Great Lakes Conference Scoreboard

Division 3 Region 10

#8 Richfield Revere 27 #9 Medina Buckeye 0 *SOT Podcast Featured Game

#4 Parma Padua 28 #13 Rocky River 9

#6 Parma Heights Holy Name 44 #11 Caledonia River Valley 6

Regular Season

Lakewood 35 Parma 6

Western Reserve Academy 44 Parma Normandy 7

Parma Heights Valley Forge 48 Fairview 13

Sandusky Perkins 28 Bay 24

In Division 5 Region 18, #4 Elyria Catholic forfeited their contest against #13 Oak Harbor due to COVID-19.

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Great Lakes Conference Week 6 Schedule

Thursday, October 1

Elyria Catholic (3-1) at Parma Heights Valley Forge (2-1)

Friday, October 2

Rocky River (2-1) at Lakewood (1-4) *SOT Podcast Game of the Week

Medina Buckeye (2-1) at Fairview (1-2)

Parma (0-3) at Parma Normandy (0-3)

Saturday, October 3

Bay (1-2) at Parma Heights Holy Name (3-1)

Follow us tomorrow night on Twitter (@SOTPodcast) for live coverage of Week 6 action!

Remember to join us every Monday night at 8pm on Facebook Live to recap this week’s action. Also on Mondays, go over to our Twitter page (@SOTPodcast) to vote for the G&G Fitness Coach of the Week and the RRT Productions Player of the Week.

Week 5 Great Lakes Conference Schedule

Parma Heights Valley Forge (2-0) at Medina Buckeye (1-1) *SOT Podcast Game of the Week

Fairview (1-1) at Bay (0-2)

Elyria Catholic (2-1) at Lakewood (1-1)

Parma Heights Holy Name (2-1) at Parma (0-2)

Rocky River (1-1) at Parma Normandy (0-2)

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast!  Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

Great Lakes Conference Schedule – Week 3

Thursday, September 10

Parma Heights Holy Name at Parma Normandy

Friday, September 11

Bay at Elyria Catholic (SOT Game of the Week)

Parma at Parma Heights Valley Forge

Fairview at Rocky River

Lakewood at Medina Buckeye

Great Lakes Conference

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast as Sports On Tap covers the High School Sports. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

REPLAY: SOT’s (GCHSHL) High School Hockey, Game of the Week- Olmsted Falls Bulldogs vs Amherst Comets 2-4-2020

REPLAY: SOT’s (GCHSHL) High School Hockey Game of the Week Olmsted Falls Bulldogs vs Amherst Comets  2-4-2020

Our Next “LIVE” High School Hockey broadcast is Sunday, February 16th at the Brooklyn Rec Center for the 49th Baron Cup.  All Championship Games will be Broadcasted LIVE!

LISTEN Live by going to MIXLR.com or on the Mixlr app (on your phone or computer) or by clicking the following link: Listen

mixlr logo

http://mixlr.com/sports-on-tap

Want your team on the show or our website?  Send Sports On Tap information, Stats, a good team/player story, or whatever would be good for the show to sportsontappodcast@ gmail.com.

Want exclusive coverage for your school from Sports On Tap?  Contact us today!

instagram-facebook-twitter-youtube-logos_73945

SOT’s SOCIAL MEDIA Coverage

Twitter @SOTPodcast

Facebook-Sports On Tap

Instagram- sot_podcast

YouTube- Sports On Tap’s Archived Podcasts

Listen Live! Every Monday Night at 7:30pm

http://mixlr.com/sports-on-tap

Sports On Tap is on Mixlr

Want coverage?  Have ideas for our show?  Contact us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com.

REPLAY: SOT High School Hockey Game of the Week Strongsville Mustangs versus Rocky River Pirates 1-24-2020

REPLAY: SOT High School Hockey Game of the Week Strongsville Mustangs versus Rocky River Pirates 1-24-2020

Our Next “LIVE” High School Hockey broadcast is Tuesday, February 4th. Amherst Comets versus Olmsted Falls Bulldogs

LISTEN Live by going to MIXLR.com or on the Mixlr app (on your phone or computer) or by clicking the following link: Listen

mixlr logo

http://mixlr.com/sports-on-tap

Want your team on the show or our website?  Send Sports On Tap information, Stats, a good team/player story, or whatever would be good for the show to sportsontappodcast@ gmail.com.

Want exclusive coverage for your school from Sports On Tap?  Contact us today!

instagram-facebook-twitter-youtube-logos_73945

SOT’s SOCIAL MEDIA Coverage

Twitter @SOTPodcast

Facebook-Sports On Tap

Instagram- sot_podcast

YouTube- Sports On Tap’s Archived Podcasts

Listen Live! Every Monday Night at 7:30pm

http://mixlr.com/sports-on-tap

Sports On Tap is on Mixlr

Want coverage?  Have ideas for our show?  Contact us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com.

Great Lakes Conference Week 9 Schedule and Standings

GLC Week 8

Parma @ Bay

Rocky River @ Medina Buckeye

Elyria Catholic @ Parma Normandy

Parma Heights Valley Forge @ Parma Heights Holy Name

Cleveland John Marshall @ Fairview

Follow @SOTPodcast on Twitter for live updates of SOT Podcast Game of the Week between Berea-Midpark and Midview!  Check back here Friday night for scores from the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League! Vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week @SOTPodcast on Saturday morning and listen to our Week 9 recaps LIVE on Mixlr this Monday night starting at 7:30pm!

Great Lakes Conference Week 8 Scoreboard

Elyria Catholic (5-3 Overall, 4-2 GLC) 41 Parma Heights Holy Name (6-2, 5-1) 20

Medina Buckeye (6-2, 5-1) 63 Parma Normandy (0-8, 0-6) 14

Parma Heights Valley Forge (4-4, 3-3) 42 Fairview (2-6, 2-5) 14

SOT Podcast Game of the Week

Bay (6-2, 4-2) 34 Rocky River (5-3, 3-3) 17

Saturday, October 19

Garfield Heights at Parma

Vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week starting tomorrow and for the RRT Productions Player of the Week starting Monday night!  Listen live on Mixlr on Monday night starting at 7:30 for recaps of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League!

Great Lakes Conference Standings, Playoff Race and Week 8 Schedule

 

Great Lakes Conference Week 8Week 8 Schedule

Bay at Rocky River *SOT Podcast Game of the Week*

Parma Normandy at Medina Buckeye

Parma Heights Holy Name at Elyria Catholic

Fairview at Parma Heights Valley Forge

Garfield Heights at Parma

Follow us on Twitter @SOTPodcast for live coverage of Bay vs. Rocky River tomorrow night!  Check back here for scores from the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Southwestern Conference, and the Suburban League! Vote for the G & G Fitness Equipment Coach of the Week starting Saturday morning!