliard Davidson, 5-11, 215, jr.; Michael Novak, Strongsville, 6-0, 220, sr.; Collin Orosz, Mentor, 6-0, 210, sr.; Kadyn Burkholder, Mentor, 6-0, 210, sr.; Ryan Merrill, Euclid, 5-10, sr.; Ronan Casanova, Middletown, 5-11, 220, sr.; Connor Smith, Springboro, 5-10, 185, jr.; CJ Crawford, Beavercreek, 6-2, 225, jr.; Maverick Blackburn, Wadsworth, 6-0, 200, sr.; Chase Buchner, Brunswick, 6-1, 215, sr.

DB: Matt McEwen, Perrysburg, 6-3, 185, Sr.; Tucker Oliver, Findlay 5-10, 170, sr.; Robert Houston, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 5-10, 165, sr.; Ross Coppock, Centerville, 6-1, 190, jr.; Reggie Powers, Centerville, 6-1, 200, jr.; Nicholas Sailers, Mason, 6-0, 195, sr.; Davis Nye, Wadsworth, 6-2, 200, sr.; Tallen Hulvey, Medina, 6-1, 190, so.

OHSAA 2022 Division II All-Ohio Football Team

Courtesy: OHSAA


2022 Division II All-Ohio Football Teams

Offensive Player of the Year: Lamar Sperling, Akron Hoban

Defensive Player of the Year: Jermaine MatthewsCincinnati Winton Woods

Coaches of the Year: Dave Bors, Painesville Riverside; Maurice Harden, Xenia

First Team Offense

QB: Kaden Holmes, Fremont Ross, 5-11, 185, sr.; Sam DeTillio, Avon, 5-11, 185, sr.; Adrian Norton, Riverside Stebbins, 6-0, 195, sr.; Will Kocher, Kings Mills Kings, 6-2, 195, sr.; Griffin Scalf, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-2, 205, sr.

RB: Rocco Conti, Olmsted Falls, 5-9, 190, sr.; Chris Edmonds, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-9, 190 sr.: Nasir Phillips, Westerville South, 5-9, 195, jr.; Nate Severs, Big Walnut, 5-10, 207, jr.; Trey Cornist, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-0, 220, sr.; Trei’Shaun Sanders, Xenia, 5-11, 220, sr.; Lamar Sperling, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 5-9, 178, sr.; Willtrell Hartson, Massillon Washington, 5-10, 200, sr.

WR/TE: Ethan Holbrook, Avon, 5-11, 200, sr.; Jon Metzger, Ashland, 5-10, 170, sr.; Michael Mussari, Kings Mills Kings, 6-1, 185, sr.; Tremell Wright, Xenia, 5-10, 180, sr.; Jared Kelley, North Olmsted, 5-10, 192, sr.; Ardell Banks, Massillon Washington, 6-4, 185, sr.

OL: Luke Hamilton, Avon, 6-6, 297, jr.; Dominic Rivera, Olmsted Falls, 6-7, 320, sr.; Ryan Carretta, St. Charles, 6-5, 310, sr.; Jake Wheelock, Riverside Stebbins, 6-4, 275, jr.; Josh Fitzgerald, Austintown Fitch, 6-3, 265, sr.; Tommy Ricard, Hudson, 6-3, 270, jr.; Drew Holt, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-1, 288, sr.; Andrew Tatulinski, Medina Highland, 6-4, 240, sr.

K: Quentin Sheets, Westerville South, 6-2, 180, sr.

First Team Defense

DL: Collin Fairbanks, Painesville Riverside, 5-8, 205, sr.; Gavin Beasley, North Olmsted, 5-11, 210, sr.; Michael Cannings, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-2, 270, jr.; Cameron Gwinn, DeSales, 6-2, 240, jr.; Delan Massey-Wright, Winton Woods, 6-1, 265, soph.; Jamell Smith, Xenia, 6-1, 240, sr.; Roosevelt Andrews, Barberton, 6-2, 215, sr.; Jason Martin III, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-0, 275, sr.

LB: Gavin Ehrhardt, Avon, 5-11, 215, sr.; Cody Schuberg, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 225, sr.; Garrett Stover, Big Walnut, 6-2, 215, jr.; Quan Rhodes-McKee, Westerville South, 6-1, 220, jr.; Sam Schmiesing, Piqua, 6-2, 233, sr.; Bryson Bastin, Hamilton Ross, 5-10, 225, sr.; Dorian Pringle, Massillon Washington, 5-11, 220, jr.; Evan Brady, Uniontown Lake, 5-11, 215, jr.

DB: Braden Awls, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 180, sr.; Braylon Beckwith, Canal Winchester, 6-0, 170, jr.; Jermaine Mathews, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-0, 180, sr.; Terhyon Nichols, Cincinnati Withrow, 6-0, 175, jr.; Cameron Calhoun, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jake Cameron, Kings Mills Kings, 5-10, 160, sr.; Will Butler, Uniontown Lake, 6-3, 215, sr.; Creed Hill, Medina Highland, 5-10, 170, sr.; Tysen Campbell, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 5-11, 160, jr.

P: Alex Kasee, Sylvania Northview, 6-0, 155, sr.

Second Team Offense

QB: Mikey Maloney, Painesville Riverside, 6-1, 185, jr.; Xavier Balson, North Olmsted, 6-2, 214, sr.; Jagger Pallay, Hudson, 5-11, 170, sr.; Carson Dyrlund, North Canton Hoover, 6-2, 195, jr.

RB: Joe Caswell, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 200, sr.; Tavionne Crosby, Trenton Edgewood, 5-10, 210, sr.; Brodey Berg, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-0, 190, jr.; Lukas Stiles, Medina Highland, 5-10, 210, sr.; Ian Ludewig, Hudson, 6-0, 185, sr.

WR/TE: Santos Alvarez, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-2, 190, sr.; Bryson Hammer, Fremont Ross, 5-11, 175, sr.; Koy Beasley, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-0, 180, jr.; Zach Baglia, Green, 6-2, 175, jr.; Dylan Snyder, Uniontown Lake, 5-11, 165, sr.; Sam Reynolds, Sidney, 6-2, 168, sr.

OL: Nick Lulow, Painesville Riverside, 5-11, 245, sr.; Jack Behnfeldt, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 240, sr.; Marc Nave, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-4, 320, jr.; Ryan Steinbrink, Watkins Memorial, 6-4, 286, sr.; Gabe Funk, Xenia, 6-6, 265, jr.; Jibril Bradford, Cincinnati Northwest, 6-2, 260, sr.; Joey Wengstrom, North Olmsted, 6-4, 292, sr.; Craig Horton, Westerville South, 6-0, 255, sr.

K: Sean Kerwood, Painesville Riverside, 5-10, 150, sr.

Second Team Defense

DL: Avery Viancourt, Avon Lake, 6-2, 190, sr.; Austin Mitchell, Avon, 6-2, 265, sr.; Quinterrius Jemison, Cincinnati Withrow, 6-0, 235, sr.; Anson Cox, Piqua, 6-5, 251, sr.; Jordan Pritchard-Sewell, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-2, 250, jr.; Devin Bell, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-0, 202, jr.; Bryson Getz, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-2, 240, sr.; Marcus Moore Jr., Massillon Washington, 6-2, 305, sr.

LB: Jason Ryan, Painesville Riverside, 6-2, 230, sr.; Luke Wymer, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-10, 205, sr.; Mason Villarreal, Fremont Ross, 5-11, 210, sr.; Drew Goff, Westerville South, 5-9, 185, sr.; Ethan Clawson, Big Walnut, 6-2, 220, sr.; Nick Hoying, Kings, 6-0, 185, sr.; Qierstin Williams, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-0, 210, sr.; Brock Sherman, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 5-11, 205, jr.

DB: Conner Vranic, North Royalton, 6-2, 181, sr.; David Collins Jr., Maple Heights, 6-2, 175, sr.; Shane Warden, Parma Heights Valley Forge, 6-2, 215, sr.; Jace Henry, Watkins Memorial, 5-10, 175, sr.; Nicky Pentello, Big Walnut, 5-10, 190, sr.; Davion Pritchard, Austintown Fitch, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Jack Jenkins, Hudson, 6-2, 170, sr.; Matt Ciryak, Medina Highland, 6-2, 190, jr.

P: Celton Dutton, Uniontown Lake, 6-1, 185, jr.

Third Team Offense

QB: Ben Hamm, Dover, 6-3, 175, sr.; Deuce Caldwell, Licking Heights, 5-9, 165, sr.; Antonio Harris, Independence, 5-9, 200, sr.; DeShawn Vaughn, Austintown Fitch, 6-0, 170, jr.; Van George, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-2, 210, jr.

RB: Jakorion Caffey, Avon, 5-10, 195, jr.; J.J. Barton, Dover, 5-10, 180, jr.; David “Amir” Brown, Northland, 5-8, 170, jr.; Cody Miller, North Royalton, 5-10, 175, jr.; De’Andre Church, Massillon Perry, 5-10, 190, sr.; D’Anthony Kelker, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 5-9, 165, sr.

WR/TE: Matthew Stuewe, Avon Lake, 6-3, 175, sr.; Tommie Benn, Garfield Heights, 6-1, 185, sr.; Nick Biega, Mayfield Heights Mayfield, 6-0, 170, sr.; Brayden Bischoff, Morrow Little Miami, 6-1, 175, sr.; Mekhi Kilburn, Northland, 5-9, 170, sr.

OL: Clay Broadhurst, Avon Lake, 6-1, 250, jr.; Matt VonAlmen, Big Walnut, 6-3, 250, jr.; Alejandro Castro, Parma, 6-2, 255, sr.; Camden Crooks, Kings Mills Kings, 6-2, 250, jr.; Darrion Fannon, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 5-11, 315, sr.; Jack McAvinew, Uniontown Lake, 6-0, 315, sr.; Riley Defibaugh, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-2, 285, sr.

K: Jackson Trombley, Piqua, 5-11, 185, sr.; Connell Rafferty, Macedonia Nordonia, 5-11, 153, jr.

Third Team Defense

DL: Matt Gigax, Dover, 6-4, 220, sr.; Jamari Holmes, Solon, 5-11, 265, sr.; Hunter Jones, Kings Mills Kings, 5-11, 210, sr.; Terren Macklin, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-0, 295, sr.; Brian Robinson, Austintown Fitch, 6-4, 230, jr.

LB: Joe Barch, Mayfield Heights Mayfield, 5-9, 190, jr.; Malachi Donahue, Ashtabula Lakeside, 5-9, 170, sr.; Gavin Karshner, Teays Valley, 6-0, 210, sr.; Max Shulaw, DeSales, 6-1, 220, jr.; Harlee Hanna, Canal Winchester, 6-0, 210, jr.; Tajh Landrum, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-3, 200, sr.; Mitchell Good, Medina Highland, 5-11, 190, sr.; Rickey Williams, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-2, 210, jr.; Logan Villamagna, Macedonia Nordonia, 6-0, 205, sr.

DB: Keegan Rudduck, Avon Lake, 6-1, 165, sr.; Angelo Collazo, Ashtabula Lakeside, 5-9, 155, sr.; Anthony Vann, Fremont Ross, 6-2, 186, sr.; Logan Ullery, Troy, 5-10, 160, jr.; Jake Valerio, Trenton Edgewood, 5-9, 165, sr.; John Keough, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 6-1, 185, jr.; Antonio Martin, Green, 5-10, 170, soph.; Cam Smith, Austintown Fitch, 5-11, 185, sr.

P: Ian Walsh, Avon Lake, 6-2, 165, jr.; Cam Gladden, Big Walnut, 5-8, 160, sr.

Honorable Mention

QB: Brayden Sturgell, Logan, 6-0, 170, sr.; Patrick Carney, Watkins Memorial, 6-1, 182, jr.; Brady Ouhl, Piqua, 6-0, 179, sr.; Ryan Kerscher, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 6-3, 185, sr.; Troy Montgomery, Cincinnati Withrow, 6-1, 195, sr.

RB: Varik Fick, Logan, 5-11, 160, Sr.; Tanelle Rose, Lyndhurst Brush, 5-11, 195, jr.; Tyrone Singleton, Willoughby South, 5-9, 190, sr.; Jaye Warren, Hamilton Ross, 5-9, 185, sr.; Braden Sullivan, Trenton Edgewood, 6-1, 185, jr.; Jamell James, Austintown Fitch, 5-10, 220, sr.; Justin Bremner, 6-0, 205, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 6-0, 205, sr.

WR/TE: Zach Braucher, North Canton Hoover, 6-0, 160, soph.; Steven Cammack, Twinsburg, 5-11, 175, jr.; Jayvian Crable, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-2, 210, sr.; Tommy Gallagher, Toledo St. John’s, 5-10, 195, sr.; Tyler Stevenson, Dover, 6-1, 170, sr.; Jonny Askew, Mount Vernon, 5-10, 185, jr.; Joel Kpassou, Solon, 5-11, 167, sr.

OL: Kendric Bankston, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-11, 260, jr.; Tommy Ling, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-2, 235, sr.; Micah Holmes, Toledo St. Francis, 6-0, 300, sr.; Abdoul Bah, Columbus Independence, 5-9, 225, sr.; Mason Fry, Canal Winchester, 6-3, 280, sr.; Andrew Schmitz, Licking Heights, 6-5, 300, sr.; Frank Boscarello V, Parma Heights Valley Forge, 6-1, 285, sr.; Luke Halsey, Trenton Edgewood, 6-2, 260, jr.; Gunnar Stephan, Xenia, 6-2, 260, soph.; Evan Sirgo, Massillon Washington, 6-3, 225, jr.; Max Millin, Massillon Perry, 6-1, 235, soph.; William Satterwhite, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-2, 290, jr.

K: Brian Bishop, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 180, sr.; Trent Doerfler, Barberton, 5-10, 175, sr.

DL: Cadence Carswell, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-11, 215, jr.; Anthony Mosley, Lima Senior, 6-3, 220, sr.; Simon Lorentz, Dover, 6-3, 280, sr.; Colton Middendorf, Watkins Memorial, 6-3, 330, sr.; Asher Hayles, DeSales, 6-2, 230, sr.; Jake Rhodes, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-3, 220, sr.; Henry Caspar, Hudson, 6-3, 195, sr.; Lucas Offredo, Hudson, 6-1, 200, sr.

LB: Deandre Ellis, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-0, 220, sr.; Ethan Truax, Ashland, 5-10, 195, sr.; Asim Lateef-Chenault, Barberton, 6-0, 210, sr.; Jackson Storm, Dover, 5-10, 205 sr.; Brett DeVault, Dover, 6-2, 200, sr.; Justin Long, Marion Harding, 6-0, 195, soph.; Sayed Abuhamdeh, North Royalton, 6-2, 220, sr.; Ronnie Butler, Xenia, 5-9, 215, soph.; Evan Swartz, Trenton Edgewood, 6-2, 190, sr.; Cody Fair, Massillon Washington, 6-1, 225, jr.

DB: Matt Fischer, Avon, 5-11, 190, sr.; Braiden Vargas, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-2, 185, sr.; England Allen, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-10, 175, sr.; Elijah Frazier, Piqua, 6-2, 181, sr.; Myles Vordemark, Sidney, 5-11, 190, sr.; Israel Petite, Macedonia Nordonia, 5-10, 165, jr.; Jack Pinchek, Olmsted Falls, 5-11, 200, sr.; Trey Reutter, Painesville Riverside, 6-1, 175, sr.

P: Joseph Claire, Oxford, Talawanda, 5-9, 190, sr.

OHSAA 2022 Division III All-Ohio Football Team

Courtesy: OHSAA

2022 Division III All-Ohio Football Teams

Offensive Player of the Year: Drew Novak, Western Brown

Defensive Player of the Year: Andrew Marshall, Bloom-Carroll

Coach of the Year: George Yates, Columbus South

First Team Offense

QB: Jacob Winters, Jackson, 6-3, 220, sr.; Max Lyall, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-4, 205, soph.; Damon Griffin, Columbus South, 5-10, 150, soph.; Drew Novak, Mount Orab Western Brown, 6-6, 210, sr.; QB Broc Lowry, Canfield, 6-3, 195, sr.; Ty Hurst, Tallmadge, 6-2, 175, sr.

RB: Weston Strader, Oberlin Firelands, 5-11, 215, sr.; Damien Brockington, Tiffin Columbian, 5-10, 171, jr.; Dylan Armentrout, Bloom-Carroll, 5-9, 180, jr.; Brock Short, Greenville, 5-8, 165, sr.; Elijah Jackson, Monroe, 6-0, 200, sr.; Kyle Snider, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, 5-11, 215, sr.

WR/TE: Daryl Barnett, Toledo Scott, 6-1, 185, jr.; Tanner Lemaster, Washington Court House, 6-6, 240, Sr.; Donte Ferrell, Cincinnati Woodward, 6-2, 185, jr.; Matthew Frye, Mount Orab Western Brown, 6-2, 155, sr.; Collin Dixon, Tallmadge, 6-2, 200, sr.; D.C. Ferrell, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-9, 155, soph.

OL: Shane Stitchick, Oberlin Firelands, 6-3, 275, sr.; Decker DeVore, Tiffin Columbian, 6-1, 268, sr.; Cole Rhett, Watterson, 6-6, 315, sr.; Jaden Ball, Bloom-Carroll, 6-4, 285, jr.; Sam Vine, Bellbrook, 6-0, 245, sr.; Joey Arnold, Aurora, 6-3, 270, sr.; Brian Frasco, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-2, 285, sr.; AJ Murphy, Canfield, 6-5, 280, sr.

K: Jackson Kleather, Tipp City, Tippecanoe, 5-10, 162, sr.; Rudy Kessinger, Watterson, 6-0, 160, jr.

First Team Defense

DL: Cooper Felger, Chardon, 6-1, 250, sr.; Alex Kisley, Chardon, 6-3, 229, sr.; Ricky Mills, Mansfield Senior, 5-11, 220, sr.; Kaden Kiser, Hamilton Township, 6-5, 220, sr.; Jackson Martin, Hamilton Badin, 6-2, 235, sr.; Ty’Req Donlow, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-0, 210, jr.

LB: Davon Badley, Painesville Harvey, 6-1, 195, jr.; Heath Fetchik, Chardon, 6-1, 204, sr.; Mekhi Bradley, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 240, sr.; Connor Meckstroh, Wapakoneta, 6-2, 210, sr.; Hansel Holmes, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-0, 195 sr.; Andrew Marshall, Bloom-Carroll, 6-2, 225, sr.; Dominic Purcell, Watterson, 5-11, 190, jr.; Kaden Starks, Hamilton Badin, 6-0, 190, sr.; Jason Hewlett, Youngstown Chaney, 6-4, 220, sr.

DB: Trey Liebhardt, Chardon, 6-1, 180, sr.; Reid Packer, Sheridan, 6-3, 190, sr.; Ryan Rudzinski, Watterson, 6-4, 195, sr.; Braedyn Moore, Hamilton Badin, 6-2, 190, sr.; Jack Moore, New Richmond, 6-0, 190, sr.; Amarr Davis, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 175, jr.; DJ Waller, Youngstown Chaney, 6-3, 195, sr.

P: Cooper Nipuelio, Norton, 6-1, 200, sr..

Second Team Offense

QB: Nikko Georgiou, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-1, 190, sr.; Carnel Smith II, Toledo Scott, 6-5, 205, jr.; Tyler Ernsberger, Granville, 6-4, 170, sr.; Brendan Zurbrugg, Alliance, 6-4, 180, jr.; DaOne Owens, Copley, 6-1, 205, jr.; Tavien St. Clair, Bellefontaine, 6-4, 193, soph.

RB: Sean Patrick, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-9, 185, jr.; Dominic Johnson, Gates Mills Hawken, 5-7, 160, sr.; Jace Knous, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 195, jr; Cameron Jewell, Jonathan Alder, 6-0, 190, jr.; Zackery Chisman, Mount Orab Western Brown, 5-9, 170, sr.; Kayden Davis, Alliance,  6-1, 220, sr.; Christian Lynch, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-9, 180, jr.

WR/TE: Brian Kellon II, Hunting Valley University School, 6-2, 180, sr.; Tommy McCrone, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-0, 175, sr.; Ashton Sensibaugh, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-0, 180, jr.; Dante Varrasso, Granville, 6-1, 180, jr.; Max Parker, Dayton Oakwood, 5-11, 160, sr.

OL: Logan Bryant, Chardon, 6-0, 255, jr.; Sean Doyle, Chagrin Falls, Kenston, 6-2, 275, jr.; Aiden Andrako, Rocky River, 6-3, 235, sr.; Hunter Zizek, Sheridan, 5-9, 195, Sr.; Andrew Heisler, Jonathan Alder, 6-4, 290, jr.; Kaleb Sherrer, Cincinnati Mt. Healthy, 5-9, 240, sr.; Eli Moore, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-10, 212, sr.; Isaac Lucas, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-3, 270, sr.

K: Gianni Spetic, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 6-1, 175, sr.; Zach Warnock, Miami Trace, 6-3, 185, sr.

Second Team Defense

DL: Marvin Davis, Toledo Scott, 5-9, 175, sr.; Chris Shea, Gates Mills Hawken, 6-1, 230, sr.; Christopher Sean Jackson, Hunting Valley University School, 6-1, 255, sr.; Gene Sutton, Columbus Linden-McKinley, 6-1, 213, sr.; Alex Aducci, New Carlisle Tecumseh, 5-8, 200, sr.; Daniel Hopkins, Norton, 5-11, 245, sr.

LB: Austin Wondolowski, Parma Heights Holy Name, 5-11, 195, sr.; Rocco Hice, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-10, 200, sr.; Abram Morrison, Clyde, 6-2, 218, sr.; Alex Poirier, Sheridan, 6-1, 205, sr.; Thad VanArsdalen, New Philadelphia, 6-2 175, sr.; Sean Johns, London, 6-2, 215, sr.; Sam Barhorst, Bellbrook, 6-0, 185, sr.; Cael Liette, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-11, 176, jr.; Wyatt McPeherson, Monroe, 6-2, 195, sr.; Danny Inglis, Canfield, 6-1, 195, jr.; Joey Kopec, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, 6-1, 185, fr.

DB: Leo Colombi, Chardon, 6-4, 193, jr.; Dante Landers, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 5-9, 165, jr.; Andrew Bruce, Chardon, 5-11, 174, jr.; DaShawn Simmons, Columbus South, 6-2, 180, jr.; Carson Cheek, Hamilton Badin, 5-10, 160, sr.; Michael Smith, Trotwood-Madison, 5-11, 165, jr.; Nick Cuva, Tallmadge, 6-1, 185, sr.

P: Carson Labensky, Bellbrook, 6-4, 227, sr.; Mack Massad, Rocky River, 5-9, 175, sr.

Third Team Offense

QB: Jake Kavcic, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-10, 175, jr.; Alex Henry, Chardon, 6-3, 195, sr.; Aurelius Scott, Beechcroft, 5-10, 155, jr.; Jayvon Williams, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-0, 185, sr.; Armoud Seals, Cincinnati Woodward, 6-0, 200, jr.; Oakley Kemp, Lodi Cloverleaf, 6-1, 185, sr.; Alex Ritzie, Hamilton Badin, 6-2, 165, jr.

RB: Trevor Bean, New Philadelphia, 5-10, 180, sr.; Andrew Jackson, Whitehall, 6-1, 175, jr.; Matt Chaykowski, Granville, 6-0, 177, sr.; Thad Stuckey, Wilmington, 5-10, 173, sr.; Lucas Berner, New Carlisle Tecumseh, 6-0, 180, sr.; Ziaire Stevens, Akron East, 5-10, 180, soph.; Luke Dobbins, Norton, 6-1, 190, jr.

WR/TE: Stan Heuler, Rocky River, 6-3, 230, sr.; Jack Koerper, Tiffin Columbian, 5-10, 161, jr.; Tayvion Galloway, Chillicothe, 6-5, 225, Jr.; Nathan Walker, New Concord John Glenn, 6-4, 200, sr.; CJ Wilson, Bellefontaine, 6-2, 170, jr.; Ramhir Hawkins, Alliance, 5-6, 145, jr.

OL: Anthony Iliano, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-4, 270, sr.; Ahmann Thomas, Mansfield Senior, 6-4, 290, jr.; Tyler Houser, Wapakoneta, 6-3, 205, sr.; David Norris, Jackson, 5-11, 245, Sr.; Christian Taylor, Columbus South, 6-2, 254, jr.; Ethan Teague, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-4, 290, sr.; Ben Midea, Medina Buckeye, 6-3, 290, jr. Tommy Price, Lodi Cloverleaf, 6-1, 255, sr.

K: Kyle Beach, Wapakoneta, 5-8, 140, jr.

Third Team Defense

DL: Logan Galligan, Oberlin Firelands, 5-10, 175, jr.; Bralen Boone Ontario, 6-3, 225, sr.; Ty Moore, Jonathan Alder, 6-4, 205, jr.; Jovontice Shull, Beechcroft, 5-10, 189, sr.; Louka Babic, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-10, 190, sr.; Sullivan Ashcraft, Bellefontaine, 6-1, 225, sr.; Darrick Perdue, Wilmington, 5-10, 300, sr.

LB: Ben DiMarco, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-10, 195, sr.; Landen Ackley, Celina, 5-10, 180, sr.; Christian Commisso, Defiance, 6-2, 225, sr.; Max Lee, Chillicothe, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Caleb Miller, Jonathan Alder, 5-11, 180, sr.; Chase Plantz, Bloom-Carroll, 5-11, 215, sr.; Nakylan Haley, Whitehall, 5-10, 165, sr.; Alex Caudill, Bellefontaine, 6-1, 210, sr.; Ibraheem Kamara, Akron East, 6-3, 185, jr.

DB: George Minello, Hunting Valley University School, 5-9, 175, sr.; Jay Plummer, Clyde, 6-1, 197, sr.; Zach Jones, London, 6-1, 200, jr.; Lamar “Bo” Jackson, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 6-0, 195, soph.; Jai’mier Scott, Cincinnati Mt. Healthy, 6-1, 192, soph.

P: Dominic Gutter, Bexley, 6-1, 170, sr.

Honorable Mention

QB: Duke Reese, Mansfield Senior, 6-4, 205, jr.; Brayden Roggow, Tiffin Columbian, 6-4, 189, jr.; Scott Moats, Circleville, 5-9, 160, sr.; Troy Thompson, Washington Court House, 6-2, 180, sr.; Keaton Fausel, New Philadelphia, 6-0, 170, soph.; Drew Doyle, Zanesville, 5-8, 175, jr.; Timothy Carpenter, Trotwood-Madison, 6-4, 205, jr.; Liam Poronsky, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-10, 178, sr.

RB: Amon Haynes, Toledo Scott, 6-1, 190, jr.; Cade Wolford, Jackson, 5-10, 200, Jr.; Austin Barrett, Hillsboro, 5-11, 185, Jr.; Connor Hitchcock, Lodi Cloverleaf, 5-9, 180, sr.; Lincoln Gilcher, New Concord John Glenn, 5-8, 165, soph.; Ryan Pattison, Hunting Valley University School, 6-1, 190, sr.; Burke Buell, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5-11, 190, sr.; Andy Kavcic, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-10, 180, jr.; Josiah Payne, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5-8, 188, sr.; Daveion Fleming, Dayton Meadowdale, 5-10, 180, sr.; Xavier Jones, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-11, 172, jr.

WR/TE: Adam Faber, Celina, 6-1, 160, sr.; Garrett Guess, Miami Trace, 6-4, 200, jr.; A.J. Dallmayer, Washington Court House, 6-2, 190, sr.; Jacob Wood, Jackson, 5-9, 160, sr.; Andrew Holden, Sheridan, 5-9, 165, sr.; Jayden Walker, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-10, 160, sr.; Konnor Tetzloff, New Philadelphia, 6-4, 200, sr.; Xavier Sowers, Zanesville, 5-10, 155, sr.; Jayden Douglas, Beechcroft, 6-0, 170, sr.; Isaiah Smith, Mount Orab Western Brown, 6-1, 155, jr.; Stanley Clyne, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-3, 164, sr.; Beau Himmelheber, Alliance Marlington, 5-11, 170, jr.; Jack Davis, Canfield, 5-10, 150, sr.

OL: Marquece Crosby, Toledo Scott, 5-11, 230, sr.; Jordan Lee, Clyde, 6-1, 249, sr.; Deegen Bloomfield, Hillsboro, 6-0, 208, sr.; Drew Guthrie, Miami Trace, 6-8, 295, Sr.; Santino Cocca, Canfield, 6-2, 240, jr.; Vito Paonessa, Tallmadge, 6-4, 265, jr.; David Glover, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, 5-9, 215, sr.; Cameron Clarkson, New Philadelphia, 6-2, 280, sr.; Mason Prouty, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-8, 215, sr.; Gunner Fox, New Concord John Glenn, 6-1, 250, sr.; Ethan Derwacter, New Concord John Glenn, 6-0, 195, sr.; Canon Mercer, Zanesville, 6-1, 250, soph.; Grant Dolan, Bloom-Carroll, 6-3, 250, sr.; Zeth Cowin, Wilmington, 6-5, 320, sr.; Tysen Rupp, Monroe, 6-0, 210, sr.

K: Sean Putt, Mansfield Senior, 5-10, 165, sr.; Mason Siberell, Chillicothe, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Nathaniel Demuth, New Philadelphia, 6-0, 220, sr.; Noah Musick, Granville, 5-10, 170, jr.; Joseph Evans, Chardon, 6-0, 160, sr.; Dom Trivisonno, Aurora, 6-0, 180, jr.; Cameron Carvaines, Tallmadge, 5-10, 175, jr.

DL: Todd Allen, Medina Buckeye, 6-0, 281, sr.; Aidan Mozden, Alliance, 5-9, 230, jr.; Hunter Kanotz, Canfield, 6-3, 205, sr.; Mike Branch, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-0, 284, sr.; Elijah Carter, Youngstown Chaney, 6-1, 215, jr.; Caiden McCullough, Tallmadge, 6-1, 185, sr.;  Connor Musa, Tiffin Columbian, 6-4, 294, sr.; Mikey Lee, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 190, sr.; Tori Thomas, Elida, 6-3, 220, sr.; Evan Lake, Chillicothe, 5-11, 185, jr.; Charles Souther, Washington Court House, 6-3, 210, sr.; Cole Davis, Sheridan, 6-0, 225, jr.; Elijah Forrest, New Philadelphia, 6-0, 200, sr.; Aaron Frueh, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-5, 195, sr.; Blandon Baker, New Concord John Glenn, 6-2, 280, sr.; Noah Corbin, Zanesville, 5-10, 310, jr.; Caleb Underwood, Zanesville, 6-3, 200, soph.; Billy Foster, New Richmond, 6-4, 260, sr.; Tyler Murray, Franklin, 5-11, 215, sr.

LB: Mitch Scheiber, Tiffin Columbian, 6-1, 183, sr.; Evan Brandt, Bowling Green, 6-2, 200, sr.; Christian Commisso, Defiance, 6-2, 225, sr.; Cade Fromwiller, Aurora, 6-0, 190, sr.; Jacob Davide, Louisville, 6-0, 215, sr.; Dom Marzano, Canfield, 5-11, 190, sr.; Landon Camp, Jackson, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Joe Streitenberger, Circleville, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jaiden Boltz, New Philadelphia, 6-0, 200, jr.; Ethan Helms, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-10, 210, sr.; Cameron Barnhouse, New Concord John Glenn, 5-11, 185, jr.; Matt Urda, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5-11, 213, sr.; Eric Elder, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 5-9, 170, jr.; Mike Watson, Cincinnati Mt. Healthy, 5-11, 195, jr.; Keymaurie Henderson, Trotwood-Madison, 5-10, 215, soph.; Craig McKinney, Goshen, 5-10, 185, sr.; Josh Dietz, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-1, 204, sr.; Reese Anzalone, Hamilton Badin, 6-0, 180, sr.

DB: Caleb Gabes, Celina, 6-1, 160, jr.; Grant Jolley, Wapakoneta, 5-11, 160, soph.; Junior Smith, Marietta, 6-0, 175, jr.; Eli Broermann, Jackson, 5-11, 190, Jr.; Michael Beardon, Washington Court House, 6-0, 175, sr.; Dakota McCune, New Philadelphia, 5-9, 160, sr.; Willy Wallace, New Philadelphia, 5-8, 160, sr.; Thomas Williams, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-11, 155, sr.; Dean Johnson, Zanesville, 5-8, 150, sr.; Cash Smith, New Concord John Glenn, 6-2, 185, jr.; Nadir Langston, Hamilton Township, 5-11, 175, jr.; Eldon Korber, Bellbrook, 5-10, 170, sr.; Payton Bey, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-9, 158, sr.; Zach Anzells, Aurora, 6-0, 180, sr.; Landon Charles, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-2, 193, sr.; Will Burney, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-8, 172 Sr.; Ricky Levak, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, 5-11, 175, jr.; Noah Willig, Norton, 6-2, 170, jr.

P: Mason Gurney, Clyde, 6-1, 169, sr.; Mason Doughty, Chillicothe, 6-3, 225, sr.; Kurtis Tetzloff, New Philadelphia, 6-0, 180, sr.

OHSAA 2022 Division IV All-Ohio Football Team

Courtesy: OHSAA (https://www.ohsaa.org)

2022 Division IV All-Ohio Football Teams

Offensive Player of the Year: CJ Hester, Wyoming

Defensive Player of the Year: Arvell Reese, Cleveland Glenville

Coaches of the Year: Brandon Hanna, Jefferson Area; Mike Bell, Columbus East

First Team Offense

QB: Aiden Pratt, Van Wert, 6-4, 205, sr.; Newton Hoops, Unioto, 6-2, 195, jr.; Mason Wolfe, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-3, 190, sr.; Cayden Shidone, Caledonia River Valley, 6-0, 185, sr.; Dru DeShields, QB, Beloit West Branch, 6-3, 185, sr.; Poochie Snyder, Canton South, 6-0, 160, jr.; Jackson Johnson, Salem, 5-10, 165, sr.

RB: Levi Ellis, Elyria Catholic, 5-11, 195, sr.; D’Shawntae Jones, Cleveland Glenville, 5-11, 220, jr.; Hunter Rose, New Lexington, 5-8, 175, Sr.; Sam Williams-Dixon, Millersburg West Holmes, 5-11, 200, jr.; Taizaun Burns, Columbus East, 5-10, 165, soph.; CJ Hester, Cincinnati Wyoming, 5-11, 190, sr.

WR/TE: Damarion Witten, Cleveland Glenville, 6-3, 220, jr.; Ty Ray, Bellevue, 5-11, 145, sr.; Grant Butler, Caledonia River Valley, 6-4, 170, sr.; Kyle Maltarich, Millersburg West Holmes 6-3, 180, jr.; Jonathan Hildebrand, Urbana, 5-10, 170, sr.; Marcel Boyce Jr., Akron Buchtel, 6-2, 205, sr.; Tavon Castle, Canton South, 6-1, 185, jr.

OL: Fred Johnson Jr., Cleveland Glenville, 6-5, 320, jr.; Kaden Riddle, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-4, 270, sr.; Isaac Clary, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-7, 305, sr.; Mason Ludwig, East Liverpool, 6-5, 290, sr.; Jordan Hall, KIPP Columbus, 6-8, 330, sr.; Owen Trick, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-2, 265, sr.; AJ Howard, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-0, 260, sr.;  Mitchell Coffee, Beloit West Branch, 6-3, 245, sr.

K: Jon Normington-Slay, Sandusky Perkins, 6-4, 170, sr.

First Team Defense

DL: Travis Merrill, Elyria Catholic, 6-4, 240, sr.; Landon Kurtzman, Galion, 6-1, 217, sr.; Caleb Stoner, Napoleon, 6-4, 225, Sr.; Sidikiba Kaba, KIPP Columbus, 6-2, 270, sr.; Elias Rudolph, Cincinnati Taft, 6-5, 220, jr.; Joel Allen, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-1, 270, sr.; Jermaine James, Akron Buchtel, 6-0, 205, sr.

LB: Arvell Reese, Cleveland Glenville, 6-3, 245, sr.; Tony Grasso, Elyria Catholic, 6-0, 215, sr.; Blayton Reid, Circleville Logan Elm, 5-9, 180, sr.; Elisha Baldridge, Millersburg West Holmes 6-3, 230, sr.; Anthony Murphy, Hartley, 6-2, 225, sr.; Jeremy Henry, Dayton Northridge, 6-1, 205, sr.; Rayvon Rogan, Urbana, 5-9, 185, sr.

DB: Bryce West, Cleveland Glenville, 6-0, 175, jr.; Cameron Frazier, KIPP Columbus, 5-11, 170, jr.; Tayshawn Banks, Cincinnati Taft, 6-1, 175, jr.; Beamer Walker, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 6-0, 170, sr.; Jay’Quan Bostic, Cincinnati Taft, 6-3, 180, jr.

P: Landon Campbell, Galion, 6-1, 195, jr.

Second Team Offense

QB: Logan Lesch, Sandusky Perkins, 6-2, 180, jr.; Kaden Holman, Upper Sandusky, 6-1, 175, jr.; Grant Hitchcock, Jefferson Area, 5-11, 180, sr.; Caden Moore, Cambridge, 5-10, 170, sr.; Tymir Wynn, KIPP Columbus, 5-11, 165, jr.; Quaid Hauer, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-2, 215, jr.

RB: Brylen Parker, Van Wert, 5-11, 190, Jr.; Aiden Hinkle, St. Marys Memorial, 6-0, 210, sr.; Chase Oehlstrom, Carrollton, 5-9, 170, sr.; Charles Hawkins, Cincinnati Taft, 5-11, 205, jr.; Preston Hopperton, Streetsboro, 5-10, 185, jr.: Alex Grzyb, Struthers, 5-11, 160, jr.

WR/TE: Aidan Fitzgerald, Mentor Lake Catholic, 6-4, 190, sr.; Maddix Crutchfield, Van Wert, 6-1, 220, sr.; Issaiah Ramsey, Shelby, 6-3, 190, jr.; Tatem Toth, New Lexington, 6-2, 180, sr.; Brendan Laret, Hartley, 6-3, 250, jr.; Christian Martig, Beloit West Branch, 5-10, 165, sr.

OL: Braylon Smith, Cleveland Glenville, 6-4, 303, sr.; Austin Yoakum, Sandusky Perkins, 6-1, 240, sr.; Trent Wycuff, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 165, sr.; Collin Gardner, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-0, 240, sr.; Breydon Webb, Urbana, 6-4, 275, jr.; Ryan Stevens, St. Paris Graham, 6-1, 260, sr.; Oliver Mayer, Peninsula Woodridge, 6-3, 245, sr.

K: Nick Ginsburg, Millersburg West Holmes, 5-10, 150, sr.; Derek Morris, Franklin Bishop Fenwick, 6-1, 190, jr.

Second Team Defense

DL: Jace Schaefer, St. Marys Memorial, 6-4, 200, sr.; Drue Jozwiak, St. Clairsville, 6-1, 210, sr.; Wade Pauley, McConnelsville Morgan, 6-3, 235, sr.; Donovan Davis, Hartley, 6-1, 285, jr.; Zach Potter, Franklin Bishop Fenwick, 6-5, 250, sr.; Lance Byndon, Cincinnati Taft, 6-3, 250, sr.; Thomas Egli, Beloit West Branch, 6-6, 225, sr.

LB: Tavion Thomas, Elyria Catholic, 5-10, 200, sr.; Trey Hoover, Rayland Buckeye Local, 6-0, 220, sr.; Kyjhaun Hopkins, Steubenville, 6-0, 220 sr.; Denim Cook, Hartley, 6-4, 215, soph.; Ronald Cutts, Cincinnati Taft, 6-1, 215, sr.; Kale Shaffer, Franklin Bishop Fenwick, 6-2, 225, sr.; Michael Kanagy, Beloit West Branch, 6-3, 180, sr.

DB: Braylon West, Cleveland Glenville, 5-8, 187, sr.; Colin Ginley, Elyria Catholic, 6-3, 170, sr.; Tyson Rodriguez, Wauseon, 6-0, 175, jr.; Kolton Thomas, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-0, 170, jr.; Jayden Kelly, Dayton Northridge, 5-8, 155, sr.

P: Carson Copeland, McConnelsville Morgan, 6-1, 225 sr.

Third Team Offense

QB: Alex Williams, Rossford, 6-0, 205, sr.; Lukas Ratliff, New Lexington, 6-4, 190, sr.; Brody Fellure, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-1, 185, sr.; Phaeton Hill, Steubenville, 6-3,180, sr.; Hayden Rodgers, Licking Valley, 6-2, 175, jr.; Will Donahoe, Urbana, 5-11, 185, jr.; Jude Hooks, Franklin Bishop Fenwick 6-1, 180, sr.

RB: DeAunte Hubbard, Hartley, 6-0, 200, sr.; Nathan Sheets, Johnstown, 5-11, 190, sr.; Ty Snyder, Cincinnati McNicholas, 5-9, 230, sr.; Ben Montgomery, Sheffield Brookside, 5-11, 180, jr.; Mike Palmer, Girard, 6-1, 175, sr.

WR/TE: Milique Herron, Cleveland Glenville, 6-0, 170, sr.; Christian Cunningham, Ashtabula Edgewood, 6-2, 180, sr.; Jake Morrison, Rossford, 6-5, 185, Sr.; Davion Bahr, Cambridge, 6-2, 180, sr.; KeShaun Golden, Dayton Dunbar, 6-0, 150, sr.

OL: Nick Pisano, Mentor Lake Catholic, 6-0, 250, sr.; Evan Smith, Elyria Catholic. 6-3, 265, sr.; Mason Pawloski, Jefferson Area, 6-0, 255, sr.; Jackson Smith, Elyria Catholic, 6-4, 250, jr.; Theo Davis, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-4, 220, sr.; Mathew Swisher, Franklin Bishop Fenwick, 6-1, 225, jr.; Ben Chaney, Hubbard, 6-5, 300, sr.

K: Jensen Yarosh, Jefferson Area, 6-1, jr.; Dom Incorvati, Streetsboro, 6-0, 180, sr.; Daniel Miller, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-9, 160, sr.

Third Team Defense

DL: Zach Pearl, Elyria Catholic, 6-2, 225, sr.; Jaylen Hunter-Short, Warrensville Heights, 6-2, 225, sr.; Colin Kenneally, Elyria Catholic, 6-3, 210, sr.; Elijah Williams-Dixon, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-4, 210, soph.; Joseph Cobins, Dayton Northridge, 6-3, 235, jr.; Brady Rice, Eaton, 6-4, 255, sr.; Taysear Williams, Peninsula Woodridge, 5-10, 175, jr.; Marques Turner, Akron Buchtel, 6-4, 220, sr.

LB: Seth Enos, Ashtabula Edgewood, 5-10, 197, jr.; Wade Woodworth, Jefferson Area, 6-0, 200, sr.; Luke Schlosser, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-8, 160, Jr.; Kasen Abbott, Ready, 5-8, 221, soph.; Will Garrison, River Valley, 6-1, 215, sr.; Kent Guyer, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 6-0, 190, sr.; Devin Braham, Struthers, 5-10, 175, soph.; Ethan Fricke, Canton South, 5-8, 185, jr.

DB: Malik Davis, Cleveland Glenville, 5-10, 165, sr.; T.J. Gibbons, Mentor Lake Catholic, 6-2, 180, sr.; TJ Meeks, Springfield Shawnee, 5-9, 170, jr.; Bobby Alejars, Girard, 6-2, 180, sr.; Anthony Carter, Struthers, 6-0, 189, jr.

P: Alex Grace, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 6-4, 180, jr.;

Honorable Mention

QB: Caleb Schneider, Johnstown, 6-1, 200, sr.; Isaac Molihan, Vinton County, 5-11, 195, sr.; Aaron Walters, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-0, 175, soph.; Hayden Collins, Fairfield Union, 5-11, 155, sr.; Braxton Baumberger, Mogadore Field, 6-0, 185, sr.; Austin Cline, Lisbon Beaver, 6-3, 210, jr.; Andrew Vera, St. Clairsville, 6-0, 180, sr. ; Wayne “Tre” Lindsay, East, 5-11, 175, sr.; Jayvian Graves, Dayton Dunbar, 5-8, 165, jr.; Stephen Sims, Girard, 5-10, 165, soph.; Eli Hollingsworth, St. Paris Graham, 5-9, 180, sr.

RB: Gabe Ivy, Galion, 5-9, 150, Jr.; Jason Williams, Vincent Warren, 5-9, 182, jr.; Garrett Brown, Vinton County, 6-1, 210, jr.; Andrew Potts, Greenfield McClain, 6-0, 220, jr.; Jase Hurd, Waverly, 5-8, 165, jr.; Hudson Shamblin, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-0, 185, jr.; Gavin Henry, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-10, 180, sr.; Jacob Walker, St. Clairsville, 5-9, 195, sr.; Gavin Bozica, Steubenville, 6-0, 230 sr.; Brian Fitzsimmons, Ready, 5-10, 190, sr.; Stourm White, Dayton Ponitz Tech, sr., 5-9, 170, sr.; Pawie Ault, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-8, 155, sr.; Drexal McAmis, Mogadore Field, 6-3, 225, so.; Cole Fulton, Poland Seminary, 6-0, 200, jr.; Kyler Miraglia, Canal Fulton Northwest, 5-8, 180, jr.

WR/TE: Garett Gunter, Van Wert, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Jude Armstrong, Wauseon, 6-0, 180, sr.; Tanner Pepper, Vincent Warren, 6-0, 170, fr.; Maddox Fox, Unioto, 6-2, 185, sr.; Hudson Kelly, Waverly, 6-3, 185, sr.; Braylen Baker, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-2, 190, sr.; Kenyon Franklin, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-0, 195, jr.; Jack Novak, Peninsula Woodridge, 5-10, 175, jr.; Chris Wilcox, Akron Coventry, 6-4, 205, sr.; Nick Norman, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-10, 165, soph.; Kole Searl, McConnelsville Morgan, 6-2, 180, jr.; Isaac Hill, Steubenville, 6-3, 208, jr.; Caleb White, Lisbon Beaver, 5-11, 180, sr.; Cade Searls, Duncan Falls Philo, 5-10, 180, sr.; Ayden Stalnaker, Licking Valley, 6-2, 175, sr.; Keyan Shidone, River Valley, 5-9, 145, jr.; Ben Bobo, Cincinnati McNicholas, 5-7, 160, sr.; Elijah Jacks, St. Paris Graham, 6-0, 180, jr.; Aaron McFarland, Cleves Taylor, 5-10, 161, fr.; Connor Campbell, Van Wert, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Braylon Collier, Sandusky Perkins, 5-11, 155, soph.

OL: Logan Dotson, Van Wert, 6-5, 250, sr.; Tyler Spisak, Bryan, 6-0, 245, sr.; Nathan Morrison, Unioto, 6-2, 285, sr.; R.J. Weber, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-3, 210, sr.; Gunnar George, Fairfield Union, 5-11, 245, jr.; Brady Kennedy, New Lexington, 6-1, 285, sr.; Angelo Rocco, Cambridge, 5-10, 205, sr.; Zane McCoy, Lisbon Beaver, 5-11, 270, sr.; JaMarcus Webster, St. Clairsville, 6-3, 285, sr.; Kale Kochman, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-9, 180 sr.; Camden Daley, Steubenville, 5-11, 275, sr.; Keegan Jacks, Hebron Lakewood, 6-0, 285, jr.; Trevor Croak, Licking Valley, 6-3, 255, jr.; Caleb Miller, St. Marys Memorial, 6-5, 260, sr.; Ryan Kamperman, Salem, 6-5, 268, sr.; Jordan Fedor, Girard, 6-5, 265, so.; Stephen Solic, Poland Seminary, 6-2, 300, sr.; Aiden Geer, Canton South, 5-7, 210, jr.; DeAndre Copeland, Akron Buchtel, 5-10, 300, soph.; Riley Plotner, Canal Fulton Northwest, 6-6, 320, sr.

K: Adam Vanausdle. Bellville Clear Fork, 6-1, 190, jr.; Drew Craddock, Ready, 5-9, 176, jr.

DL: Jayden Rowe, Sandusky Perkins, 6-5, 192, sr.; Wyatt Crabtree, Waverly, 6-2, 205, sr.; Michael Vernon, New Lexington, 6-3, 190, sr.; Nick Bowser, Hubbard, 6-0, 275, jr.; Connor Mayle, Beloit West Branch, 5-10, 247, sr.; Jimmy Cunningham, Canal Fulton Northwest, 5-8, 235, sr.; Spenser Ostovich, Steubenville, 5-11, 232, sr.; Blake Lucas, Lisbon Beaver, 5-7, 180, sr.; Kyler Nader, Duncan Falls Philo, 6-0, 180, sr.; CJ Swanson, East, 6-4, 245, sr.; Isaac Asiedu, Hartley, 6-3, 290, sr.; Te’Shun Bosley, KIPP Columbus, 5-10, 240, fr.; Dezwuan Dickerson, Columbus Marion-Franklin, 6-2, 210, sr.; Garrett Grinstead, Johnstown, 6-4, 220, sr.; Justin Duncan, Wauseon, 6-3, 200, sr.; Parker Vollmer, Bryan, 6-0, 235, sr.

LB: Carson Frankhouse, Galion, 5-10, 190, jr.; Levi Allen, Upper Sandusky, 6-0, 185, sr.; Mikey Young, Sandusky Perkins, 6-1, 200, soph.; Pavel Henderson, Ravenna, 6-1, 190, sr.; Jake Dohy, Girard, 5-11, 215, sr.; Mason Hodge, Hubbard, 6-1, 205, sr.; Eric Hennon, Akron Coventry, 6-1, 195, sr.; Dawson Brown, Vinton County, 5-11, 190, sr.; Kaden Penwell, Greenfield McClain, 5-10, 170, jr.; Cole Hines, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 5-9, 185, jr.; Remington Myers, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-0, 185 sr.; Quake Beatty, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-8, 150, jr.; Beau Stottsberry, Cambridge, 6-0, 180, sr.; Brennan Stout, St. Clairsville, 6-0, 210, jr.; Hayden Jarrett, Zanesville Maysville, 6-1, 190 sr.; Malik Ali, Columbus Marion-Franklin, 5-10, 205, sr.; Sam Jones, Buckeye Valley, 6-2, 205, sr.; Grant Booth, Cleves Taylor, 6-3, 205, sr.; Gavan Hunter, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 5-9, 175, sr.; Nick Wilkowski, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, sr.

DB: Keegan Sharpe, St. Marys Memorial, 5-9, 165, sr.; Ashton Baer, Van Wert, 5-9, 155, sr.; Gavin Frey, Upper Sandusky, 5-7, 140, jr.; Matt Griffin, Unioto, 6-0, 220, sr.; Alex McDiffitt, Rayland Buckeye Local, 5-9, 155, soph.; Ivan Buggs, Steubenville, 6-1, 165 sr.; Wesley Armstead, Zanesville Maysville, 5-10, 170, jr.; Evan Dyer, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-11, 140, sr.; JD Catena, Ready, 5-11, 155, jr.; Logan Workman, Licking Valley, 5-10, 165, jr.; Matty Mitchell, Cincinnati Wyoming, 5-10, 170, sr.; Jax Lapata, Bellevue, 5-10, 177, Jr.; Ross Davidson, Salem, 6-3, 173, jr.; Jackson Gula, Streetsboro, 6-1, 170, so.; Nico Farina, Struthers, 6-0, 165, sr.; Ben Wilcox, Hubbard, 5-9, 175, sr.; Arman Gable, Akron Buchtel, 5-10, 180, soph.

P: Demetrion Duvall, Akron Buchtel, 5-8, 145, jr.

2022-2023 GCHSHL Hockey Night In Northeast Ohio Broadcast Schedule

Sports On Tap is the Official Media Sponsor of the Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League and we will once again be broadcasting league games and Baron Cup games during the 2022-2023 season live on our YouTube Channel

Below is the broadcast schedule for regular season league play games. Games are subject to change.

  • Dec. 11: Avon vs Olmsted Falls
  • Dec. 14: Cleveland Heights vs Elyria Catholic
  • Jan. 7: Chagrin Falls vs NDCL
  • Jan 12: Twinsburg vs Brooklyn
  • Jan 20: Rocky River vs Mentor
  • Feb 5: WRA vs Avon Lake

We will also be broadcasting games during the 2023 Baron Cup. which takes place February 6-12, as well as the Senior All-Star that takes place on March 24th at Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse.

All games will be streamed live on our YouTube page. If you are not a subscriber, click the link below to visit our YouTube page and to subscribe.

Thank You For A Great 2022 Football Season

The 2022 High School Football season has officially ended and so has our football coverage for 2022.

We would like to thank all of the coaches and players who took the time to be on our show this season. We would also like to say thanks to all of the Athletic Directors who were very accommodating for our sideline coverage.

Finally, we would like to thank our viewers and followers both new and old. We appreciate all of the support and feedback.

We are looking forward to the 2023 football season. Until then, we can’t wait to broadcast High School Hockey as the official media partner of the Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League.

Make sure you visit our website, follow us on various social media outlets, and subscribe to our YouTube channel. GAME ON!

Thank You For A Great 2022 Football Season

The 2022 High School Football season has officially ended and so has our football coverage for 2022.

We would like to thank all of the coaches and players who took the time to be on our show this season. We would also like to say thanks to all of the Athletic Directors who were very accommodating for our sideline coverage.

Finally, we would like to thank our viewers and followers both new and old. We appreciate all of the support and feedback.

We are looking forward to the 2023 football season. Until then, we can’t wait to broadcast High School Hockey as the official media partner of the Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League.

Make sure you visit our website, follow us on various social media outlets, and subscribe to our YouTube channel. GAME ON!

WATCH: SOT High School Football Show: State Champion Recaps and Head Coach Interviews

In case you kissed the live show, our final High School Football show is up on our YouTube page.

We recapped the State Championship games as well as talked to Wadsworth Head Coach Justin Todd and North Ridgeville Head Coach, Bryan Morgan.

Click below to watch. Make sure you subscribe to our channel. Broadcast coverage of the Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League starts December 11th.

SOT Live: Final HS Football Show, State Championship Recaps and Coach Interviews

Join us tonight for our final High School Football show of the year. We will recap and talk about each of the State Championship games as well as talk to a couple of coaches about this past season.

Scheduled to join the show tonight is Justin Todd, Head Coach of the Wadsworth Grizzlies and Bryan Morgan, Head Coach of the North Ridgeville Rangers.

To watch the show, click the link below to view our YouTube page. While you are there, hit the subscribe button to stay connected to our show.

OHSAA Football Playoffs: State Championship Scoreboard

Final scores from today’s State Championship games

D6- Maria Stein Marion Local 14 Kirkland 6

D7- New Bremen 38 Warren John F. Kennedy 6

D4- Glenville 26 Wyoming 6

Congratulations to all of the teams on a great season. We will recap the State Finals this Monday, live on our YouTube channel

OHSAA Football Playoffs: State Championship Final Scoreboard

Thursday- December 1

D2- Toledo Central Catholic 28 Akron Archbishop Hoban 21

Friday- December 3

D5- Canfield South Range 53 Ironton 27

D3- Canfield 35 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 14

D1- St. Edward 28 Springfield 14

* D6, D7, and D4 play Saturday December 4th at 10:30am, 3pm and 7:30pm respectively.

SOT Live: GCHSHL Preview Show

Join us Sunday December 4 at 7pm as we preview the 2022-2023 Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League season.

We have a ton of guest lined up to being on the show. Check out the list below of confirmed guest.

  • Ryan Kelber, GCHSHL President
  • Joe Gaudino, Parma Head Coach
  • Troy Grahl- Strongsville Head Coach
  • Brandon Closen- WRA Head Coach
  • Mike McNeil- Hudson Head Coach
  • Steve Morris- Amherst Head Coach

The show will be streamed live on our YouTube channel start at 7pm. To watch the show and to subscribe to our channel, click the link below.

OHSAA Football State Championship Games Schedule

The State Championship games are set in all divisions. All games will be played at Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium in Canton. Check out the schedule below.

Division II – Thursday, 7 p.m.
Akron Archbishop Hoban (14-1) vs. Toledo Central Catholic (14-1)

Division V – Friday, 10:30 a.m.
Ironton (15-0) vs. Canfield South Range (15-0)

Division III – Friday, 3 p.m.
Canfield (13-1) vs. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (14-1)

Division I – Friday, 7:30 p.m.
Lakewood St. Edward (14-1) vs. Springfield (13-1)

Division VI – Saturday, 10:30 a.m.
Maria Stein Marion Local (15-0) vs. Kirtland (15-0)

Division VII – Saturday, 3 p.m.
New Bremen (12-3) vs. Warren John F. Kennedy (13-1)

Division IV – Saturday, 7:30 p.m.
Cincinnati Wyoming (15-0) vs. Cleveland Glenville (14-0)

SOT Live: State Semifinals Recap, Brian Fox Interview

Join us live tonight as we recap all of the action from the OHSAA Football State Semifinals. I

n addition to the recaps, scheduled to join the show is the Head Coach of the Elyria Catholic Panthers, Brian Fox. Coach Fox will be on to recap the Panthers 2022 season.

The show begins at 7:30pm and will be streamed live on our YouTube channel. To watch and subscribe, click the link below.