Third Round Playoff/Regular Season Game SCOREBOARD : Southwestern Conference

SWC Schedule for – Third Round Playoff Matchups

Division II Region 6

#1 Avon  8-0 (6-0)  35 versus #8 Medina Highland 14

#3 Avon Lake 7-1 (6-1)  54 versus #22 North Royalton  7  FINAL

#5 Brecksville Broadview Heights  55  vs #13 Barberton  28  FINAL

#2 Toledo Central Catholic  50 vs #10 Toledo St. Francis DeSales  6

Other Regular Season Games

Normandy 0-7  13 at North Ridgeville 2-5  66

Berea-Midpark 3-6 (2-3)  19 at Solon  34

Midview 1-7 (1-5)  28 at Elyria  50

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Third Round Playoff Game Matchups and Regular Season: Southwestern Conference

SWC Schedule for – Third Round Playoff Matchups

Division II Region 6

#1 Avon versus #8 Medina Highland

#3 Avon Lake versus #22 North Royalton

#5 Brecksville Broadview Heights vs #13 Barberton

#2 Toledo Central Catholic vs #10 Toledo St. Francis DeSales

Other Regular Season Games

Normandy at North Ridgeville

Berea-Midpark at Solon

Midview at Elyria

Where we will be at this week

Sean Duffy- Will be in Brecksville to cover the Barberton Magics versus the Brecksville Broadview Heights Bees.

Josh Jeffi- Will be at Byers Field in Parma to cover the Medina Bees take on the St. Ignatius Wildcats.

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

FINAL SCORES: Second Round Playoff Games: Southwestern Conference and Division II Region 6

Second Round Playoff

FINAL SCORES from Division II Region 6

#1 Avon versus #16 North Olmsted- Avon wins by forfeit (COVID-19)

Avon beat Perrysburg 42-20

#3 Avon Lake  30 versus #14 Wadsworth  7

#4 Toledo St. Johns Jesuit  14 vs #13 Barberton  21

#5 Brecksville 49 vs #21 Oregon Clay 33

#6 Olmsted Falls  27 vs #22 North Royalton  33

#8 Highland  41 vs #9 Freemont Ross  21

 

Other Scores

Westlake 24  North Ridgeville 40

Berea-Midpark 51  versus Elyria  48

 

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

Second Round Playoff Games: Southwestern Conference

SWC Schedule for – Second Round Playoff Matchups

#1 Avon versus #16 North Olmsted

#3 Avon Lake versus #14 Wadsworth

#4 Toledo St. Johns Jesuit vs #13 Barberton

#5 Brecksville vs #21 Oregon Clay

#6 Olmsted Falls vs #22 North Royalton

#8 Highland vs #9 Freemont Ross

Where we will be at this week

Sean Duffy- Will be in Avon Lake to watch the Wadsworth Grizzlies take on the Shoremen.

Josh Jeffi- Will be in Revere to watch the Buckeye Bucks take on the Revere Minutemen

Rick Shultz- Will be in Olmsted Falls. Its the North Royalton Bears taking on the Olmsted Falls Bulldogs

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 7: Southwestern Conference Playoff Scoreboard

SWC Scoreboard for Week 7- First Round Playoffs 

Berea-Midpark 2-5  32 versus Canton Mckinley 5-2  54

North Ridgeville 0-6  0 versus Toledo St. Francis DeSales 5-2  38

Midview 1-6  45 versus North Olmsted 2-4  48

North Royalton 1-6  48 versus Amherst 4-3  45

Westlake 3-4  21 versus Wadsworth 2-4  48

Avon, Avon Lake, Olmsted Falls all have Byes

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for updates and our LIVE shows that recap games from our conferences and playoff matchups.

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 7: Southwestern Conference Playoff Schedule

SWC Schedule for Week 7- First Round Playoff Matchups

Berea-Midpark 2-4 versus Canton Mckinley 4-2

North Ridgeville 0-5 travels to Toledo St. Francis DeSales 4-2

Midview 1-5 travels to North Olmsted 2-4

North Royalton 0-6 versus Amherst 4-2

Westlake 3-3 travels to Wadsworth 1-4

Avon, Avon Lake, Olmsted Falls all have Byes

Where we will be at this week

SWC, Rob Trautman will be In North Olmsted as the Eagles host the Midview Middies.

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 6: FINAL Scores Southwestern Conference

FINAL SCORES in the SWC Week 6

North Ridgeville 0-6  14 vs Berea-Midpark 2-4  54

Olmsted Falls 4-2  3 vs Avon Lake 5-1  38

Avon 6-0  49 vs Midview 1-5  8

North Olmsted 1-4   14  vs Amherst 4-2  43

Westlake 3-3  22 versus Warrensville Heights  14

Where we were this week

GLC, Rob Trautman was In Lakewood as the Rangers host the Rocky River Pirates.

Suburban League- Sean Duffy – Was in Brecksville as the Bees host the Wadsworth Grizzlies.

GCC- Josh Jeffi- Was in Medina as the Bees host the Solon Comets.

Follow us live on Facebook this Monday night for recaps from these games, the SWC, GCC, GLC, Suburban League and more!  

Follow @SOTPodcast on Twitter for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 6: Southwestern Conference Schedule

SWC Schedule for Week 6

North Ridgeville 0-5 vs Berea-Midpark 1-4

Olmsted Falls 4-1 vs Avon lake 4-1

Avon 5-0 vs Midview 1-4

North Olmsted 1-3 vs Amherst 3-2

Westlake 2-2 versus Warrensville Heights

Where we will be at this week

GLC, Rob Trautman will be In Lakewood as the Rangers host the Rocky River Pirates.

Suburban League- Sean Duffy – Will be in Brecksville as the Bees host the Wadsworth Grizzlies.

GCC- Josh Jeffi- will be in Medina as the Bees host the Solon Comets.

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday night @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER!

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 5: Southwestern Conference Schedule

WEEK 5 SWC Schedule :

Berea-Midpark 1-4 12  versus Avon 5-0  63

Amherst 3-2  35 versus Olmsted Falls 4-1  56

Midview 1-4  31 versus North Ridgeville 0-5  10

Avon Lake 4-1  45 versus North Olmsted 1-3  0

Revere  4-1  21 versus Westlake 2-3  0

Follow us live on Facebook Monday Night at 8pm for our Game Recaps, Coach/Player of the Week Polls, and much more!

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” Monday Night LIVE on FACEBOOK.

Click Here-SOT on FACEBOOK LIVE

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 5: Southwestern Conference Schedule

WEEK 5 SWC Schedule :

Berea-Midpark 1-3 versus Avon 4-0

Amherst 3-1 versus Olmsted Falls 3-1

Midview 0-4 versus North Ridgeville 0-4

Avon Lake 3-1 versus North Olmsted 1-2

Revere versus Westlake 2-2

Where we will be at this week

GLC, Rob Trautman will be at Buckeye for the Valley Forge Patriots versus the Buckeye Bucks

Suburban League- Josh Will be at Highland for the Hudson Explorers versus the Highland Hornets

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast for live updates this Friday

Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 4: Southwestern Conference Scoreboard

WEEK 4 SWC Matchups:

Amherst 3-1 (3-1)  7 versus Avon Lake 3-1 (3-1)  21

Midview 0-4 (0-4)  24 versus Berea-Midpark 1-3 (1-2)  28

North Ridgeville 0-4 (0-4)  16 versus Olmsted Falls 3-1 (3-1)  47

Avon 4-0 (4-0)  42 versus North Olmsted 1-2 (1-2)  14

Westlake 2-2  28 versus Cuyahoga Falls 0-3  26

#SOTHSF

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 4: Southwestern Conference Matchups

WEEK 4 SWC Matchups:

Amherst 3-0 (3-0) hosting Avon Lake 2-1 (2-1)

Midview 0-3 (0-3) hosting Berea-Midpark 0-3 (0-2)

North Ridgeville 0-3 (0-3) hosting Olmsted Falls 2-1 (2-1)

Avon 3-0 (3-0) hosting North Olmsted 1-1 (1-1)

Westlake 1-2 versus Cuyahoga Falls 0-2

Where we will be at this week

 SWC, Rob Trautman will be at Avon Lake versus Amherst

GLC- Sean will be at Elyria Catholic as they Host Buckeye

GCC- Josh Will be in Brunswick as the Blue Devils host the Mentor Cardinals

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 3: Southwestern Conference Scoreboard

WEEK 3 SWC Final Scores:

Midview 0-3 (0-3)  0 at Avon Lake 2-1 (2-1)  42

 Amherst 3-0 (3-0) 28 at Berea-Midpark 0-3 (0-2)  24

 North Ridgeville 0-3 (0-3)  14 at Avon 3-0 (3-0)  49

Olmsted Falls 2-1 (2-1)  56 at North Olmsted 1-1 (1-1)  27

Westlake 1-2  20  at Green  40

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast!  Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!  We are Live this Monday Night at 8pm on our Facebook Live with Game recaps from these conferences!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 3: Southwestern Conference Matchups

WEEK 3 SWC Matchups:

Midview 0-2 (0-2) at Avon Lake 1-1 (1-1)

 Amherst 2-0 (2-0) at Berea-Midpark 0-2 (0-1)

 North Ridgeville 0-2 (0-2) at Avon 2-0 (2-0)

Olmsted Falls 1-1 (1-1) at North Olmsted 1-0 (1-0)

Westlake 1-1  at Green

Where we will be at this week

Game of the Week in the SWC, Josh Jeffi will be at Olmsted Falls versus North Olmsted

GLC- Rob will be at Elyria Catholic as they Host Bay

Suburban National Division- Sean Will be in North Royalton as the Bears host the BEES of Brecksville.

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast as Sports on Tap covers the Medina Bees versus Brunswick Blue Devils. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 2: Southwestern Conference FINAL SCORES

WEEK 2 SWC FINAL SCORES:

Avon 35 (2-0) vs Olmsted Falls 32 (1-1)

Avon Lake 63 (1-1) taking on Berea-Midpark  14  (0-2)

Midview 21  (0-2)     vs    Amherst  43  (2-0)

North Ridgeville  0  (0-2) vs  North Olmsted 28 (1-0)

Lutheran West  51  vs Westlake  20  (1-1)

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast as Sports On Tap covers the High School Sports. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 2: Southwestern Conference Matchups

WEEK 2 SWC Matchups:

Avon 1-0 visiting Olmsted Falls 1-0

Avon Lake 0-1 taking on Berea-Midpark 0-1

Midview 0-1 hosting Amherst 1-0

North Ridgeville 0-1 hosting North Olmsted (No Record).

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast as Sports on Tap covers the Medina Bees versus Brunswick Blue Devils. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 1: Southwestern Conference Final Scores UPDATED

WEEK 1 SWC Final Scores:

 Avon 33 at Avon Lake 30 2OT

Ashland  19 at Berea-Midpark  18 

Midview  7 at Olmsted Falls  34  

North Ridgeville  0 at Amherst  35

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast as Sports on Tap covers High School Sports. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 9: Southwestern Conference Final Scores

WEEK 1 SWC Final Scores:

 Avon at Avon Lake- Postponed. Will be played tonight at 7pm

Ashland  19 at Berea-Midpark  18 

Midview  7 at Olmsted Falls  34  

North Ridgeville  0 at Amherst  35

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast as Sports on Tap covers Berea-Midpark versus Ashland. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WEEK 9: Southwestern Conference Matchups

WEEK 1 SWC Matchups:

 Avon at Avon Lake,

Ashland at Berea-Midpark 

Midview at Olmsted Falls  

North Ridgeville at Amherst

The Westlake Demons will play an Independent schedule and travel to take on the Brookside Cardinals.

Follow us live on Facebook and Twitter @SOTPodcast as Sports on Tap covers Berea-Midpark versus Ashland. Follow SOT for our coverage of the Great Lakes Conference, Greater Cleveland Conference, Suburban League, and Southwestern Conference!

REMEMBER TO VOTE FOR YOUR G & G FITNESS EQUIPMENT COMPANY “COACH OF THE WEEK” SATURDAY MORNING @SOTPODCAST ON TWITTER

ggfitness_alllogos-01

Have stats or information on teams/games?  Email us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com

WATCH VIDEO: SOT HSF Preview Show with Berea-Midpark and Westlake Football Programs.

Sports On Tap talks about the upcoming High School Football Season, as they talk with Head Coach of the Berea-Midpark Titans, Jon Hunek.  Then, they are joined by Head Coach of the Westlake Demons Dan LaRocco.  We talk about the off-season challenges dealing with Covid-19, adapting to the changing times, previewing their teams, schedules, and more!

Listen Below!

WATCH: 

Listen by clicking the video below.

Want to promote your program?  Email us !  We would love to have you on our show to talk about your sports team!

Listen to our high school sports coverage 

instagram-facebook-twitter-youtube-logos_73945                   SOT’s SOCIAL MEDIA Coverage

Twitter@SOTPodcast

Instagram- sot_podcast

YouTube- Sports On Tap’s Archived Podcasts

Watch  Live!

Facebook Live-Sports On Tap

Want to be a sponsor?  Different packages for different budgets! Get into different local communities today.  Contact us at sportsontappodcast@gmail.com for more information.